OddsFilter
Live

Vvsb vs EVV• KNVB Beker, Netherlands

1.5:0.019:00Today3.0:1.0

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.50WHX5.00DAF26.25B365Margin at best2.7%Books9Markets62Rating47 · 53 levelExp. goals L52.8

Price board · 1X2captured 28 Oct 01:20 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.445.006.205.6%
Bet3651.444.756.256.5%
1xBet1.494.505.368.0%
Marathonbet1.484.505.308.7%
BetVictor1.454.505.509.4%
William Hill1.504.205.0010.5%
Betano1.424.405.6011.0%
Betfair1.444.605.0011.2%
Pinnacle1.474.224.7612.7%
Best of all books1.505.006.252.7%
Average1.464.525.449.1%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

VvsbEVV
Last 101Form pts · last 521.5Goals for · last 53.00.0Goals against · last 51.033Attack rating67100Defence rating050Form rating50100H2H rating0100Goals model047Overall rating53

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 27 Oct 15:01 UTC

Vvsb

3W 1D 6L · goals 14:20 · per match 1.4 for, 2.0 against

24 OctHZwaluwen2-4L
17 OctATOGB3-3D
10 OctHBlauw Geel0-2L
3 OctHExcelsior Maassluis2-3L
26 SepARoosendaal1-3L
22 SepARijnvogels1-0W
19 SepHAchilles Veen2-1W
12 SepANoordwijk0-2L
5 SepHFC Lisse1-2L
2 SepHAjax Amateurs2-0W

EVV

2W 3D 5L · goals 12:16 · per match 1.2 for, 1.6 against

24 OctAExcelsior Maassluis0-1L
18 OctHRoosendaal3-3D
10 OctAAchilles Veen0-1L
3 OctHNoordwijk0-2L
26 SepAFC Lisse1-1D
22 SepHHalsteren3-1W
19 SepHGroene Ster1-1D
13 SepAUDI '191-4L
5 SepHPoortugaal0-1L
2 SepAHercules3-1W

Head to head

1Vvsb wins
0draws
0EVV wins

1 meeting · goals 4:3 · last 1: 1W 0D 0L for Vvsb

23 Aug 2017KNVB BekerKNVB BekerVvsb4-3EVV

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg163%1.46X20%4.52217%5.44

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.7% margin.

1X2 since open average price

27 Oct 15:0028 Oct 01:301 1.46X 4.522 5.44
11.47 → 1.46 -0.7%X4.43 → 4.52 +2.0%25.33 → 5.44 +2.1%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.402.886.2%
Betfair1.362.888.3%
BetVictor1.362.888.3%
Pinnacle1.392.659.7%
1xBet1.362.7010.6%
Marathonbet1.362.7010.6%
Best of all books1.402.886.2%
Average1.372.788.9%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.502.506.7%
Bet3651.532.387.4%
William Hill1.502.457.5%
1xBet1.502.428.0%
Marathonbet1.502.388.7%
BetVictor1.472.458.8%
Best of all books1.532.505.4%
Average1.502.437.8%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Vvsb 45%Draw 45%EVV 10%

The statistical model rates Vvsb at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and EVV at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.46 | 4.52 | 5.44, which imply roughly 68.5% for a Vvsb win versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, Vvsb averaged 1.5 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; EVV averaged 3 scored and 1 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Vvsb or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.464.525.44

Double chance

1XX212
1.132.481.17

Draw no bet

12
1.184.44

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.502.43

1st half

1X2
1.882.625.11

2nd half

1X2
1.743.044.78

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 12.0715.438.8
HT X4.477.7812.7
HT 217.816.59.59

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.4222.52.70

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0218.8
1.51.096.10
2.51.372.78
3.51.971.75
4.53.191.30
5.55.821.10
6.511.01.05
7.521.01.01
8.541.0–
14 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.0212.5
1.751.105.10
21.124.70
2.251.253.29
2.751.462.43
31.582.16
3.251.791.90
3.752.211.56
42.611.39
4.252.851.34
4.753.711.20
54.751.12
5.255.051.10
68.701.01

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.752.471.45
-1.52.151.60
-1.251.941.75
-11.712.01
-0.751.552.26
-0.51.462.56
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.56.771.06
-3.256.601.11
-36.121.08
-2.754.471.15
-2.53.621.23
-2.253.331.27
-23.031.32
-0.251.323.02
01.174.22
+0.251.154.72
+0.51.145.75
+0.751.066.25
+1.51.0210.0

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
10.51.732.03
111.981.82

Next KNVB Beker matches

28 OctSparta Rotterdam – Fortuna Sittard
28 OctMVV – Excelsior
28 OctPEC Zwolle – FC OSS
28 OctSC Genemuiden – Dordrecht
28 OctVVV Venlo – Vitesse
28 OctQuick Boys – Eemdijk

All KNVB Beker fixtures and the table

Latest KNVB Beker results

27 OctKoninklijke HFC 0-5 GO Ahead Eagles
27 OctFC Eindhoven 5-3 FC Volendam
27 OctKloetinge 0-2 Cambuur
27 OctBarendrecht 2-2 Waalwijk
27 OctTelstar 0-2 Almere City FC
27 OctRijnsburgse Boys 3-5 Den Bosch