Aserri FC vs
CS Uruguay• Liga de Ascenso, Costa-Rica
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.51 | 4.10 | 5.80 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 3.98 | 6.14 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 3.85 | 5.40 | 11.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.48 | 3.80 | 5.75 | 11.3% |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 11.4% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 3.60 | 5.80 | 11.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.45 | 3.97 | 5.65 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.43 | 3.98 | 5.85 | 12.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.51 | 4.20 | 6.14 | 6.3% |
| Average | 1.46 | 3.89 | 5.65 | 11.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 31 Oct 19:02 UTC
Aserri FC
2W 4D 4L · goals 13:16 · per match 1.3 for, 1.6 against
| 25 Oct | A | Cariari Pococi | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | AD Sarchí | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | AD Carmelita | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Santa Cruz FC | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Oct | A | Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Oct | A | Municipal Grecia | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Guadalupe FC | 2-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Quepos Cambute | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Futbol Consultants Moravia | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | ADR Jicaral | 1-1 | D |
CS Uruguay
2W 2D 6L · goals 7:22 · per match 0.7 for, 2.2 against
| 24 Oct | H | Guadalupe FC | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Futbol Consultants Moravia | 0-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Santa Ana | 0-5 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Sep | A | Cariari Pococi | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | AD Carmelita | 0-6 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Aserri FC | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Guadalupe FC | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Futbol Consultants Moravia | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Santa Ana | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
29 meetings · goals 30:28 · last 10: 3W 5D 2L for Aserri FC
| 12 Sep 2026Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | CS Uruguay0-1Aserri FC |
| 10 Mar 2026Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Aserri FC1-0CS Uruguay |
| 17 Jan 2026Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | CS Uruguay2-2Aserri FC |
| 9 Oct 2025Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | CS Uruguay1-1Aserri FC |
| 23 Aug 2025Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Aserri FC0-0CS Uruguay |
| 9 Mar 2025Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | CS Uruguay1-2Aserri FC |
| 25 Jan 2025Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Aserri FC1-1CS Uruguay |
| 22 Sep 2024Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Aserri FC0-0CS Uruguay |
| 10 Aug 2024Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | CS Uruguay2-0Aserri FC |
| 10 Mar 2024Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | CS Uruguay2-0Aserri FC |
Liga de Ascenso tableRegular Seasonupdated 8 Nov 05:50 UTC
In the Liga de Ascenso table, Aserri FC sit 1st with 39 points from 26 games, while CS Uruguay are 12th with 9 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aserri FC | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 38:35 | +3 | 39 |
| 2 | ADR Jicaral | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 21:7 | +14 | 27 |
| 3 | Santa Ana | 14 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 22:15 | +7 | 27 |
| 4 | Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23:22 | +1 | 23 |
| 5 | Cariari Pococi | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 17:13 | +4 | 22 |
| 6 | Municipal Grecia | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 15:12 | +3 | 21 |
| 7 | Guadalupe FC | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19:20 | -1 | 21 |
| 8 | AD Sarchí | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16:15 | +1 | 20 |
| 9 | Futbol Consultants Moravia | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 21:15 | +6 | 19 |
| 10 | Quepos Cambute | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 15:11 | +4 | 19 |
| 11 | AD Carmelita | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 21:19 | +2 | 16 |
| 12 | CS Uruguay | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12:30 | -18 | 9 |
| 13 | AD Cofutpa | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 11:24 | -13 | 7 |
| 14 | Santa Cruz FC | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 13:26 | -13 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.68 | 2.05 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 1.95 | 10.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.56 | 1.79 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.10 | 3.2% |
| Average | 1.68 | 1.99 | 9.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.83 | 1.91 | 7.0% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 1.83 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 1.70 | 19.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.95 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.77 | 1.85 | 10.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Aserri FC at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and CS Uruguay at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.52 | 3.75 | 5.18, which imply roughly 65.8% for a Aserri FC win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga de Ascenso table: Aserri FC are 1st (39 pts, 38-35 goals), CS Uruguay 12th (9 pts, 12-30).
Over their last five matches, Aserri FC averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; CS Uruguay averaged 0.8 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Aserri FC or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.46 | 3.89 | 5.65 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 2.38 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.17 | 3.79 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.77 | 1.85 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 2.29 | 5.56 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 2.68 | 5.23 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.26 | 16.4 | 49.3 |
| HT X | 4.25 | 6.08 | 11.7 |
| HT 2 | 19.3 | 17.0 | 9.69 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.41 | 11.9 | 3.06 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 3.71 |
| 2.5 | 1.68 | 1.99 |
| 3.5 | 2.63 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 5.45 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 10.0 | 1.05 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2 | 1.30 | 2.82 |
| 2.25 | 1.47 | 2.25 |
| 2.75 | 1.82 | 1.77 |
| 3 | 2.07 | 1.56 |
| 3.25 | 2.31 | 1.45 |
| 3.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 4.25 | 4.90 | 1.14 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.65 | 1.38 |
| -1.5 | 2.21 | 1.49 |
| -1.25 | 1.97 | 1.63 |
| -1 | 1.76 | 1.88 |
| -0.75 | 1.53 | 2.13 |
| -0.5 | 1.39 | 2.35 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| -2.5 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
| -2.25 | 4.10 | 1.19 |
| -2 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| -0.25 | 1.29 | 3.07 |
| 0 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| +0.25 | 1.11 | 4.95 |
Next Liga de Ascenso matches
| 8 Nov | AD Sarchí – Santa Ana |