Central Stallions vs
Deren• Premier League, Mongolia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.80 | 4.20 | 3.20 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 4.10 | 3.29 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 4.33 | 3.00 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 4.10 | 3.22 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 3.80 | 3.20 | 13.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 4.33 | 3.29 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.79 | 4.11 | 3.18 | 11.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 16:01 UTC
Central Stallions
8W 0D 2L · goals 36:11 · per match 3.6 for, 1.1 against
| 29 Oct | A | Hunters | 7-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Ulaanbaatar | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Ulaanbaatar | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Deren | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Khovd Western | 8-4 | W |
| 1 Oct | A | Erchim | 4-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Ulaangom City | 4-1 | W |
| 21 Sep | A | Khovd | 6-0 | W |
| 17 Sep | H | Hunters | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Amtat FC | 2-0 | W |
Deren
6W 2D 2L · goals 28:10 · per match 2.8 for, 1.0 against
| 29 Oct | A | Ulaanbaatar | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Hunters | 2-0 | W |
| 14 Oct | H | Erchim | 5-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Central Stallions | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Khovd | 3-3 | D |
| 1 Oct | A | Khovd Western | 5-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Amtat FC | 5-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Ulaangom City | 5-0 | W |
| 17 Sep | H | Ulaanbaatar | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Hunters | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
11 meetings · goals 14:39 · last 10: 5W 1D 4L for Central Stallions
| 11 Oct 2026Premier League | Premier League | Central Stallions2-1Deren |
| 3 Jul 2026Premier League | Premier League | Central Stallions0-3Deren |
| 24 Jun 2026Premier League | Premier League | Deren2-0Central Stallions |
| 14 Jun 2026Premier League | Premier League | Deren1-2Central Stallions |
| 30 Oct 2025Premier League | Premier League | Central Stallions1-0Deren |
| 2 Jul 2025Premier League | Premier League | Central Stallions1-3Deren |
| 12 Apr 2025Premier League | Premier League | Deren1-1Central Stallions |
| 24 Sep 2024Premier League | Premier League | Central Stallions0-21Deren |
| 5 May 2024Premier League | Premier League | Deren0-1Central Stallions |
| 3 Mar 2024Premier League | Premier League | Central Stallions3-2Deren |
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 1 Nov 16:01 UTC
In the Premier League table, Central Stallions sit 2nd with 24 points from 10 games, while Deren are 3rd with 20 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ulaanbaatar | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 41:4 | +37 | 28 |
| 2 | Central Stallions | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 36:11 | +25 | 24 |
| 3 | Deren | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 28:10 | +18 | 20 |
| 4 | Hunters | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 32:26 | +6 | 15 |
| 5 | Amtat FC | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 20:41 | -21 | 13 |
| 6 | Erchim | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 19:33 | -14 | 12 |
| 7 | Khovd | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 30:33 | -3 | 10 |
| 8 | Khovd Western | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 20:40 | -20 | 9 |
| 9 | Ulaangom City | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8:36 | -28 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.28 | 3.50 | 6.7% |
| Betfair | 1.25 | 3.60 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.26 | 3.20 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.26 | 3.20 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.28 | 3.60 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.26 | 3.38 | 8.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.29 | 3.30 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.30 | 3.20 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.30 | 3.12 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.30 | 3.04 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.30 | 3.30 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.30 | 3.17 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Central Stallions at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Deren at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.79 | 4.11 | 3.18, which imply roughly 55.9% for a Central Stallions win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Central Stallions are 2nd (24 pts, 36-11 goals), Deren 3rd (20 pts, 28-10).
Over their last five matches, Central Stallions averaged 3.4 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Deren averaged 2.2 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Central Stallions or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.79 | 4.11 | 3.18 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 1.84 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.50 | 2.50 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.17 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 2.72 | 3.39 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.07 | 2.98 | 3.29 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.78 | 13.7 | 21.7 |
| HT X | 5.67 | 8.33 | 8.50 |
| HT 2 | 15.0 | 13.7 | 4.92 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.63 | 33.5 | 2.13 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 23.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.07 | 7.25 |
| 2.5 | 1.26 | 3.38 |
| 3.5 | 1.75 | 1.96 |
| 4.5 | 2.60 | 1.41 |
| 5.5 | 4.63 | 1.16 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.06 | 6.05 |
| 2.75 | 1.34 | 2.83 |
| 3 | 1.41 | 2.55 |
| 3.25 | 1.60 | 2.14 |
| 3.75 | 1.94 | 1.72 |
| 4 | 2.20 | 1.55 |
| 4.25 | 2.45 | 1.44 |
| 4.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 5 | 3.96 | 1.17 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.59 | 1.40 |
| -1 | 2.32 | 1.51 |
| -0.75 | 1.98 | 1.68 |
| -0.5 | 1.84 | 1.92 |
| -0.25 | 1.59 | 2.12 |
| 0 | 1.41 | 2.53 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| -2 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| -1.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| -1.5 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| +0.25 | 1.33 | 2.84 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
| 10 | 1.98 | 1.82 |
Latest Premier League results
| 1 Nov | Khovd 0-3 Khovd Western |
| 29 Oct | Ulaanbaatar 1-0 Deren |
| 24 Oct | Khovd Western 1-3 Amtat FC |
| 14 Oct | Ulaanbaatar 8-0 Khovd Western |
| 11 Oct | Central Stallions 2-1 Deren |
| 4 Oct | Central Stallions 8-4 Khovd Western |