AD Sarchí vs
Santa Ana• Liga de Ascenso, Costa-Rica
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 14:04 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.08 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 7.9% |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.06 | 3.20 | 3.21 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 2.00 | 3.45 | 3.10 | 11.2% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 11.8% |
| Pinnacle | 2.00 | 3.24 | 3.23 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.04 | 3.20 | 3.12 | 12.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 12.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.93 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.08 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 7.4% |
| Average | 2.02 | 3.28 | 3.12 | 12.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 17:02 UTC
AD Sarchí
5W 1D 4L · goals 13:13 · per match 1.3 for, 1.3 against
| 1 Nov | H | Santa Cruz FC | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Aserri FC | 3-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Municipal Grecia | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Quepos Cambute | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | ADR Jicaral | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | AD Cofutpa | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Santa Cruz FC | 0-4 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Aserri FC | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Municipal Grecia | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Quepos Cambute | 1-1 | D |
Santa Ana
6W 0D 4L · goals 15:10 · per match 1.5 for, 1.0 against
| 1 Nov | A | Guadalupe FC | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Futbol Consultants Moravia | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | CS Uruguay | 5-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Cariari Pococi | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | Cariari Pococi | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | AD Carmelita | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Aserri FC | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Guadalupe FC | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Futbol Consultants Moravia | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between AD Sarchí and Santa Ana on record.
Liga de Ascenso tableRegular Seasonupdated 8 Nov 05:50 UTC
In the Liga de Ascenso table, AD Sarchí sit 8th with 20 points from 12 games, while Santa Ana are 3rd with 27 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aserri FC | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 38:35 | +3 | 39 |
| 2 | ADR Jicaral | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 21:7 | +14 | 27 |
| 3 | Santa Ana | 14 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 22:15 | +7 | 27 |
| 4 | Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23:22 | +1 | 23 |
| 5 | Cariari Pococi | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 17:13 | +4 | 22 |
| 6 | Municipal Grecia | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 15:12 | +3 | 21 |
| 7 | Guadalupe FC | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19:20 | -1 | 21 |
| 8 | AD Sarchí | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16:15 | +1 | 20 |
| 9 | Futbol Consultants Moravia | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 21:15 | +6 | 19 |
| 10 | Quepos Cambute | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 15:11 | +4 | 19 |
| 11 | AD Carmelita | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 21:19 | +2 | 16 |
| 12 | CS Uruguay | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12:30 | -18 | 9 |
| 13 | AD Cofutpa | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 11:24 | -13 | 7 |
| 14 | Santa Cruz FC | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 13:26 | -13 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.89 | 1.81 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Betano | 1.80 | 1.85 | 9.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.66 | 1.67 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.89 | 1.95 | 4.2% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.82 | 10.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 1.99 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 1.80 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.02 | 7.3% |
| Average | 1.66 | 1.95 | 11.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates AD Sarchí at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Santa Ana at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.02 | 3.28 | 3.12, which imply roughly 49.5% for a AD Sarchí win versus the model's 33%.
Form context from the Liga de Ascenso table: AD Sarchí are 8th (20 pts, 16-15 goals), Santa Ana 3rd (27 pts, 22-15).
Over their last five matches, AD Sarchí averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Santa Ana averaged 1.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: No predictions available.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.02 | 3.28 | 3.12 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 1.62 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.50 | 2.19 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.66 | 1.95 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.59 | 2.14 | 3.64 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.39 | 2.45 | 3.41 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.38 | 14.3 | 31.3 |
| HT X | 5.27 | 5.37 | 6.97 |
| HT 2 | 24.7 | 15.0 | 4.93 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 10.2 | 2.10 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.65 |
| 1.5 | 1.23 | 3.14 |
| 2.5 | 1.81 | 1.82 |
| 3.5 | 2.85 | 1.29 |
| 4.5 | 6.20 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.31 | 2.97 |
| 2 | 1.39 | 2.49 |
| 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.03 |
| 2.75 | 2.01 | 1.61 |
| 3 | 2.37 | 1.42 |
| 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.36 |
| 3.75 | 3.76 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| 4.25 | 5.70 | 1.11 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.29 | 1.46 |
| -0.5 | 1.91 | 1.65 |
| -0.25 | 1.76 | 1.87 |
| 0 | 1.56 | 2.19 |
| +0.25 | 1.35 | 2.61 |
| +0.5 | 1.32 | 2.65 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -1.75 | 4.60 | 1.16 |
| -1.5 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| -1.25 | 3.35 | 1.25 |
| -1 | 3.01 | 1.30 |
| +0.75 | 1.18 | 3.90 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 5.85 |
| +1.25 | 1.15 | 4.40 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 6.80 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 9.05 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | 1.78 | 2.02 |
| 10.5 | 2.01 | 1.74 |