OddsFilter
Live

Atlanta United FC vs Chicago Fire• Major League Soccer, USA

1.6:1.62-3FT24/10 · Atlanta Stadium, Atlanta1.4:1.2

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.78PINX4.00B36522.40PINMargin at best2.6%Books8Markets71Rating45 · 55Exp. goals L52.9

Price board · 1X2captured 24 Oct 20:01 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Pinnacle2.783.872.413.3%
Dafabet2.753.952.393.5%
Bet3652.624.002.385.2%
Betano2.703.852.375.2%
Betfair2.633.902.385.7%
BetVictor2.633.902.307.1%
Marathonbet2.593.742.387.4%
William Hill2.603.502.3010.5%
Best of all books2.784.002.412.5%
Average2.663.842.365.9%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Atlanta United FCChicago Fire
Last 104Form pts · last 591.6Goals for · last 51.41.6Goals against · last 51.253Attack rating4743Defence rating5744Form rating5638H2H rating6237Goals model6345Overall rating55

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 25 Oct 15:02 UTC

Atlanta United FC

2W 3D 5L · goals 14:18 · per match 1.4 for, 1.8 against

24 OctHChicago Fire2-3L
17 OctHInter Miami1-3L
14 OctACF Montreal3-0W
10 OctHFC Cincinnati1-3L
26 SepHNew York City FC2-2D
20 SepAPortland Timbers1-0W
12 SepADC United0-0D
9 SepHOrlando City SC2-3L
5 SepAInter Miami2-2D
29 AugHCharlotte0-2L

Chicago Fire

3W 3D 4L · goals 15:18 · per match 1.5 for, 1.8 against

17 OctANew England Revolution0-1L
15 OctHPhiladelphia Union1-3L
10 OctHNew York City FC2-1W
7 OctHVancouver Whitecaps3-1W
26 SepACharlotte1-0W
20 SepANashville SC0-3L
13 SepHNew England Revolution1-2L
10 SepHInter Miami1-1D
5 SepAToronto FC4-4D
29 AugASeattle Sounders2-2D

Head to head

8Atlanta United FC wins
4draws
7Chicago Fire wins

19 meetings · goals 29:26 · last 10: 3W 4D 3L for Atlanta United FC

12 Apr 2026Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerChicago Fire1-0Atlanta United FC
16 Jul 2025Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerAtlanta United FC2-2Chicago Fire
10 May 2025Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerChicago Fire2-1Atlanta United FC
28 Apr 2024Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerChicago Fire0-0Atlanta United FC
31 Mar 2024Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerAtlanta United FC3-0Chicago Fire
21 May 2023Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerChicago Fire3-3Atlanta United FC
23 Apr 2023Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerAtlanta United FC2-1Chicago Fire
30 Jul 2022Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerChicago Fire0-0Atlanta United FC
7 May 2022Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerAtlanta United FC4-1Chicago Fire
4 Jul 2021Major League SoccerMajor League SoccerChicago Fire3-0Atlanta United FC

Major League Soccer tableWestern Conferenceupdated 25 Oct 06:10 UTC

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Vancouver Whitecaps31167863:32+3155
2FC Dallas31159758:47+1154
3St. Louis City31149856:44+1251
4San Jose Earthquakes31139952:45+748
5Houston Dynamo31139941:39+248
6Los Angeles FC311210948:33+1546
7Seattle Sounders3111101041:39+243
8Colorado Rapids311261342:41+142
9Los Angeles Galaxy3110101143:52-940
10Real Salt Lake311161448:48039
11Portland Timbers311071454:58-437
12San Diego318111255:58-335
13Minnesota United FC318111247:55-835
14Austin318101340:57-1734
15Sporting Kansas City31642137:77-4022

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg135%2.66X25%3.84240%2.36

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.6% margin.

1X2 since open average price

21 Oct 00:0124 Oct 14:411 2.67X 3.842 2.36
12.33 → 2.67 +14.6%X3.70 → 3.84 +3.8%22.63 → 2.36 -10.3%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Pinnacle1.462.804.2%
Betano1.472.754.4%
Betfair1.402.886.2%
Bet3651.442.706.5%
BetVictor1.402.757.8%
Marathonbet1.372.6610.6%
Best of all books1.472.882.7%
Average1.422.766.5%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.402.886.2%
Betano1.402.807.1%
William Hill1.402.807.1%
Bet3651.402.757.8%
BetVictor1.362.888.3%
Marathonbet1.362.848.7%
Best of all books1.402.886.2%
Average1.392.827.5%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Atlanta United FC 10%Draw 45%Chicago Fire 45%

