OddsFilter
Live

New York City FC vs Atlanta United FC• Major League Soccer, USA

0.8:1.623:3028/10 · Yankee Stadium, New York1.6:1.6

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.93BTNX4.00BFR23.90BFRMargin at best2.5%Books7Markets51Rating45 · 55Exp. goals L52.8

Price board · 1X2captured 25 Oct 12:01 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.953.903.704.0%
Betano1.953.853.605.0%
Pinnacle1.903.833.775.3%
Marathonbet1.873.803.607.6%
Betfair1.754.003.907.8%
BetVictor1.853.703.509.7%
William Hill1.853.603.5010.4%
Best of all books1.954.003.901.9%
Average1.873.813.657.0%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

New York City FCAtlanta United FC
Last 103Form pts · last 540.8Goals for · last 51.61.6Goals against · last 51.633Attack rating6750Defence rating5022Form rating7850H2H rating5056Goals model4445Overall rating55

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 25 Oct 15:02 UTC

New York City FC

1W 5D 4L · goals 10:13 · per match 1.0 for, 1.3 against

24 OctAOrlando City SC2-2D
17 OctHLos Angeles FC1-1D
14 OctAInter Miami0-2L
10 OctAChicago Fire1-2L
26 SepAAtlanta United FC2-2D
18 SepHNew York Red Bulls0-1L
13 SepAReal Salt Lake2-0W
10 SepHNew England Revolution1-2L
4 SepHNashville SC0-0D
29 AugAToronto FC1-1D

Atlanta United FC

2W 3D 5L · goals 14:18 · per match 1.4 for, 1.8 against

24 OctHChicago Fire2-3L
17 OctHInter Miami1-3L
14 OctACF Montreal3-0W
10 OctHFC Cincinnati1-3L
26 SepHNew York City FC2-2D
20 SepAPortland Timbers1-0W
12 SepADC United0-0D
9 SepHOrlando City SC2-3L
5 SepAInter Miami2-2D
29 AugHCharlotte0-2L

Head to head

6New York City FC wins
9draws
5Atlanta United FC wins

20 meetings · goals 36:30 · last 10: 3W 6D 1L for New York City FC

26 Sep 2026Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerAtlanta United FC2-2New York City FC
12 Jun 2025Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerNew York City FC4-0Atlanta United FC
29 Mar 2025Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerAtlanta United FC4-3New York City FC
17 Jul 2024Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerAtlanta United FC2-2New York City FC
6 Apr 2024Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerNew York City FC1-1Atlanta United FC
21 Jun 2023Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerAtlanta United FC2-2New York City FC
8 Apr 2023Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerNew York City FC1-1Atlanta United FC
9 Oct 2022Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerAtlanta United FC1-2New York City FC
3 Jul 2022Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerNew York City FC2-2Atlanta United FC
21 Nov 2021Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerNew York City FC2-0Atlanta United FC

Major League Soccer tableWestern Conferenceupdated 25 Oct 06:10 UTC

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Vancouver Whitecaps31167863:32+3155
2FC Dallas31159758:47+1154
3St. Louis City31149856:44+1251
4San Jose Earthquakes31139952:45+748
5Houston Dynamo31139941:39+248
6Los Angeles FC311210948:33+1546
7Seattle Sounders3111101041:39+243
8Colorado Rapids311261342:41+142
9Los Angeles Galaxy3110101143:52-940
10Real Salt Lake311161448:48039
11Portland Timbers311071454:58-437
12San Diego318111255:58-335
13Minnesota United FC318111247:55-835
14Austin318101340:57-1734
15Sporting Kansas City31642137:77-4022

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg150%1.86X25%3.80225%3.70

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.5% margin.

1X2 since open average price

25 Oct 15:0126 Oct 00:001 1.86X 3.802 3.70
11.87 → 1.86 -0.5%X3.81 → 3.80 -0.3%23.65 → 3.70 +1.4%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Betano1.622.354.3%
Pinnacle1.622.315.0%
Marathonbet1.592.276.9%
Betfair1.502.408.3%
BetVictor1.572.209.1%
Best of all books1.622.403.4%
Average1.582.316.7%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.532.456.2%
Betano1.552.376.7%
William Hill1.552.308.0%
Marathonbet1.532.318.6%
BetVictor1.502.388.7%
Best of all books1.552.455.3%
Average1.532.367.6%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

New York City FC 10%Draw 45%Atlanta United FC 45%

The statistical model rates New York City FC at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Atlanta United FC at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.86 | 3.80 | 3.70, which imply roughly 26.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, New York City FC averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Atlanta United FC averaged 1.6 scored and 1.6 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Atlanta United FC.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.873.813.65

Double chance

1XX212
1.261.871.23

Draw no bet

12
1.422.69

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.532.36

1st half

1X2
2.362.374.01

2nd half

1X2
2.222.653.54

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 12.9114.332.0
HT X5.086.188.48
HT 222.514.85.90

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.6217.02.34

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0212.1
1.51.174.60
2.51.582.31
3.52.441.51
4.54.391.19
5.58.171.05
6.512.51.03
7.516.51.01
12 more lines
LineOverUnder
1.251.066.15
1.751.173.98
21.223.56
2.251.392.67
2.751.722.01
31.951.80
3.252.181.61
3.752.811.33
43.501.22
4.253.901.18
4.755.251.09
57.201.03

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.252.891.36
-12.601.48
-0.752.101.67
-0.51.891.90
-0.251.632.16
01.402.72
12 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.510.01.03
-2.56.101.09
-2.255.801.07
-25.451.08
-1.753.901.18
-1.53.171.33
+0.251.313.12
+0.51.283.74
+0.751.154.30
+11.056.40
+1.251.046.80
+1.51.057.65

Next Major League Soccer matches

26 OctLos Angeles FC – Los Angeles Galaxy
28 OctInter Miami – FC Cincinnati
28 OctToronto FC – DC United
28 OctNew England Revolution – New York Red Bulls
28 OctCharlotte – CF Montreal
29 OctNashville SC – Philadelphia Union

All Major League Soccer fixtures and the table

Latest Major League Soccer results

25 OctColorado Rapids 1-0 Vancouver Whitecaps
25 OctSan Diego 2-2 Seattle Sounders
25 OctReal Salt Lake 3-0 St. Louis City
25 OctPortland Timbers 3-2 Charlotte
25 OctSporting Kansas City 1-2 Austin
25 OctFC Dallas 3-0 San Jose Earthquakes