AD Sarchí vs
Santa Cruz FC• Liga de Ascenso, Costa-Rica
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.44 | 4.40 | 6.40 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.45 | 4.15 | 5.70 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 10.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.36 | 4.25 | 7.23 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 11.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.36 | 4.33 | 6.51 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.35 | 4.25 | 6.85 | 12.2% |
| Betfair | 1.33 | 4.60 | 6.50 | 12.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 3.70 | 5.50 | 20.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.45 | 4.60 | 7.23 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.38 | 4.19 | 6.38 | 11.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 17:02 UTC
AD Sarchí
5W 1D 4L · goals 13:13 · per match 1.3 for, 1.3 against
| 1 Nov | H | Santa Cruz FC | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Aserri FC | 3-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Municipal Grecia | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Quepos Cambute | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | ADR Jicaral | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | AD Cofutpa | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Santa Cruz FC | 0-4 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Aserri FC | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Municipal Grecia | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Quepos Cambute | 1-1 | D |
Santa Cruz FC
2W 0D 8L · goals 12:20 · per match 1.2 for, 2.0 against
| 17 Oct | A | Aserri FC | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | ADR Jicaral | 0-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Municipal Grecia | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | AD Cofutpa | 1-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Quepos Cambute | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | AD Sarchí | 4-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Aserri FC | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | ADR Jicaral | 1-4 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Municipal Grecia | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Aug | H | AD Cofutpa | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 3:6 · last 5: 2W 1D 2L for AD Sarchí
| 13 Sep 2026Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Santa Cruz FC4-0AD Sarchí |
| 26 Mar 2026Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Santa Cruz FC2-0AD Sarchí |
| 11 Feb 2026Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | AD Sarchí1-0Santa Cruz FC |
| 29 Oct 2025Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | AD Sarchí2-0Santa Cruz FC |
| 14 Sep 2025Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Santa Cruz FC0-0AD Sarchí |
Liga de Ascenso tableRegular Seasonupdated 8 Nov 05:50 UTC
In the Liga de Ascenso table, AD Sarchí sit 8th with 20 points from 12 games, while Santa Cruz FC are 14th with 6 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aserri FC | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 38:35 | +3 | 39 |
| 2 | ADR Jicaral | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 21:7 | +14 | 27 |
| 3 | Santa Ana | 14 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 22:15 | +7 | 27 |
| 4 | Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23:22 | +1 | 23 |
| 5 | Cariari Pococi | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 17:13 | +4 | 22 |
| 6 | Municipal Grecia | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 15:12 | +3 | 21 |
| 7 | Guadalupe FC | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19:20 | -1 | 21 |
| 8 | AD Sarchí | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16:15 | +1 | 20 |
| 9 | Futbol Consultants Moravia | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 21:15 | +6 | 19 |
| 10 | Quepos Cambute | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 15:11 | +4 | 19 |
| 11 | AD Carmelita | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 21:19 | +2 | 16 |
| 12 | CS Uruguay | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12:30 | -18 | 9 |
| 13 | AD Cofutpa | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 11:24 | -13 | 7 |
| 14 | Santa Cruz FC | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 13:26 | -13 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.61 | 2.15 | 8.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.10 | 10.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.52 | 1.85 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.15 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.07 | 10.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.82 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 1.67 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.79 | 1.80 | 11.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated AD Sarchí at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Santa Cruz FC at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.39 | 4.15 | 6.54, which imply roughly 71.9% for a AD Sarchí win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga de Ascenso table: AD Sarchí are 8th (20 pts, 16-15 goals), Santa Cruz FC 14th (6 pts, 13-26).
Over their last five matches, AD Sarchí averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Santa Cruz FC averaged 0.4 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : AD Sarchí.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 4.19 | 6.38 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.07 | 2.61 | 1.15 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.14 | 4.07 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.79 | 1.80 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.84 | 2.38 | 6.16 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.69 | 2.81 | 5.89 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.10 | 17.8 | 52.0 |
| HT X | 4.18 | 6.63 | 13.3 |
| HT 2 | 19.5 | 18.5 | 10.7 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 12.8 | 3.27 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | – | 11.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 3.70 |
| 2.5 | 1.62 | 2.07 |
| 3.5 | 2.41 | 1.41 |
| 4.5 | 4.58 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 9.50 | 1.05 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2 | 1.26 | 3.23 |
| 2.25 | 1.42 | 2.38 |
| 2.75 | 1.73 | 1.86 |
| 3 | 1.95 | 1.65 |
| 3.25 | 2.17 | 1.51 |
| 3.75 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 4 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
| 4.25 | 4.20 | 1.19 |
| 5 | 6.50 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.26 | 1.46 |
| -1.5 | 1.99 | 1.61 |
| -1.25 | 1.81 | 1.80 |
| -1 | 1.58 | 2.08 |
| -0.75 | 1.42 | 2.39 |
| -0.5 | 1.36 | 2.49 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| -3 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| -2.5 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| -2.25 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
| -2 | 2.85 | 1.33 |
| -0.25 | 1.25 | 3.34 |
| 0 | 1.09 | 5.35 |
| +0.25 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.81 | 1.92 |
Next Liga de Ascenso matches
| 8 Nov | AD Sarchí – Santa Ana |