The statistical model rated Atlanta United FC at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Chicago Fire at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.66 | 3.84 | 2.36, which imply roughly 26% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, Atlanta United FC averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Chicago Fire averaged 1.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Chicago Fire.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

Starting Lineups

Atlanta United FC

4-2-3-1

Coach: G. Martino

Goalkeeper

  • 1L. Hoyos

Defence

  • 55T. Jacob
  • 27P. Díaz
  • 6J. Alonso
  • 3E. Báez

Midfield

  • 14M. Amaro
  • 11G. Galoppo
  • 59A. Miranchuk
  • 35A. Fortune
  • 10M. Almirón

Attack

  • 36B. Embolo
Substitutes (9)
  • 8T. Muyumba
  • 7S. Alzate
  • 20L. Brennan
  • 47Matthew Edwards
  • 42Jayden Hibbert
  • 4E. Mihaj
  • 22F. Picault
  • 48C. Sanchez
  • 19Sergio Santos

Chicago Fire

4-3-3

Coach: G. Berhalter

Goalkeeper

  • 1C. Brady

Defence

  • 24J. Dean
  • 21A. Hanche-Olsen
  • 4M. Mbokazi
  • 32N. Allen

Midfield

  • 6A. Salétros
  • 42T. D'Avilla
  • 7M. Haile-Selassie

Attack

  • 11P. Zinckernagel
  • 9R. Lewandowski
  • 19J. Bamba
Substitutes (9)
  • 29D. Poręba
  • 22M. Pineda
  • 35S. Oregel
  • 23A. Mekvabishvili
  • 18J. Gómez
  • 12P. Dithejane
  • 44J. Cohen
  • 15A. Gutman
  • 2Leonardo Barroso

Match Statistics

Atlanta United FCChicago Fire
0.61Expected Goals0.44
326Passes accurate382
5Shots insidebox7
13Free Kicks6
3Shots on Goal4
5Shots off Goal5
5Offsides5
414Total passes477
8Total Shots12
4Corner Kicks5
1Goalkeeper Saves1
3Yellow Cards4
0Shots outsidebox1
0Blocked Shots3
8Fouls14
0Red Cards0
39%Ball Possession61%

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.663.842.36

Double chance

1XX212
1.561.451.23

Draw no bet

12
1.961.75

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.392.83

1st half

1X2
3.042.462.80

2nd half

1X2
2.752.812.58

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 14.2613.322.0
HT X6.866.736.35
HT 223.013.33.69

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.9221.51.84

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0217.0
1.51.116.00
2.51.422.76
3.52.071.74
4.53.401.30
5.56.271.11
6.511.81.04
7.519.01.02
8.551.0–
12 more lines
LineOverUnder
1.751.095.30
21.124.80
2.251.253.28
2.751.512.43
31.662.17
3.251.841.90
3.752.301.57
42.831.40
4.252.971.30
4.753.961.17
55.251.09
5.255.551.08

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.52.621.48
-0.252.291.58
02.011.78
+0.251.722.05
+0.51.592.34
+0.751.412.73
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.59.501.04
-1.756.201.09
-1.54.801.15
-1.254.401.17
-14.091.22
-0.753.081.34
+11.283.51
+1.251.233.87
+1.51.184.30
+1.751.125.45
+21.027.90
+2.51.038.60
+3.51.0113.0

Cards in match

LineOverUnder
31.263.55
3.51.522.47
41.762.06
4.52.041.72
52.711.42
5.52.801.40

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
4.51.0211.8
5.51.067.75
6.51.115.43
7.51.253.57
8.51.462.52
9.51.801.91
10.52.301.56
11.53.141.31
12.54.351.17
13.56.401.09
14.58.631.04
15.511.81.02
3 more lines
LineOverUnder
91.552.35
101.971.83
112.531.47

Next Major League Soccer matches

26 OctLos Angeles FC – Los Angeles Galaxy
28 OctInter Miami – FC Cincinnati
28 OctNew York City FC – Atlanta United FC
28 OctNew England Revolution – New York Red Bulls
28 OctCharlotte – CF Montreal
28 OctToronto FC – DC United

All Major League Soccer fixtures and the table

Latest Major League Soccer results

25 OctSan Diego 2-2 Seattle Sounders
25 OctReal Salt Lake 3-0 St. Louis City
25 OctColorado Rapids 1-0 Vancouver Whitecaps
25 OctPortland Timbers 3-2 Charlotte
25 OctFC Dallas 3-0 San Jose Earthquakes
25 OctHouston Dynamo 0-0 Minnesota United FC