Monagas II vs
Petare FC• Segunda División, Venezuela
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 12:32 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.09 | 3.14 | 3.21 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 2.07 | 3.14 | 3.12 | 12.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 2.88 | 2.75 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.21 | 7.9% |
| Average | 2.10 | 3.09 | 2.99 | 13.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 18:51 UTC
Monagas II
6W 2D 2L · goals 19:11 · per match 1.9 for, 1.1 against
| 10 Oct | H | Atletico Avila FC | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Bolívar | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Mineros de Guyana | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Marítimo | 3-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Aragua FC | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Petare FC | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Atletico Avila FC | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Bolívar | 2-3 | L |
| 9 Aug | A | Mineros de Guyana | 2-1 | W |
Petare FC
3W 3D 4L · goals 19:14 · per match 1.9 for, 1.4 against
| 11 Oct | H | Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz | 4-2 | W |
| 7 Oct | H | Atletico Avila FC | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Mineros de Guyana | 2-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Marítimo | 3-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Atletico Avila FC | 4-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Aragua FC | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Anzoátegui FC | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Bolívar | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Monagas II | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Aug | H | Anzoátegui FC | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 8:12 · last 7: 1W 2D 4L for Monagas II
| 30 Aug 2026Segunda División | Segunda División | Petare FC1-1Monagas II |
| 31 May 2026Segunda División | Segunda División | Monagas II2-0Petare FC |
| 5 Apr 2026Segunda División | Segunda División | Petare FC0-0Monagas II |
| 21 Sep 2025Segunda División | Segunda División | Monagas II2-3Petare FC |
| 10 Aug 2025Segunda División | Segunda División | Petare FC2-1Monagas II |
| 15 Jun 2025Segunda División | Segunda División | Monagas II1-2Petare FC |
| 27 Apr 2025Segunda División | Segunda División | Petare FC4-1Monagas II |
Segunda División tableSegunda Divisiónupdated 17 Oct 18:51 UTC
In the Segunda División table, Monagas II sit 1st with 42 points from 23 games, while Petare FC are 2nd with 41 points from 24.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monagas II | 23 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 36:25 | +11 | 42 |
| 2 | Petare FC | 24 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 33:23 | +10 | 41 |
| 3 | Aragua FC | 24 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 26:17 | +9 | 39 |
| 4 | Bolívar | 24 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 28:29 | -1 | 37 |
| 5 | Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz | 24 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 28:28 | 0 | 32 |
| 6 | Mineros de Guyana | 25 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 26:36 | -10 | 21 |
| 7 | Marítimo | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 16:13 | +3 | 20 |
| 8 | Atletico Avila FC | 24 | 1 | 10 | 13 | 10:32 | -22 | 13 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.99 | 1.70 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.99 | 1.70 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.59 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.93 | 1.70 | 10.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.78 | 1.86 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 1.75 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Average | 1.72 | 1.83 | 12.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Monagas II at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Petare FC at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.10 | 3.07 | 3.00, which imply roughly 47.6% for a Monagas II win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División table: Monagas II are 1st (42 pts, 36-25 goals), Petare FC 2nd (41 pts, 33-23).
Over their last five matches, Monagas II averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Petare FC averaged 2.4 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Monagas II or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 3.09 | 2.99 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 1.56 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.07 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.72 | 1.83 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.74 | 2.01 | 3.67 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.44 | 2.35 | 3.56 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.45 | 14.5 | 31.0 |
| HT X | 5.55 | 5.10 | 7.20 |
| HT 2 | 25.0 | 16.5 | 4.97 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.79 | 8.75 | 2.26 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 8.70 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| 2.5 | 1.93 | 1.70 |
| 3.5 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 4.5 | 7.10 | 1.05 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.37 | 2.66 |
| 2 | 1.49 | 2.30 |
| 2.25 | 1.70 | 1.85 |
| 2.75 | 2.28 | 1.52 |
| 3 | 2.78 | 1.34 |
| 3.25 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| -1 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| -0.75 | 2.43 | 1.44 |
| -0.25 | 1.82 | 1.78 |
| 0 | 1.53 | 2.27 |
| +0.25 | 1.37 | 2.66 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| +0.75 | 1.18 | 3.92 |
| +1 | 1.06 | 6.00 |
| +1.25 | 1.07 | 5.88 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 7.00 |
Next Segunda División matches
| 18 Oct | Urena SC – Yaracuyanos FC |