Central Stallions vs
Khovd Western• Premier League, Mongolia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Oct 14:50 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.12 | 9.00 | 13.0 | 8.1% |
| Betfair | 1.06 | 10.0 | 16.0 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.06 | 8.50 | 15.5 | 12.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.12 | 10.0 | 16.0 | 5.5% |
| Average | 1.08 | 9.17 | 14.8 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 11 Oct 08:31 UTC
Central Stallions
8W 1D 1L · goals 33:13 · per match 3.3 for, 1.3 against
| 4 Oct | H | Khovd Western | 8-4 | W |
| 1 Oct | A | Erchim | 4-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Ulaangom City | 4-1 | W |
| 21 Sep | A | Khovd | 6-0 | W |
| 17 Sep | H | Hunters | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Amtat FC | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Aug | H | Tainan City | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Jul | A | Khangarid | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Jul | H | Deren | 0-3 | L |
| 30 Jun | A | Ulaanbaatar | 3-2 | W |
Khovd Western
3W 0D 7L · goals 21:33 · per match 2.1 for, 3.3 against
| 10 Oct | H | Hunters | 2-6 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Central Stallions | 4-8 | L |
| 1 Oct | H | Deren | 1-5 | L |
| 21 Sep | H | Erchim | 2-3 | L |
| 16 Sep | H | Ulaangom City | 4-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Khovd | 0-4 | L |
| 4 Jul | A | Khoromkhon | 3-1 | W |
| 1 Jul | H | Ulaangom City | 2-3 | L |
| 28 Jun | A | Hunters | 0-2 | L |
| 22 Jun | H | Khovd | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 4:2 · last 2: 1W 1D 0L for Central Stallions
| 9 May 2026Premier League | Premier League | Khovd Western1-1Central Stallions |
| 12 Oct 2025Premier League | Premier League | Central Stallions3-1Khovd Western |
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 14 Oct 07:10 UTC
In the Premier League table, Central Stallions sit 1st with 21 points from 7 games, while Khovd Western are 7th with 3 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central Stallions | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 29:7 | +22 | 21 |
| 2 | Ulaanbaatar | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 29:4 | +25 | 16 |
| 3 | Deren | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 21:9 | +12 | 14 |
| 4 | Khovd | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 23:15 | +8 | 10 |
| 5 | Hunters | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 20:15 | +5 | 9 |
| 6 | Erchim | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9:19 | -10 | 6 |
| 7 | Khovd Western | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 13:27 | -14 | 3 |
| 8 | Amtat FC | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5:31 | -26 | 3 |
| 9 | Ulaangom City | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4:26 | -22 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.12 | 5.50 | 7.5% |
| Betfair | 1.08 | 6.50 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.10 | 5.59 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.12 | 6.50 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.10 | 5.86 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.23 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Central Stallions at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Khovd Western at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.07 | 9.47 | 18.67, which imply roughly 93.5% for a Central Stallions win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Central Stallions are 1st (21 pts, 29-7 goals), Khovd Western 7th (3 pts, 13-27).
Over their last five matches, Central Stallions averaged 3.8 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Khovd Western averaged 1.8 scored and 3.3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Central Stallions and +2.5 goals (goal line signal: over 2.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.08 | 9.17 | 14.8 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.02 | 6.18 | 1.04 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.04 | 9.00 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.23 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | 4.05 | 9.83 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.01 | 13.0 |
| 2.5 | 1.10 | 5.86 |
| 3.5 | 1.34 | 3.11 |
| 4.5 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 5.5 | 2.62 | 1.47 |
| 6.5 | 4.14 | 1.19 |
| 7.5 | 7.39 | 1.04 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.75 | 1.38 | 2.62 |
| 4 | 1.53 | 2.33 |
| 4.25 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 4.75 | 1.88 | 1.75 |
| 5 | 2.26 | 1.57 |
| 5.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 5.75 | 2.78 | 1.34 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 2.26 | 1.51 |
| -3.25 | 2.08 | 1.60 |
| -3 | 1.93 | 1.79 |
| -2.75 | 1.75 | 1.90 |
| -2.5 | 1.64 | 2.06 |
| -2.25 | 1.49 | 2.30 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| -3.75 | 2.56 | 1.40 |
| -2 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
| -1.75 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
| -1.5 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| -1 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 0 | 1.04 | 8.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |