OddsFilter
Live

Colorado Rapids vs Vancouver Whitecaps• Major League Soccer, USA

1.6:1.81-0FT25/10 · Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Trade City1.4:1.6

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

13.21PINX3.75BFR22.24PINMargin at best2.5%Books8Markets69Rating46 · 55Exp. goals L53.2

Price board · 1X2captured 24 Oct 20:01 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Pinnacle3.213.642.243.3%
Dafabet3.153.702.223.8%
Bet3653.203.702.154.8%
Betano3.153.602.205.0%
Betfair3.103.752.155.4%
BetVictor3.103.502.157.3%
Marathonbet3.083.582.127.6%
William Hill3.003.402.1010.4%
Best of all books3.213.752.242.5%
Average3.123.612.175.9%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Colorado RapidsVancouver Whitecaps
Last 106Form pts · last 551.6Goals for · last 51.41.8Goals against · last 51.653Attack rating4747Defence rating5340Form rating6040H2H rating6047Goals model5346Overall rating55

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 26 Oct 00:00 UTC

Colorado Rapids

2W 5D 3L · goals 11:16 · per match 1.1 for, 1.6 against

25 OctHVancouver Whitecaps1-0W
18 OctAPortland Timbers0-0D
15 OctHMinnesota United FC2-2D
11 OctHSan Jose Earthquakes1-1D
27 SepALos Angeles Galaxy2-3L
20 SepHSeattle Sounders3-3D
17 SepHSt. Louis City0-3L
13 SepHCF Montreal1-0W
10 SepAAustin1-1D
5 SepAColumbus Crew0-3L

Vancouver Whitecaps

3W 3D 4L · goals 15:13 · per match 1.5 for, 1.3 against

25 OctAColorado Rapids0-1L
18 OctAAustin2-1W
15 OctASt. Louis City0-0D
11 OctALos Angeles FC1-1D
7 OctAChicago Fire1-3L
27 SepHDC United3-3D
20 SepAReal Salt Lake3-0W
16 SepACF Montreal1-2L
13 SepHAustin1-2L
10 SepHLos Angeles Galaxy3-0W

Head to head

6Colorado Rapids wins
7draws
8Vancouver Whitecaps wins

21 meetings · goals 30:30 · last 10: 3W 3D 4L for Colorado Rapids

26 Apr 2026Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerVancouver Whitecaps3-1Colorado Rapids
13 Jul 2025Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerColorado Rapids3-0Vancouver Whitecaps
6 Apr 2025Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerVancouver Whitecaps2-0Colorado Rapids
2 Jun 2024Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerVancouver Whitecaps2-1Colorado Rapids
16 May 2024Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerColorado Rapids1-0Vancouver Whitecaps
28 Sep 2023Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerColorado Rapids2-2Vancouver Whitecaps
30 Apr 2023Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerVancouver Whitecaps0-0Colorado Rapids
11 Sep 2022Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerColorado Rapids3-1Vancouver Whitecaps
18 Aug 2022Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerVancouver Whitecaps2-1Colorado Rapids
20 Sep 2021Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerColorado Rapids1-1Vancouver Whitecaps

Major League Soccer tableEastern Conferenceupdated 26 Oct 05:30 UTC

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Nashville SC31217366:23+4370
2New England Revolution311741051:42+955
3Inter Miami311510673:53+2055
4Chicago Fire311561055:46+951
5Charlotte311381055:48+747
6Philadelphia Union311371162:50+1246
7Orlando City SC311261360:72-1242
8FC Cincinnati311191164:71-742
9New York Red Bulls311161441:56-1539
10Columbus Crew311151550:49+138
11Toronto FC318121148:59-1136
12New York City FC318111245:43+235
13DC United317121238:55-1733
14Atlanta United FC31861739:54-1530
15CF Montreal31671836:62-2625

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg130%3.13X26%3.61244%2.16

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.5% margin.

1X2 since open average price

22 Oct 00:0124 Oct 23:001 3.12X 3.612 2.17
13.11 → 3.12 +0.3%X3.69 → 3.61 -2.2%22.10 → 2.17 +3.3%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Pinnacle1.802.103.2%
Betano1.822.053.7%
Betfair1.732.105.4%
Bet3651.802.005.6%
Marathonbet1.692.097.0%
BetVictor1.692.018.9%
Best of all books1.822.102.6%
Average1.752.065.6%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.622.256.2%
Betano1.652.157.1%
William Hill1.622.207.2%
Bet3651.672.107.5%
BetVictor1.572.258.1%
Marathonbet1.572.228.7%
Best of all books1.672.254.3%
Average1.622.207.4%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Colorado Rapids 10%Draw 45%Vancouver Whitecaps 45%

