Sanat Naft vs
Aluminium Arak• Persian Gulf Pro League, Iran
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 11:55 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 5.80 | 3.20 | 1.61 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 5.65 | 3.20 | 1.59 | 11.8% |
| Best of all books | 5.80 | 3.20 | 1.61 | 10.6% |
| Average | 5.72 | 3.20 | 1.60 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:41 UTC
Sanat Naft
2W 4D 4L · goals 8:11 · per match 0.8 for, 1.1 against
| 9 Oct | A | Persepolis FC | 1-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Chadormalu SC | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Paykan | 0-2 | L |
| 2 Sep | H | Sepahan FC | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Aug | H | Foolad FC | 0-3 | L |
| 19 Aug | A | Fajr Sepasi | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Malavan | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Jul | A | Mes Rafsanjan | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Jul | A | Niroye Zamini | 2-0 | W |
Aluminium Arak
3W 6D 1L · goals 11:7 · per match 1.1 for, 0.7 against
| 13 Oct | A | Fajr Sepasi | 1-2 | L |
| 8 Oct | H | Malavan | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Esteghlal FC | 0-0 | D |
| 1 Sep | A | Gol Gohar | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | Kheybar Khorramabad | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Shams Azar Qazvin | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Aug | H | Chadormalu SC | 0-0 | D |
| 14 Aug | A | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Feb | H | Paykan | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Feb | A | Shams Azar Qazvin | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 8:12 · last 9: 2W 1D 6L for Sanat Naft
| 23 Nov 2024Hazfi Cup | Hazfi Cup | Sanat Naft1-0Aluminium Arak |
| 11 May 2024Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Aluminium Arak1-1Sanat Naft |
| 8 Dec 2023Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Sanat Naft1-2Aluminium Arak |
| 27 Jan 2023Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Aluminium Arak3-1Sanat Naft |
| 19 Aug 2022Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Sanat Naft0-1Aluminium Arak |
| 14 May 2022Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Aluminium Arak2-1Sanat Naft |
| 29 Dec 2021Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Sanat Naft3-1Aluminium Arak |
| 8 May 2021Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Sanat Naft0-1Aluminium Arak |
| 17 Dec 2020Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Aluminium Arak1-0Sanat Naft |
Persian Gulf Pro League tablePremier Leagueupdated 17 Oct 19:40 UTC
In the Persian Gulf Pro League table, Sanat Naft sit 15th with 7 points from 9 games, while Aluminium Arak are 6th with 13 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Persepolis FC | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 15:4 | +11 | 17 |
| 2 | Tractor Sazi | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9:2 | +7 | 17 |
| 3 | Esteghlal FC | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 | 16 |
| 4 | Sepahan FC | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13:6 | +7 | 16 |
| 5 | Foolad FC | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9:5 | +4 | 15 |
| 6 | Aluminium Arak | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | Gol Gohar | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10:7 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Fajr Sepasi | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6:10 | -4 | 10 |
| 9 | Paykan | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6:7 | -1 | 9 |
| 10 | Nassaji Mazandaran | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5:7 | -2 | 9 |
| 11 | Chadormalu SC | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6:11 | -5 | 9 |
| 12 | Kheybar Khorramabad | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 10:10 | 0 | 8 |
| 13 | Malavan | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7:11 | -4 | 8 |
| 14 | ZOB Ahan | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5:8 | -3 | 7 |
| 15 | Sanat Naft | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5:12 | -7 | 7 |
| 16 | Shams Azar Qazvin | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 6 |
| 17 | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4:12 | -8 | 6 |
| 18 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6:12 | -6 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 10.6% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.69 | 1.36 | 10.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.69 | 1.36 | 10.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.69 | 1.36 | 10.7% |
| Average | 2.69 | 1.36 | 10.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.57 | 1.44 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 2.57 | 1.42 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.57 | 1.44 | 8.4% |
| Average | 2.57 | 1.43 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Sanat Naft at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Aluminium Arak at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.73 | 3.20 | 1.60, which imply roughly 31.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Persian Gulf Pro League table: Sanat Naft are 15th (7 pts, 5-12 goals), Aluminium Arak 6th (13 pts, 11-8).
Over their last five matches, Sanat Naft averaged 0.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Aluminium Arak averaged 1.2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Aluminium Arak.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.73 | 3.20 | 1.60 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 1.06 | 1.25 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.57 | 1.43 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.95 | 1.88 | 2.30 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.04 | 2.15 | 2.08 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 10.7 | 19.6 | 35.0 |
| HT X | 11.7 | 4.05 | 3.88 |
| HT 2 | 67.0 | 19.1 | 2.42 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.62 | 5.90 | 1.49 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
| 1.5 | 1.56 | 2.22 |
| 2.5 | 2.69 | 1.36 |
| 3.5 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| 4.5 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| 1 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.35 | 2.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.72 | 1.93 |
| 2 | 2.00 | 1.65 |
| 2.25 | 2.35 | 1.47 |
| 2.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 3 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| 3.25 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| 3.75 | 7.43 | 1.04 |
| 4 | 7.60 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.62 | 1.38 |
| +0.75 | 1.81 | 1.81 |
| +1 | 1.55 | 2.23 |
| +1.25 | 1.38 | 2.63 |
| +1.5 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| +1.75 | 1.18 | 3.86 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 7.60 | 1.03 |
| -0.25 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| 0 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| +2 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| +2.25 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| +2.5 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
| +2.75 | 1.01 | 9.00 |