Central Stallions vs
Deren• Premier League, Mongolia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 10 Oct 23:54 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.26 | 4.20 | 2.40 | 9.7% |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 10.5% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 4.20 | 2.40 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 2.20 | 4.05 | 2.45 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.22 | 3.98 | 2.38 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.26 | 4.20 | 2.50 | 8.1% |
| Average | 2.22 | 4.09 | 2.43 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 11 Oct 08:31 UTC
Central Stallions
8W 1D 1L · goals 33:13 · per match 3.3 for, 1.3 against
| 4 Oct | H | Khovd Western | 8-4 | W |
| 1 Oct | A | Erchim | 4-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Ulaangom City | 4-1 | W |
| 21 Sep | A | Khovd | 6-0 | W |
| 17 Sep | H | Hunters | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Amtat FC | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Aug | H | Tainan City | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Jul | A | Khangarid | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Jul | H | Deren | 0-3 | L |
| 30 Jun | A | Ulaanbaatar | 3-2 | W |
Deren
7W 2D 1L · goals 28:12 · per match 2.8 for, 1.2 against
| 4 Oct | H | Khovd | 3-3 | D |
| 1 Oct | A | Khovd Western | 5-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Amtat FC | 5-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Ulaangom City | 5-0 | W |
| 17 Sep | H | Ulaanbaatar | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Hunters | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Jul | A | Ulaanbaatar | 3-2 | W |
| 3 Jul | A | Central Stallions | 3-0 | W |
| 30 Jun | H | Khangarid | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Jun | H | Ulaanbaatar | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 12:38 · last 10: 4W 1D 5L for Central Stallions
| 3 Jul 2026Premier League | Premier League | Central Stallions0-3Deren |
| 24 Jun 2026Premier League | Premier League | Deren2-0Central Stallions |
| 14 Jun 2026Premier League | Premier League | Deren1-2Central Stallions |
| 30 Oct 2025Premier League | Premier League | Central Stallions1-0Deren |
| 2 Jul 2025Premier League | Premier League | Central Stallions1-3Deren |
| 12 Apr 2025Premier League | Premier League | Deren1-1Central Stallions |
| 24 Sep 2024Premier League | Premier League | Central Stallions0-21Deren |
| 5 May 2024Premier League | Premier League | Deren0-1Central Stallions |
| 3 Mar 2024Premier League | Premier League | Central Stallions3-2Deren |
| 5 Aug 2023Premier League | Premier League | Deren5-3Central Stallions |
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 14 Oct 07:10 UTC
In the Premier League table, Central Stallions sit 1st with 21 points from 7 games, while Deren are 3rd with 14 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central Stallions | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 29:7 | +22 | 21 |
| 2 | Ulaanbaatar | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 29:4 | +25 | 16 |
| 3 | Deren | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 21:9 | +12 | 14 |
| 4 | Khovd | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 23:15 | +8 | 10 |
| 5 | Hunters | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 20:15 | +5 | 9 |
| 6 | Erchim | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9:19 | -10 | 6 |
| 7 | Khovd Western | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 13:27 | -14 | 3 |
| 8 | Amtat FC | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5:31 | -26 | 3 |
| 9 | Ulaangom City | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4:26 | -22 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.25 | 3.75 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.27 | 3.40 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.21 | 3.58 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.27 | 3.75 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.24 | 3.58 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.25 | 3.44 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.22 | 3.58 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.25 | 3.58 | 7.9% |
| Average | 1.23 | 3.51 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Central Stallions at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Deren at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.60 | 4.86 | 3.63, which imply roughly 20.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Central Stallions are 1st (21 pts, 29-7 goals), Deren 3rd (14 pts, 21-9).
Over their last five matches, Central Stallions averaged 5 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Deren averaged 3.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Deren and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 4.09 | 2.43 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.45 | 1.54 | 1.18 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.76 | 1.91 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.23 | 3.51 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.59 | 2.66 | 2.81 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 36.0 | 1.89 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | – | 21.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.07 | 8.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.24 | 3.58 |
| 3.5 | 1.67 | 2.04 |
| 4.5 | 2.47 | 1.46 |
| 5.5 | 8.00 | 1.09 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.04 | 7.08 |
| 2.25 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2.75 | 1.27 | 3.16 |
| 3 | 1.34 | 2.86 |
| 3.25 | 1.50 | 2.33 |
| 3.75 | 1.81 | 1.85 |
| 4 | 2.02 | 1.67 |
| 4.25 | 2.25 | 1.52 |
| 4.75 | 2.89 | 1.32 |
| 5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.15 | 1.29 |
| -0.75 | 2.58 | 1.40 |
| -0.25 | 1.99 | 1.67 |
| 0 | 1.79 | 1.93 |
| +0.25 | 1.58 | 2.12 |
| +0.75 | 1.34 | 2.81 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 7.05 | 1.04 |
| -1.5 | 3.81 | 1.20 |
| -1.25 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| +1 | 1.24 | 3.49 |
| +1.5 | 1.17 | 4.15 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 7.95 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.74 | 2.01 |
| 10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |