OddsFilter
Live

Club Atletico Barinas vs Fundación Lara Deportiva• Segunda División, Venezuela

1.2:1.21-2FT30/092.4:0.8

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

13.421XBX3.921XB22.00WHMargin at best4.7%Books6Markets41Rating38 · 62Exp. goals L52.8

Price board · 1X2captured 30 Sep 18:00 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
1xBet3.423.921.995.0%
Betfair3.403.301.9511.0%
Betano3.303.301.9811.1%
William Hill3.403.102.0011.7%
Marathonbet3.343.321.9212.1%
BetVictor3.003.131.8319.9%
Best of all books3.423.922.004.7%
Average3.313.341.9511.5%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Club Atletico BarinasFundación Lara Deportiva
Last 105Form pts · last 561.2Goals for · last 52.41.2Goals against · last 50.833Attack rating6740Defence rating6041Form rating5933H2H rating6748Goals model5238Overall rating62

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 18:01 UTC

Club Atletico Barinas

3W 3D 4L · goals 13:12 · per match 1.3 for, 1.2 against

7 OctAZamora FC0-0D
4 OctAUrena SC0-0D
30 SepHFundación Lara Deportiva1-2L
26 SepAZamora FC B1-2L
20 SepHPuerto Cabello II3-2W
17 SepAReal Frontera1-1D
13 SepHDeportivo Lara0-1L
9 SepHAtletico el Vigia FC5-2W
6 SepHYaracuyanos FC1-0W
2 SepAAtletico el Vigia FC1-2L

Fundación Lara Deportiva

4W 1D 5L · goals 19:21 · per match 1.9 for, 2.1 against

10 OctAYaracuyanos FC2-3L
7 OctHAragua FC1-4L
3 OctHAtletico el Vigia FC2-4L
30 SepAClub Atletico Barinas2-1W
26 SepHUrena SC3-0W
16 SepAZamora FC B2-0W
12 SepHPuerto Cabello II1-1D
9 SepHCaracas FC0-5L
5 SepHReal Frontera5-1W
2 SepADeportivo Lara1-2L

Head to head

1Club Atletico Barinas wins
0draws
2Fundación Lara Deportiva wins

3 meetings · goals 4:8 · last 3: 1W 0D 2L for Club Atletico Barinas

15 Aug 2026Segunda DivisiónSegunda DivisiónFundación Lara Deportiva5-1Club Atletico Barinas
16 May 2026Segunda DivisiónSegunda DivisiónClub Atletico Barinas2-1Fundación Lara Deportiva
21 Mar 2026Segunda DivisiónSegunda DivisiónFundación Lara Deportiva2-1Club Atletico Barinas

Segunda División tableSegunda Divisiónupdated 17 Oct 18:51 UTC

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Monagas II23126536:25+1142
2Petare FC24125733:23+1041
3Aragua FC24109526:17+939
4Bolívar24114928:29-137
5Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz2488828:28032
6Mineros de Guyana25491226:36-1021
7Marítimo1455416:13+320
8Atletico Avila FC241101310:32-2213

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg127%3.31X27%3.34246%1.95

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.7% margin.

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
1xBet1.762.065.4%
Pinnacle1.702.047.8%
Marathonbet1.692.018.9%
Betano1.671.9511.2%
BetVictor1.551.8020.1%
Best of all books1.762.065.4%
Average1.671.9710.4%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
William Hill1.652.108.2%
1xBet1.582.199.0%
Marathonbet1.582.159.8%
BetVictor1.471.9319.8%
Best of all books1.652.196.3%
Average1.572.0911.5%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Club Atletico Barinas 10%Draw 45%Fundación Lara Deportiva 45%

The statistical model rated Club Atletico Barinas at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Fundación Lara Deportiva at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.31 | 3.34 | 1.95, which imply roughly 29.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, Club Atletico Barinas averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Fundación Lara Deportiva averaged 2.4 scored and 0.8 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Fundación Lara Deportiva.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
3.313.341.95

Double chance

1XX212
1.691.241.24

Draw no bet

12
2.371.42

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.572.09

1st half

1X2
3.822.192.50

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.2812.51.66

Match goals

LineOverUnder
1.51.203.85
2.51.671.97
3.52.701.40
4.55.061.12
10 more lines
LineOverUnder
1–9.10
1.751.233.42
21.303.05
2.251.512.38
2.751.821.77
32.151.60
3.252.421.48
3.753.141.27
44.151.16
4.254.381.16

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.252.881.33
02.501.44
+0.251.991.68
+0.51.711.86
+0.751.562.21
+11.372.71
9 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.57.101.04
-16.201.06
-0.754.201.16
+1.251.303.05
+1.51.233.42
+1.751.183.92
+21.066.20
+2.251.075.96
+2.51.047.00

Next Segunda División matches

18 OctMonagas II – Petare FC
18 OctUrena SC – Yaracuyanos FC

All Segunda División fixtures and the table

Latest Segunda División results

11 OctPetare FC 4-2 Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz
10 OctYaracuyanos FC 3-2 Fundación Lara Deportiva
10 OctMonagas II 1-0 Atletico Avila FC
4 OctAtletico Avila FC 1-2 Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz
4 OctMineros de Guyana 3-2 Petare FC
4 OctUrena SC 0-0 Club Atletico Barinas