OddsFilter
Live

Urena SC vs Club Atletico Barinas• Segunda División, Venezuela

0.8:1.80-0FT04/101.2:1.6

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.82BTNX4.181XB24.10MARMargin at best3.3%Books5Markets42Rating59 · 42Exp. goals L52.7

Price board · 1X2captured 4 Oct 16:17 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
1xBet1.794.183.984.9%
Betano1.823.453.7510.6%
William Hill1.753.603.7511.6%
Marathonbet1.733.344.1012.1%
BetVictor1.673.303.4019.6%
Best of all books1.824.184.103.3%
Average1.753.573.8011.4%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Urena SCClub Atletico Barinas
Last 103Form pts · last 550.8Goals for · last 51.21.8Goals against · last 51.640Attack rating6047Defence rating5360Form rating4088H2H rating1349Goals model5159Overall rating42

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 18:51 UTC

Urena SC

2W 4D 4L · goals 9:17 · per match 0.9 for, 1.7 against

14 OctADeportivo Lara1-4L
11 OctAAtletico el Vigia FC2-2D
7 OctHTrujillanos FC2-2D
4 OctHClub Atletico Barinas0-0D
26 SepAFundación Lara Deportiva0-3L
20 SepHZamora FC B0-3L
17 SepAPuerto Cabello II3-2W
13 SepHReal Frontera1-0W
9 SepHRayo Zuliano0-0D
6 SepHDeportivo Lara0-1L

Club Atletico Barinas

3W 3D 4L · goals 13:12 · per match 1.3 for, 1.2 against

7 OctAZamora FC0-0D
4 OctAUrena SC0-0D
30 SepHFundación Lara Deportiva1-2L
26 SepAZamora FC B1-2L
20 SepHPuerto Cabello II3-2W
17 SepAReal Frontera1-1D
13 SepHDeportivo Lara0-1L
9 SepHAtletico el Vigia FC5-2W
6 SepHYaracuyanos FC1-0W
2 SepAAtletico el Vigia FC1-2L

Head to head

2Urena SC wins
1draws
0Club Atletico Barinas wins

3 meetings · goals 6:3 · last 3: 2W 1D 0L for Urena SC

23 Aug 2026Segunda DivisiónSegunda DivisiónClub Atletico Barinas1-1Urena SC
20 May 2026Segunda DivisiónSegunda DivisiónUrena SC1-0Club Atletico Barinas
25 Mar 2026Segunda DivisiónSegunda DivisiónClub Atletico Barinas2-4Urena SC

Segunda División tableSegunda Divisiónupdated 17 Oct 18:51 UTC

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Monagas II23126536:25+1142
2Petare FC24125733:23+1041
3Aragua FC24109526:17+939
4Bolívar24114928:29-137
5Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz2488828:28032
6Mineros de Guyana25491226:36-1021
7Marítimo1455416:13+320
8Atletico Avila FC241101310:32-2213

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg151%1.76X26%3.50223%3.84

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.3% margin.

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
1xBet1.672.195.5%
Pinnacle1.592.188.8%
Marathonbet1.592.179.0%
Betano1.572.1210.9%
BetVictor1.471.9319.8%
Best of all books1.672.195.5%
Average1.582.1210.6%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
William Hill1.602.208.0%
1xBet1.542.269.2%
Marathonbet1.542.2210.0%
BetVictor1.441.9520.7%
Best of all books1.602.266.7%
Average1.532.1611.7%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Urena SC 45%Draw 45%Club Atletico Barinas 10%

The statistical model rated Urena SC at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Club Atletico Barinas at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.76 | 3.50 | 3.84, which imply roughly 56.8% for a Urena SC win versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, Urena SC averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Club Atletico Barinas averaged 1.2 scored and 1.6 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Urena SC or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.753.573.80

Double chance

1XX212
1.171.861.21

Draw no bet

12
1.342.66

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.532.16

1st half

1X2
2.302.244.22

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.5512.82.50

Match goals

LineOverUnder
1.51.174.24
2.51.582.12
3.52.441.47
4.54.321.16
5.58.851.01
10 more lines
LineOverUnder
1–9.20
1.751.193.82
21.253.35
2.251.442.57
2.751.691.89
31.931.72
3.252.191.59
3.752.781.34
43.501.22
4.254.071.19

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.52.881.33
-1.252.571.41
-12.301.52
-0.751.901.69
-0.51.691.85
-0.251.522.25
8 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.55.351.09
-2.255.111.10
-24.701.12
-1.753.481.22
01.312.96
+0.251.223.50
+11.027.80
+1.51.018.70

Next Segunda División matches

18 OctMonagas II – Petare FC
18 OctUrena SC – Yaracuyanos FC

All Segunda División fixtures and the table

Latest Segunda División results

11 OctPetare FC 4-2 Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz
10 OctYaracuyanos FC 3-2 Fundación Lara Deportiva
10 OctMonagas II 1-0 Atletico Avila FC
4 OctAtletico Avila FC 1-2 Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz
4 OctMineros de Guyana 3-2 Petare FC
4 OctBolívar 2-1 Monagas II