OddsFilter
Live

Bolívar vs Monagas II• Segunda División, Venezuela

#41.4:1.82-1FT04/102.0:1.0#1

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.20WHX3.721XB23.141XBMargin at best4.2%Books5Markets39Rating47 · 54 levelExp. goals L53.1

Price board · 1X2captured 4 Oct 16:17 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
1xBet2.163.723.145.0%
Betano2.183.103.0510.9%
William Hill2.202.903.1012.2%
Marathonbet2.192.953.0612.2%
BetVictor2.003.002.7519.7%
Best of all books2.203.723.144.2%
Average2.153.133.0211.6%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

BolívarMonagas II
Last 10#4Table position#11.54Points per game1.8312Form pts · last 5121.4Goals for · last 52.01.8Goals against · last 51.041Attack rating5936Defence rating6439Form rating6171H2H rating2942Goals model5847Overall rating54

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 18 Oct 17:50 UTC

Bolívar

6W 1D 3L · goals 16:15 · per match 1.6 for, 1.5 against

14 OctHMineros de Guyana1-0W
10 OctAMarítimo3-0W
7 OctADinamo de Puerto La Cruz2-0W
4 OctHMonagas II2-1W
27 SepADinamo de Puerto La Cruz1-2L
20 SepHAragua FC1-1D
13 SepAMineros de Guyana1-4L
9 SepAMonagas SC1-5L
6 SepAPetare FC2-1W
30 AugHAtletico Avila FC2-1W

Monagas II

6W 2D 2L · goals 19:11 · per match 1.9 for, 1.1 against

10 OctHAtletico Avila FC1-0W
4 OctABolívar1-2L
27 SepHMineros de Guyana2-1W
20 SepAMarítimo3-0W
13 SepHDinamo de Puerto La Cruz2-1W
5 SepHAragua FC2-2D
30 AugAPetare FC1-1D
23 AugAAtletico Avila FC3-0W
16 AugHBolívar2-3L
9 AugAMineros de Guyana2-1W

Head to head

4Bolívar wins
1draws
2Monagas II wins

7 meetings · goals 11:11 · last 7: 4W 1D 2L for Bolívar

16 Aug 2026Segunda DivisiónSegunda DivisiónMonagas II2-3Bolívar
17 May 2026Segunda DivisiónSegunda DivisiónBolívar2-1Monagas II
23 Mar 2026Segunda DivisiónSegunda DivisiónMonagas II0-1Bolívar
7 Sep 2025Segunda DivisiónSegunda DivisiónMonagas II3-0Bolívar
24 Jul 2025Segunda DivisiónSegunda DivisiónBolívar1-1Monagas II
1 Jun 2025Segunda DivisiónSegunda DivisiónMonagas II3-2Bolívar
13 Apr 2025Segunda DivisiónSegunda DivisiónBolívar2-1Monagas II

Segunda División tableSegunda Divisiónupdated 18 Oct 19:00 UTC

In the Segunda División table, Bolívar sit 4th with 37 points from 24 games, while Monagas II are 1st with 42 points from 23.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Monagas II23126536:25+1142
2Petare FC24125733:23+1041
3Aragua FC24109526:17+939
4Bolívar24114928:29-137
5Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz2488828:28032
6Mineros de Guyana25491226:36-1021
7Marítimo1455416:13+320
8Atletico Avila FC241101310:32-2213

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg142%2.15X29%3.13230%3.02

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.2% margin.

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
1xBet1.891.915.3%
Pinnacle1.911.807.9%
Marathonbet1.891.789.1%
Betano1.871.789.7%
BetVictor1.681.6520.1%
Best of all books1.911.914.7%
Average1.851.7810.2%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
William Hill1.751.958.4%
1xBet1.692.009.2%
Marathonbet1.691.979.9%
BetVictor1.551.8020.1%
Best of all books1.752.007.1%
Average1.671.9311.7%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Bolívar 10%Draw 45%Monagas II 45%

The statistical model rated Bolívar at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Monagas II at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.15 | 3.13 | 3.02, which imply roughly 31.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Segunda División table: Bolívar are 4th (37 pts, 28-29 goals), Monagas II 1st (42 pts, 36-25).

Over their last five matches, Bolívar averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Monagas II averaged 2 scored and 1 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Monagas II.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.153.133.02

Double chance

1XX212
1.271.531.28

Draw no bet

12
1.542.10

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.671.93

1st half

1X2
2.802.053.64

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.837.502.26

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.019.50
1.51.273.28
2.51.851.78
3.53.071.31
4.56.061.08
5.515.01.03
10 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.066.73
1.251.184.32
1.751.332.84
21.442.49
2.251.682.05
2.752.121.60
32.551.42
3.252.861.35
3.753.741.19
45.071.11

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.752.531.42
-0.52.111.63
-0.251.821.77
01.572.20
+0.251.412.55
+0.51.332.88
9 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.58.201.02
-27.501.03
-1.54.101.16
-1.253.721.20
-13.241.26
+0.751.193.74
+11.095.40
+1.251.085.47
+1.51.066.25

Next Segunda División matches

18 OctMonagas II – Petare FC
18 OctUrena SC – Yaracuyanos FC
18 OctAtletico Avila FC – Bolívar
18 OctDinamo de Puerto La Cruz – Aragua FC

All Segunda División fixtures and the table

Latest Segunda División results

11 OctPetare FC 4-2 Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz
10 OctYaracuyanos FC 3-2 Fundación Lara Deportiva
10 OctMonagas II 1-0 Atletico Avila FC
4 OctAtletico Avila FC 1-2 Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz
4 OctMineros de Guyana 3-2 Petare FC
4 OctUrena SC 0-0 Club Atletico Barinas