OddsFilter
Live

Gualberto Villarroel SJ vs Blooming• Primera División, Bolivia

#141.2:2.42-1FT24/10 · Oruro1.6:1.0#9

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.80B365X3.85DAF24.491XBMargin at best3.8%Books9Markets86Rating37 · 63Exp. goals L53.1

Price board · 1X2captured 24 Oct 12:03 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.773.854.106.9%
Betano1.783.654.008.6%
Bet3651.803.703.808.9%
BetVictor1.703.704.338.9%
Betfair1.673.704.3310.0%
1xBet1.633.724.4910.5%
William Hill2.303.402.6211.1%
Marathonbet1.593.804.4511.7%
Pinnacle1.633.614.1213.3%
Best of all books1.803.854.493.8%
Average1.763.684.038.7%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Gualberto Villarroel SJBlooming
Last 10#14Table position#90.87Points per game1.226Form pts · last 521.2Goals for · last 51.62.4Goals against · last 51.043Attack rating5729Defence rating7138Form rating6329H2H rating7154Goals model4637Overall rating63

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 23 Oct 19:11 UTC

Gualberto Villarroel SJ

2W 0D 8L · goals 13:24 · per match 1.3 for, 2.4 against

17 OctAReal Tomayapo0-1L
12 OctHGuabirá4-1W
7 OctAIndependiente Petrolero0-1L
4 OctHBlooming3-2W
1 OctABolívar2-3L
27 SepHIndependiente Petrolero1-3L
20 SepAReal Oruro0-1L
18 SepABolívar2-4L
12 SepHNacional Potosí0-3L
10 SepABlooming1-5L

Blooming

2W 3D 5L · goals 16:15 · per match 1.6 for, 1.5 against

17 OctHIndependiente Petrolero0-0D
11 OctABolívar0-1L
9 OctHBolívar1-1D
4 OctAGualberto Villarroel SJ2-3L
2 OctHIndependiente Petrolero0-1L
27 SepABolívar0-3L
20 SepAOriente Petrolero1-3L
17 SepHUniversitario de Vinto1-1D
12 SepHABB6-1W
10 SepHGualberto Villarroel SJ5-1W

Head to head

3Gualberto Villarroel SJ wins
1draws
4Blooming wins

8 meetings · goals 16:22 · last 8: 3W 1D 4L for Gualberto Villarroel SJ

4 Oct 2026Copa de la División ProfesionalCopa de la División ProfesionalGualberto Villarroel SJ3-2Blooming
10 Sep 2026Copa de la División ProfesionalCopa de la División ProfesionalBlooming5-1Gualberto Villarroel SJ
15 Jul 2026Primera DivisiónPrimera DivisiónBlooming1-1Gualberto Villarroel SJ
24 Mar 2026Friendlies ClubsFriendlies ClubsBlooming4-1Gualberto Villarroel SJ
21 Sep 2025Primera DivisiónPrimera DivisiónGualberto Villarroel SJ1-4Blooming
5 May 2025Primera DivisiónPrimera DivisiónBlooming5-1Gualberto Villarroel SJ
17 Dec 2024Primera DivisiónPrimera DivisiónGualberto Villarroel SJ6-0Blooming
15 Sep 2024Primera DivisiónPrimera DivisiónBlooming1-2Gualberto Villarroel SJ

Primera División tablePrimera Divisiónupdated 25 Oct 21:01 UTC

In the Primera División table, Gualberto Villarroel SJ sit 14th with 20 points from 23 games, while Blooming are 9th with 28 points from 23.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Bolívar22163356:22+3451
2Always Ready22146250:15+3548
3The Strongest22136341:24+1745
4Real Potosí23108530:16+1438
5Oriente Petrolero22104838:28+1034
6Aurora22710533:30+331
7Guabirá2286834:44-1030
8Independiente Petrolero23851031:39-829
9Blooming23610731:25+628
10Nacional Potosí22841032:31+128
11Real Oruro22831136:51-1527
12San Antonio Bulo Bulo23731324:43-1924
13Universitario de Vinto22631329:43-1421
14Gualberto Villarroel SJ23481127:40-1320
15ABB23621533:51-1820
16Real Tomayapo22551216:39-2320

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg156%1.64X24%3.84221%4.43

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.8% margin.

