OddsFilter
Live

San Jose Earthquakes vs Colorado Rapids• Major League Soccer, USA

1.2:1.402:3029/10 · PayPal Park, San Jose1.2:1.2

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.18PINX3.90BFR23.40B365Margin at best0.9%Books8Markets51Rating52 · 49 levelExp. goals L52.5

Price board · 1X2captured 25 Oct 20:01 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet2.173.853.153.8%
Betano2.183.753.104.8%
Pinnacle2.183.723.114.9%
Betfair2.103.903.006.6%
Bet3651.953.753.407.4%
Marathonbet2.113.683.047.5%
BetVictor2.103.602.909.9%
William Hill2.053.503.0010.7%
Best of all books2.183.903.400.9%
Average2.103.723.096.8%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

San Jose EarthquakesColorado Rapids
Last 106Form pts · last 561.2Goals for · last 51.21.4Goals against · last 51.250Attack rating5046Defence rating5450Form rating5050H2H rating5063Goals model3752Overall rating49

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 26 Oct 00:00 UTC

San Jose Earthquakes

3W 6D 1L · goals 13:12 · per match 1.3 for, 1.2 against

25 OctAFC Dallas0-3L
18 OctHNashville SC1-1D
15 OctAReal Salt Lake1-1D
11 OctAColorado Rapids1-1D
27 SepHPortland Timbers3-1W
19 SepHLos Angeles FC2-2D
13 SepHHouston Dynamo1-0W
10 SepASan Diego3-2W
6 SepAAustin1-1D
30 AugAHouston Dynamo0-0D

Colorado Rapids

2W 5D 3L · goals 11:16 · per match 1.1 for, 1.6 against

25 OctHVancouver Whitecaps1-0W
18 OctAPortland Timbers0-0D
15 OctHMinnesota United FC2-2D
11 OctHSan Jose Earthquakes1-1D
27 SepALos Angeles Galaxy2-3L
20 SepHSeattle Sounders3-3D
17 SepHSt. Louis City0-3L
13 SepHCF Montreal1-0W
10 SepAAustin1-1D
5 SepAColumbus Crew0-3L

Head to head

13San Jose Earthquakes wins
11draws
10Colorado Rapids wins

34 meetings · goals 37:37 · last 10: 4W 2D 4L for San Jose Earthquakes

11 Oct 2026Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerColorado Rapids1-1San Jose Earthquakes
21 May 2026US Open CupUS Open CupColorado Rapids2-0San Jose Earthquakes
11 May 2025Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerColorado Rapids0-2San Jose Earthquakes
16 Mar 2025Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerSan Jose Earthquakes1-2Colorado Rapids
12 May 2024Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerColorado Rapids2-3San Jose Earthquakes
14 Apr 2024Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerSan Jose Earthquakes0-3Colorado Rapids
4 Jun 2023Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerColorado Rapids0-0San Jose Earthquakes
12 Mar 2023Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerSan Jose Earthquakes1-0Colorado Rapids
15 Sep 2022Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerColorado Rapids2-1San Jose Earthquakes
8 May 2022Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerSan Jose Earthquakes1-0Colorado Rapids

Major League Soccer tableEastern Conferenceupdated 26 Oct 05:30 UTC

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Nashville SC31217366:23+4370
2New England Revolution311741051:42+955
3Inter Miami311510673:53+2055
4Chicago Fire311561055:46+951
5Charlotte311381055:48+747
6Philadelphia Union311371162:50+1246
7Orlando City SC311261360:72-1242
8FC Cincinnati311191164:71-742
9New York Red Bulls311161441:56-1539
10Columbus Crew311151550:49+138
11Toronto FC318121148:59-1136
12New York City FC318111245:43+235
13DC United317121238:55-1733
14Atlanta United FC31861739:54-1530
15CF Montreal31671836:62-2625

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg145%2.10X25%3.72230%3.09

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 0.9% margin.

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Betano1.602.404.2%
Pinnacle1.582.405.0%
Bet3651.532.407.0%
BetVictor1.542.288.8%
Marathonbet1.492.3010.6%
Best of all books1.602.404.2%
Average1.552.367.0%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Bet3651.502.506.7%
Betano1.502.477.2%
BetVictor1.442.558.7%
Marathonbet1.452.518.8%
William Hill1.442.509.4%
Best of all books1.502.555.9%
Average1.472.518.1%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

San Jose Earthquakes 45%Draw 45%Colorado Rapids 10%

The statistical model rates San Jose Earthquakes at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Colorado Rapids at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.10 | 3.72 | 3.09, which imply roughly 47.6% for a San Jose Earthquakes win versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, San Jose Earthquakes averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Colorado Rapids averaged 1.2 scored and 1.2 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : San Jose Earthquakes or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.103.723.09

Double chance

1XX212
1.341.701.25

Draw no bet

12
1.562.32

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.472.51

1st half

1X2
2.582.393.48

2nd half

1X2
2.392.703.18

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 13.2313.628.3
HT X5.556.227.60
HT 222.313.85.12

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.7418.32.11

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0315.3
1.51.155.01
2.51.552.36
3.52.341.57
4.54.041.22
5.57.851.06
6.513.51.03
7.522.81.01
12 more lines
LineOverUnder
1.751.144.40
21.183.90
2.251.332.81
2.751.662.10
31.881.88
3.252.091.67
3.752.671.39
43.261.26
4.253.581.21
4.754.951.11
56.801.04
5.257.201.03

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-13.021.36
-0.752.391.53
-0.52.101.73
-0.251.811.93
01.572.32
+0.251.432.70
14 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.512.01.02
-2.57.371.06
-2.256.401.12
-26.401.09
-1.754.451.17
-1.53.561.25
-1.253.311.31
+0.51.373.07
+0.751.243.85
+11.125.50
+1.251.106.00
+1.51.096.28
+1.751.028.10
+2.51.0211.0

Next Major League Soccer matches

28 OctInter Miami – FC Cincinnati
28 OctToronto FC – DC United
28 OctNew York City FC – Atlanta United FC
28 OctNew England Revolution – New York Red Bulls
28 OctCharlotte – CF Montreal
29 OctNashville SC – Philadelphia Union

All Major League Soccer fixtures and the table

Latest Major League Soccer results

26 OctLos Angeles FC 2-2 Los Angeles Galaxy
25 OctColorado Rapids 1-0 Vancouver Whitecaps
25 OctSan Diego 2-2 Seattle Sounders
25 OctReal Salt Lake 3-0 St. Louis City
25 OctPortland Timbers 3-2 Charlotte
25 OctSporting Kansas City 1-2 Austin