Mes Shahr-e Babak vs
Persepolis FC• Persian Gulf Pro League, Iran
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 11:12 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 9.20 | 4.09 | 1.32 | 11.1% |
| Best of all books | 9.20 | 4.09 | 1.32 | 11.1% |
| Average | 9.20 | 4.09 | 1.32 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:11 UTC
Mes Shahr-e Babak
1W 6D 3L · goals 8:12 · per match 0.8 for, 1.2 against
| 8 Oct | A | Foolad FC | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Nassaji Mazandaran | 1-1 | D |
| 7 Sep | H | Malavan | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Sep | A | Fajr Sepasi | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Sanat Naft | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Aug | A | ZOB Ahan | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Aug | H | Kheybar Khorramabad | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Aug | A | Esteghlal FC | 0-4 | L |
| 16 Jul | A | Naft Gachsaran | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Jul | H | Mes Soongoun | 0-0 | D |
Persepolis FC
5W 2D 3L · goals 17:8 · per match 1.7 for, 0.8 against
| 14 Oct | A | Kheybar Khorramabad | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Oct | H | Sanat Naft | 3-1 | W |
| 7 Sep | H | ZOB Ahan | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Esteghlal FC | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Malavan | 3-0 | W |
| 24 Aug | A | Tractor Sazi | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Aug | H | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 4-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Shams Azar Qazvin | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Jun | A | Chadormalu SC | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Feb | H | Kheybar Khorramabad | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Mes Shahr-e Babak and Persepolis FC on record.
Persian Gulf Pro League tablePremier Leagueupdated 18 Oct 14:01 UTC
In the Persian Gulf Pro League table, Mes Shahr-e Babak sit 18th with 5 points from 8 games, while Persepolis FC are 1st with 17 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Persepolis FC | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 15:4 | +11 | 17 |
| 2 | Tractor Sazi | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9:2 | +7 | 17 |
| 3 | Esteghlal FC | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 | 16 |
| 4 | Sepahan FC | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13:6 | +7 | 16 |
| 5 | Foolad FC | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9:5 | +4 | 15 |
| 6 | Aluminium Arak | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | Gol Gohar | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10:7 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Fajr Sepasi | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6:10 | -4 | 10 |
| 9 | Paykan | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6:7 | -1 | 9 |
| 10 | Nassaji Mazandaran | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5:7 | -2 | 9 |
| 11 | Chadormalu SC | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6:11 | -5 | 9 |
| 12 | Kheybar Khorramabad | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 10:10 | 0 | 8 |
| 13 | Malavan | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7:11 | -4 | 8 |
| 14 | ZOB Ahan | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5:8 | -3 | 7 |
| 15 | Sanat Naft | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5:12 | -7 | 7 |
| 16 | Shams Azar Qazvin | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 6 |
| 17 | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4:12 | -8 | 6 |
| 18 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6:12 | -6 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 11.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.23 | 1.55 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.23 | 1.55 | 9.4% |
| Average | 2.23 | 1.55 | 9.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.61 | 1.41 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.61 | 1.41 | 9.2% |
| Average | 2.61 | 1.41 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Mes Shahr-e Babak at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Persepolis FC at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 9.20 | 4.09 | 1.32, which imply roughly 24.4% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Persian Gulf Pro League table: Mes Shahr-e Babak are 18th (5 pts, 6-12 goals), Persepolis FC 1st (17 pts, 15-4).
Over their last five matches, Mes Shahr-e Babak averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Persepolis FC averaged 1.8 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Persepolis FC and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 9.20 | 4.09 | 1.32 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.77 | 1.03 | 1.14 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.61 | 1.41 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 8.80 | 2.15 | 1.88 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 8.45 | 2.42 | 1.73 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.35 | 2.83 |
| 2 | 1.63 | 2.08 |
| 2.5 | 2.23 | 1.55 |
| 3 | 3.55 | 1.23 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +1 | 2.07 | 1.64 |
| +1.5 | 1.54 | 2.26 |
Next Persian Gulf Pro League matches
| 18 Oct | Foolad FC – Nassaji Mazandaran |
| 19 Oct | Fajr Sepasi – Paykan |
| 19 Oct | Esteghlal FC – Gol Gohar |