1X2 since open average price

23 Oct 19:1024 Oct 12:311 1.76X 3.682 4.03
11.83 → 1.76 -3.8%X3.80 → 3.68 -3.2%23.60 → 4.03 +11.9%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.652.206.1%
Betano1.672.078.2%
Betfair1.652.108.2%
Marathonbet1.662.059.0%
BetVictor1.731.959.1%
1xBet1.721.969.2%
Pinnacle1.741.939.3%
Best of all books1.742.202.9%
Average1.692.048.3%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.672.156.4%
Bet3651.622.207.2%
1xBet1.702.018.6%
BetVictor1.702.008.8%
Betano1.622.128.9%
Marathonbet1.672.039.1%
William Hill1.442.509.4%
Best of all books1.702.50-1.2%
Average1.632.147.9%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Gualberto Villarroel SJ 10%Draw 45%Blooming 45%

The statistical model rated Gualberto Villarroel SJ at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Blooming at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.64 | 3.84 | 4.43, which imply roughly 26% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Primera División table: Gualberto Villarroel SJ are 14th (20 pts, 27-40 goals), Blooming 9th (28 pts, 31-25).

Over their last five matches, Gualberto Villarroel SJ averaged 1.2 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Blooming averaged 1.6 scored and 1 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Blooming.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

Match Statistics

Gualberto Villarroel SJBlooming
0.68Expected Goals0.99
200Passes accurate196
7Shots insidebox11
6Shots outsidebox4
1Blocked Shots1
8Free Kicks8
4Shots on Goal8
7Goalkeeper Saves2
8Shots off Goal6
2Offsides2
288Total passes269
1Red Cards0
13Total Shots15
4Yellow Cards6
10Corner Kicks2
8Fouls8
53%Ball Possession47%

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.763.684.03

Double chance

1XX212
1.211.941.22

Draw no bet

12
1.442.79

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.632.14

1st half

1X2
2.332.304.35

2nd half

1X2
2.162.653.82

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 12.5914.137.2
HT X4.565.979.54
HT 221.214.87.10

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.5815.92.44

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0212.4
1.51.204.01
2.51.692.04
3.52.701.39
4.55.041.13
5.59.751.05
6.519.01.02
7.541.0–
14 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.038.20
1.251.095.53
1.751.243.36
21.332.90
2.251.522.29
2.751.891.78
32.151.59
3.252.451.45
3.753.111.30
44.431.14
4.254.811.12
4.756.601.05
59.20–
5.257.051.04

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.52.811.36
-1.252.521.44
-12.191.59
-0.751.861.82
-0.51.712.04
-0.251.472.44
17 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.510.51.04
-39.801.01
-2.757.301.04
-2.55.701.10
-2.255.331.11
-24.881.13
-1.753.471.25
01.303.12
+0.251.243.54
+0.51.253.80
+0.751.105.53
+11.087.77
+1.251.047.87
+1.51.028.75
+1.751.037.50
+21.038.40
+2.51.019.40

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
6.51.065.62
7.51.223.50
8.51.442.47
9.51.801.91
10.52.251.54
11.52.981.30
12.54.241.14
13.56.421.03
21 more lines
LineOverUnder
6.751.075.37
71.085.12
7.251.154.11
7.751.243.32
81.273.14
8.251.372.74
8.751.512.34
91.582.21
9.251.692.04
9.751.891.81
102.021.71
10.252.141.62
10.752.441.47
112.701.38
11.252.841.34
11.753.351.24
123.881.17
12.254.061.15
12.754.931.09
136.001.05
13.256.211.04

Next Primera División matches

25 OctOriente Petrolero – The Strongest
26 OctNacional Potosí – Guabirá

All Primera División fixtures and the table

Latest Primera División results

25 OctAlways Ready 5-1 Real Oruro
24 OctIndependiente Petrolero 4-2 ABB
24 OctSan Antonio Bulo Bulo 2-1 Real Potosí
18 OctGuabirá 1-1 Oriente Petrolero
18 OctThe Strongest 2-1 Always Ready
18 OctNacional Potosí 0-1 Bolívar