OddsFilter
Live

Austin vs Real Salt Lake• Major League Soccer, USA

1.6:2.600:3029/10 · Q2 Stadium, Austin2.2:0.8

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.55DAFX3.89PIN22.67BTNMargin at best2.4%Books8Markets47Rating33 · 67Exp. goals L53.6

Price board · 1X2captured 25 Oct 20:01 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet2.553.702.654.0%
Pinnacle2.503.892.545.1%
Betano2.403.802.675.4%
Betfair2.503.802.506.3%
Bet3652.503.502.607.0%
Marathonbet2.513.652.487.6%
BetVictor2.453.602.459.4%
William Hill2.453.502.4510.2%
Best of all books2.553.892.672.4%
Average2.483.682.546.8%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

AustinReal Salt Lake
Last 104Form pts · last 5101.6Goals for · last 52.22.6Goals against · last 50.842Attack rating5824Defence rating7629Form rating7115H2H rating8555Goals model4533Overall rating67

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 26 Oct 00:00 UTC

Austin

3W 4D 3L · goals 14:17 · per match 1.4 for, 1.7 against

25 OctASporting Kansas City2-1W
18 OctHVancouver Whitecaps1-2L
15 OctALos Angeles FC1-3L
11 OctHNashville SC1-4L
27 SepHSan Diego3-3D
20 SepAFC Dallas0-0D
13 SepAVancouver Whitecaps2-1W
10 SepHColorado Rapids1-1D
6 SepHSan Jose Earthquakes1-1D
30 AugAPortland Timbers2-1W

Real Salt Lake

3W 2D 5L · goals 14:15 · per match 1.4 for, 1.5 against

25 OctHSt. Louis City3-0W
18 OctASporting Kansas City3-1W
15 OctHSan Jose Earthquakes1-1D
10 OctAPhiladelphia Union1-2L
27 SepHNew England Revolution3-0W
24 SepASeattle Sounders0-2L
20 SepHVancouver Whitecaps0-3L
13 SepHNew York City FC0-2L
10 SepAHouston Dynamo1-2L
6 SepHLos Angeles FC2-2D

Head to head

3Austin wins
3draws
6Real Salt Lake wins

12 meetings · goals 17:22 · last 10: 2W 3D 5L for Austin

15 Mar 2026Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerReal Salt Lake2-1Austin
28 Sep 2025Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerReal Salt Lake3-1Austin
29 May 2025Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerAustin1-1Real Salt Lake
29 Sep 2024Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerAustin2-2Real Salt Lake
2 Jun 2024Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerReal Salt Lake5-1Austin
4 Jun 2023Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerAustin1-2Real Salt Lake
12 Mar 2023Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerReal Salt Lake1-2Austin
16 Oct 2022Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerAustin2-2Real Salt Lake
15 Sep 2022Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerAustin3-0Real Salt Lake
15 May 2022Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerReal Salt Lake2-1Austin

Major League Soccer tableEastern Conferenceupdated 26 Oct 05:30 UTC

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Nashville SC31217366:23+4370
2New England Revolution311741051:42+955
3Inter Miami311510673:53+2055
4Chicago Fire311561055:46+951
5Charlotte311381055:48+747
6Philadelphia Union311371162:50+1246
7Orlando City SC311261360:72-1242
8FC Cincinnati311191164:71-742
9New York Red Bulls311161441:56-1539
10Columbus Crew311151550:49+138
11Toronto FC318121148:59-1136
12New York City FC318111245:43+235
13DC United317121238:55-1733
14Atlanta United FC31861739:54-1530
15CF Montreal31671836:62-2625

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg138%2.48X25%3.68237%2.54

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.4% margin.

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Betano1.552.524.2%
Pinnacle1.592.375.1%
Bet3651.572.356.2%
Marathonbet1.572.317.0%
BetVictor1.552.259.0%
Best of all books1.592.522.6%
Average1.572.366.2%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Bet3651.502.506.7%
William Hill1.502.506.7%
Betano1.472.576.9%
BetVictor1.442.558.7%
Marathonbet1.482.438.7%
Best of all books1.502.575.6%
Average1.482.517.5%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Austin 10%Draw 45%Real Salt Lake 45%

The statistical model rates Austin at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Real Salt Lake at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.48 | 3.68 | 2.54, which imply roughly 27.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, Austin averaged 1.6 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; Real Salt Lake averaged 2.2 scored and 0.8 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Real Salt Lake.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.483.682.54

Double chance

1XX212
1.491.491.25

Draw no bet

12
1.831.88

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.482.51

1st half

1X2
2.972.382.98

2nd half

1X2
2.712.642.76

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 13.8513.626.0
HT X6.356.236.58
HT 224.513.64.03

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.9317.01.91

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0214.5
1.51.164.81
2.51.572.36
3.52.341.55
4.54.101.21
5.57.651.07
6.514.31.03
7.522.51.01
12 more lines
LineOverUnder
1.251.066.05
1.751.173.98
21.223.56
2.251.392.67
2.751.692.06
31.881.87
3.252.131.64
3.752.701.36
43.341.24
4.253.721.20
4.754.951.11
56.651.05

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.752.941.36
-0.52.421.54
-0.252.151.65
01.871.90
+0.251.632.17
+0.51.512.53
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.59.251.02
-28.401.01
-1.755.881.10
-1.54.521.16
-1.254.201.19
-13.871.23
+0.751.352.96
+11.233.89
+1.251.184.22
+1.51.164.58
+1.751.106.03
+21.028.10
+2.51.029.10

Next Major League Soccer matches

28 OctInter Miami – FC Cincinnati
28 OctToronto FC – DC United
28 OctNew York City FC – Atlanta United FC
28 OctNew England Revolution – New York Red Bulls
28 OctCharlotte – CF Montreal
29 OctNashville SC – Philadelphia Union

All Major League Soccer fixtures and the table

Latest Major League Soccer results

26 OctLos Angeles FC 2-2 Los Angeles Galaxy
25 OctColorado Rapids 1-0 Vancouver Whitecaps
25 OctSan Diego 2-2 Seattle Sounders
25 OctReal Salt Lake 3-0 St. Louis City
25 OctPortland Timbers 3-2 Charlotte
25 OctSporting Kansas City 1-2 Austin