Guadalupe FC vs
Santa Ana• Liga de Ascenso, Costa-Rica
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.78 | 3.65 | 4.10 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 3.52 | 4.25 | 10.8% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 3.60 | 3.95 | 11.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 3.52 | 4.15 | 12.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.70 | 3.51 | 4.02 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 12.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 3.25 | 3.70 | 19.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.78 | 3.75 | 4.25 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.71 | 3.52 | 4.02 | 11.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 01:30 UTC
Guadalupe FC
5W 2D 3L · goals 15:14 · per match 1.5 for, 1.4 against
| 1 Nov | H | Santa Ana | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | CS Uruguay | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Cariari Pococi | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | AD Carmelita | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Aserri FC | 3-2 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Futbol Consultants Moravia | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Santa Ana | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | CS Uruguay | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Cariari Pococi | 3-3 | D |
Santa Ana
6W 0D 4L · goals 15:10 · per match 1.5 for, 1.0 against
| 1 Nov | A | Guadalupe FC | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Futbol Consultants Moravia | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | CS Uruguay | 5-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Cariari Pococi | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | Cariari Pococi | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | AD Carmelita | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Aserri FC | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Guadalupe FC | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Futbol Consultants Moravia | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 4:10 · last 5: 1W 0D 4L for Guadalupe FC
| 13 Sep 2026Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Santa Ana2-1Guadalupe FC |
| 5 Mar 2024Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Santa Ana0-1Guadalupe FC |
| 23 Jan 2024Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Guadalupe FC0-2Santa Ana |
| 17 Sep 2023Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Guadalupe FC1-3Santa Ana |
| 5 Aug 2023Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Santa Ana3-1Guadalupe FC |
Liga de Ascenso tableRegular Seasonupdated 8 Nov 05:50 UTC
In the Liga de Ascenso table, Guadalupe FC sit 7th with 21 points from 14 games, while Santa Ana are 3rd with 27 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aserri FC | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 38:35 | +3 | 39 |
| 2 | ADR Jicaral | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 21:7 | +14 | 27 |
| 3 | Santa Ana | 14 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 22:15 | +7 | 27 |
| 4 | Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23:22 | +1 | 23 |
| 5 | Cariari Pococi | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 17:13 | +4 | 22 |
| 6 | Municipal Grecia | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 15:12 | +3 | 21 |
| 7 | Guadalupe FC | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19:20 | -1 | 21 |
| 8 | AD Sarchí | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16:15 | +1 | 20 |
| 9 | Futbol Consultants Moravia | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 21:15 | +6 | 19 |
| 10 | Quepos Cambute | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 15:11 | +4 | 19 |
| 11 | AD Carmelita | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 21:19 | +2 | 16 |
| 12 | CS Uruguay | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12:30 | -18 | 9 |
| 13 | AD Cofutpa | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 11:24 | -13 | 7 |
| 14 | Santa Cruz FC | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 13:26 | -13 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.68 | 2.03 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 1.95 | 10.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 1.80 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.00 | 10.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| William Hill | 1.65 | 2.15 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 2.03 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 1.87 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.05 | 10.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Guadalupe FC at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Santa Ana at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.60 | 3.71 | 4.52, which imply roughly 27% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga de Ascenso table: Guadalupe FC are 7th (21 pts, 19-20 goals), Santa Ana 3rd (27 pts, 22-15).
Over their last five matches, Guadalupe FC averaged 2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Santa Ana averaged 2.2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Santa Ana.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.71 | 3.52 | 4.02 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 1.93 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.31 | 2.79 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.05 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 2.22 | 4.41 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.04 | 2.57 | 4.17 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.71 | 14.4 | 35.0 |
| HT X | 4.81 | 5.95 | 9.04 |
| HT 2 | 20.0 | 15.0 | 6.48 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 12.4 | 2.53 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 11.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 3.74 |
| 2.5 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| 3.5 | 2.63 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 5.25 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 10.0 | 1.05 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2 | 1.30 | 2.99 |
| 2.25 | 1.47 | 2.27 |
| 2.75 | 1.81 | 1.76 |
| 3 | 2.08 | 1.56 |
| 3.25 | 2.32 | 1.44 |
| 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 4.25 | 4.70 | 1.15 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.86 | 1.35 |
| -1.25 | 2.50 | 1.41 |
| -1 | 2.19 | 1.54 |
| -0.75 | 1.88 | 1.75 |
| -0.5 | 1.67 | 1.95 |
| -0.25 | 1.48 | 2.29 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 6.80 | 1.10 |
| -2.5 | 5.57 | 1.10 |
| -2.25 | 5.40 | 1.14 |
| -2 | 4.73 | 1.14 |
| -1.75 | 3.48 | 1.25 |
| 0 | 1.32 | 2.87 |
| +0.25 | 1.28 | 3.11 |
| +0.5 | 1.27 | 3.46 |
| +0.75 | 1.18 | 4.28 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 7.87 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.74 | 2.01 |
| 10 | 1.98 | 1.82 |
Next Liga de Ascenso matches
| 8 Nov | AD Sarchí – Santa Ana |