OddsFilter
Live

Sparta Rotterdam vs Fortuna Sittard• KNVB Beker, Netherlands

17:45Today · Sparta Stadion Het Kasteel, Rotterdam

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.91WHX3.85DAF23.90DAFMargin at best4.0%Books9Markets66Rating74 · 26

Price board · 1X2captured 28 Oct 01:20 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.883.853.904.8%
Betano1.913.803.805.0%
Bet3651.853.903.806.0%
1xBet1.903.623.627.9%
Marathonbet1.883.623.608.6%
William Hill1.913.403.609.5%
Betfair1.853.603.609.6%
BetVictor1.873.703.409.9%
Pinnacle1.893.463.2412.7%
Best of all books1.913.903.903.6%
Average1.883.663.628.1%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Sparta RotterdamFortuna Sittard
Last 104Form pts · last 5110Attack rating00Defence rating00Form rating075H2H rating250Goals model074Overall rating26

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 27 Oct 15:01 UTC

Sparta Rotterdam

2W 3D 5L · goals 17:24 · per match 1.7 for, 2.4 against

25 OctHAjax1-2L
17 OctHWillem II3-2W
10 OctAGO Ahead Eagles3-3D
19 SepHHeerenveen0-4L
13 SepAPSV Eindhoven1-4L
4 SepHPEC Zwolle2-2D
29 AugAExcelsior1-2L
22 AugHUtrecht3-3D
14 AugATelstar3-1W
9 AugHFeyenoord0-1L

Fortuna Sittard

6W 2D 2L · goals 17:16 · per match 1.7 for, 1.6 against

25 OctHExcelsior1-0W
18 OctANEC Nijmegen2-2D
10 OctHTwente1-1D
3 OctAGenk2-1W
19 SepAWillem II1-0W
12 SepHAjax1-5L
6 SepAADO Den Haag3-2W
28 AugAGroningen3-2W
22 AugHAZ Alkmaar0-2L
15 AugHCambuur3-1W

Head to head

6Sparta Rotterdam wins
6draws
2Fortuna Sittard wins

14 meetings · goals 22:12 · last 10: 5W 4D 1L for Sparta Rotterdam

7 Feb 2026EredivisieEredivisieFortuna Sittard2-2Sparta Rotterdam
22 Nov 2025EredivisieEredivisieSparta Rotterdam1-1Fortuna Sittard
29 Mar 2025EredivisieEredivisieFortuna Sittard0-3Sparta Rotterdam
28 Sep 2024EredivisieEredivisieSparta Rotterdam1-1Fortuna Sittard
30 Mar 2024EredivisieEredivisieSparta Rotterdam4-0Fortuna Sittard
13 Jan 2024EredivisieEredivisieFortuna Sittard0-2Sparta Rotterdam
3 Feb 2023EredivisieEredivisieFortuna Sittard0-0Sparta Rotterdam
29 Oct 2022EredivisieEredivisieSparta Rotterdam3-1Fortuna Sittard
16 Apr 2022EredivisieEredivisieFortuna Sittard3-0Sparta Rotterdam
12 Sep 2021EredivisieEredivisieSparta Rotterdam3-1Fortuna Sittard

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg149%1.89X25%3.64226%3.61

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.0% margin.

1X2 since open average price

27 Oct 15:0027 Oct 22:301 1.89X 3.642 3.61
11.72 → 1.89 +9.9%X3.87 → 3.64 -5.9%24.28 → 3.61 -15.7%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Betano1.602.404.2%
Bet3651.622.256.2%
Betfair1.572.258.1%
BetVictor1.572.218.9%
Pinnacle1.552.239.4%
1xBet1.532.2110.6%
Marathonbet1.532.2110.6%
Best of all books1.622.403.4%
Average1.572.258.2%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betano1.522.427.1%
Bet3651.532.387.4%
Betfair1.532.387.4%
William Hill1.532.387.4%
1xBet1.512.398.1%
BetVictor1.502.408.3%
Marathonbet1.512.358.8%
Best of all books1.532.426.7%
Average1.522.397.8%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Sparta Rotterdam 50%Draw 50%Fortuna Sittard 0%

The statistical model rates Sparta Rotterdam at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Fortuna Sittard at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.89 | 3.64 | 3.61, which imply roughly 52.9% for a Sparta Rotterdam win versus the model's 50%.

Over their last five matches, Sparta Rotterdam averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Fortuna Sittard averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Sparta Rotterdam or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.883.663.62

Double chance

1XX212
1.261.841.25

Draw no bet

12
1.422.68

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.522.39

1st half

1X2
2.392.333.97

2nd half

1X2
2.162.693.67

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 12.9013.330.0
HT X5.086.088.50
HT 220.413.85.98

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.5815.32.41

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0213.6
1.51.164.62
2.51.572.25
3.52.411.52
4.54.201.19
5.57.831.06
6.516.81.02
7.528.21.01
8.546.0–
16 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.019.40
1.251.095.35
1.751.173.96
21.233.47
2.251.402.60
2.751.672.01
31.891.81
3.252.111.61
3.752.571.43
43.071.31
4.253.581.21
4.754.851.11
56.501.05
5.256.751.04
5.758.981.01
68.701.01

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.252.781.37
-12.551.47
-0.752.091.64
-0.51.881.88
-0.251.632.10
01.412.63
15 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.58.871.02
-38.901.01
-2.757.001.06
-2.56.001.09
-2.255.631.10
-25.351.11
-1.753.831.21
-1.53.081.33
+0.251.323.02
+0.51.263.70
+0.751.164.38
+11.076.40
+1.251.056.50
+1.51.056.93
+2.51.0212.0

Cards in match

LineOverUnder
3.51.831.90

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
8.51.273.55
9.51.472.57
10.51.781.98
11.52.251.60
12.53.001.36

Next KNVB Beker matches

28 OctMVV – Excelsior
28 OctVvsb – EVV
28 OctPEC Zwolle – FC OSS
28 OctSC Genemuiden – Dordrecht
28 OctVVV Venlo – Vitesse
28 OctQuick Boys – Eemdijk

All KNVB Beker fixtures and the table

Latest KNVB Beker results

27 OctKoninklijke HFC 0-5 GO Ahead Eagles
27 OctFC Eindhoven 5-3 FC Volendam
27 OctKloetinge 0-2 Cambuur
27 OctBarendrecht 2-2 Waalwijk
27 OctTelstar 0-2 Almere City FC
27 OctRijnsburgse Boys 3-5 Den Bosch