The statistical model rated Colorado Rapids at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Vancouver Whitecaps at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.13 | 3.61 | 2.16, which imply roughly 27.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, Colorado Rapids averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Vancouver Whitecaps averaged 1.4 scored and 1.6 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Vancouver Whitecaps.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

Starting Lineups

Colorado Rapids

4-2-3-1

Coach: Matt Wells

Goalkeeper

  • 41N. Defreitas

Defence

  • 33K. Thompson
  • 6R. Holding
  • 24N. Cobb
  • 29M. Navarro

Midfield

  • 8H. Ojediran
  • 12J. Atencio
  • 10P. Aaronson
  • 13W. Frederick II
  • 93G. Minoungou

Attack

  • 7M. Whittaker
Substitutes (9)
  • 31A. Beaudry
  • 16A. Harris
  • 21T. Ku-DiPietro
  • 32D. Phillip
  • 2K. Rosenberry
  • 99J. Travis
  • 5Loïc Williams
  • 77D. Yapi
  • 9S. Abu

Vancouver Whitecaps

4-2-3-1

Coach: J. Sørensen

Goalkeeper

  • 1Y. Takaoka

Defence

  • 18É. Ocampo
  • 33T. Blackmon
  • 6R. Priso
  • 28T. Johnson

Midfield

  • 8O. Larraz
  • 20A. Cubas
  • 11E. Sabbi
  • 25R. Gauld
  • 77Y. Diaby

Attack

  • 24B. White
Substitutes (9)
  • 14Bruno Steven Caicedo Quiñonez
  • 23A. Cvetković
  • 19R. Elloumi
  • 29M. Gherasimencov
  • 2M. Laborda
  • 63Johnny Selemani
  • 4R. Veselinović
  • 32I. Boehmer
  • 59J. Badwal

Match Statistics

Colorado RapidsVancouver Whitecaps
372Passes accurate359
13Shots insidebox6
5Shots outsidebox2
4Blocked Shots2
12Free Kicks9
8Shots on Goal2
2Goalkeeper Saves6
6Shots off Goal4
1Offsides2
437Total passes424
18Total Shots8
2Yellow Cards0
6Corner Kicks3
10Fouls12
0Red Cards0
51%Ball Possession49%
2.05Expected Goals0.31

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
3.123.612.17

Double chance

1XX212
1.661.351.26

Draw no bet

12
2.261.58

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.622.20

1st half

1X2
3.562.282.67

2nd half

1X2
3.242.532.45

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 15.0114.424.5
HT X7.335.685.63
HT 230.813.93.38

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.1313.61.77

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0411.3
1.51.224.06
2.51.762.06
3.52.871.40
4.55.341.14
5.510.21.04
6.518.21.01
7.551.0–
12 more lines
LineOverUnder
1.251.085.70
1.751.213.58
21.343.12
2.251.522.41
2.751.901.84
32.241.62
3.252.471.49
3.753.201.26
44.251.15
4.254.601.13
4.756.351.06
59.20–

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.53.071.37
-0.252.651.45
02.301.60
+0.251.901.85
+0.51.702.15
+0.751.502.47
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.512.01.02
-1.758.701.01
-1.56.231.09
-1.255.851.11
-15.481.12
-0.753.811.24
+11.323.21
+1.251.263.62
+1.51.213.85
+1.751.145.03
+21.037.50
+2.51.038.50
+3.51.0113.0

Cards in match

LineOverUnder
2.51.303.29
31.362.92
3.51.692.09
42.091.73
4.52.351.56
53.311.29

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
4.51.0211.6
5.51.067.65
6.51.144.95
7.51.293.25
8.51.562.29
9.51.941.79
10.52.511.46
11.53.461.26
12.54.921.14
13.57.001.08
14.59.251.04
15.511.91.02
2 more lines
LineOverUnder
91.752.04
102.241.62

Next Major League Soccer matches

28 OctInter Miami – FC Cincinnati
28 OctToronto FC – DC United
28 OctNew York City FC – Atlanta United FC
28 OctNew England Revolution – New York Red Bulls
28 OctCharlotte – CF Montreal
29 OctNashville SC – Philadelphia Union

All Major League Soccer fixtures and the table

Latest Major League Soccer results

26 OctLos Angeles FC 2-2 Los Angeles Galaxy
25 OctSan Diego 2-2 Seattle Sounders
25 OctPortland Timbers 3-2 Charlotte
25 OctReal Salt Lake 3-0 St. Louis City
25 OctFC Dallas 3-0 San Jose Earthquakes
25 OctHouston Dynamo 0-0 Minnesota United FC