Fajr Sepasi vs
Aluminium Arak• Persian Gulf Pro League, Iran
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 08:47 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.04 | 3.00 | 3.85 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 2.00 | 3.05 | 3.80 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.03 | 2.90 | 3.72 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.01 | 2.90 | 3.62 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.04 | 3.05 | 3.85 | 7.8% |
| Average | 2.02 | 2.96 | 3.75 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 11:40 UTC
Fajr Sepasi
2W 4D 4L · goals 6:12 · per match 0.6 for, 1.2 against
| 8 Oct | A | Sepahan FC | 1-6 | L |
| 7 Sep | A | Foolad FC | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Sep | H | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | ZOB Ahan | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Aug | A | Malavan | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Aug | H | Sanat Naft | 0-0 | D |
| 14 Aug | A | Kheybar Khorramabad | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Feb | A | Esteghlal FC | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Feb | H | Shams Azar Qazvin | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Feb | A | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 0-1 | L |
Aluminium Arak
4W 6D 0L · goals 11:5 · per match 1.1 for, 0.5 against
| 8 Oct | H | Malavan | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Esteghlal FC | 0-0 | D |
| 1 Sep | A | Gol Gohar | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | Kheybar Khorramabad | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Shams Azar Qazvin | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Aug | H | Chadormalu SC | 0-0 | D |
| 14 Aug | A | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Feb | H | Paykan | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Feb | A | Shams Azar Qazvin | 0-0 | D |
| 7 Feb | H | ZOB Ahan | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
12 meetings · goals 10:13 · last 10: 1W 4D 5L for Fajr Sepasi
| 29 Nov 2025Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Aluminium Arak1-1Fajr Sepasi |
| 3 Apr 2022Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Fajr Sepasi0-0Aluminium Arak |
| 19 Dec 2021Hazfi Cup | Hazfi Cup | Aluminium Arak2-0Fajr Sepasi |
| 10 Dec 2021Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Aluminium Arak1-0Fajr Sepasi |
| 7 Jan 2020Azadegan League | Azadegan League | Fajr Sepasi1-2Aluminium Arak |
| 17 Aug 2019Azadegan League | Azadegan League | Aluminium Arak3-1Fajr Sepasi |
| 17 Jan 2019Azadegan League | Azadegan League | Aluminium Arak1-0Fajr Sepasi |
| 18 Aug 2018Azadegan League | Azadegan League | Fajr Sepasi0-0Aluminium Arak |
| 18 Feb 2018Azadegan League | Azadegan League | Fajr Sepasi3-0Aluminium Arak |
| 4 Oct 2017Azadegan League | Azadegan League | Aluminium Arak0-0Fajr Sepasi |
Persian Gulf Pro League tablePremier Leagueupdated 13 Oct 16:40 UTC
In the Persian Gulf Pro League table, Fajr Sepasi sit 14th with 7 points from 7 games, while Aluminium Arak are 5th with 13 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tractor Sazi | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9:2 | +7 | 17 |
| 2 | Persepolis FC | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15:4 | +11 | 16 |
| 3 | Esteghlal FC | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 | 16 |
| 4 | Sepahan FC | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13:6 | +7 | 16 |
| 5 | Aluminium Arak | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9:4 | +5 | 13 |
| 6 | Gol Gohar | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10:7 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | Foolad FC | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | 12 |
| 8 | Paykan | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6:7 | -1 | 9 |
| 9 | Nassaji Mazandaran | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5:7 | -2 | 9 |
| 10 | Chadormalu SC | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6:11 | -5 | 9 |
| 11 | Malavan | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | 8 |
| 12 | Kheybar Khorramabad | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10:10 | 0 | 7 |
| 13 | ZOB Ahan | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5:8 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Fajr Sepasi | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4:9 | -5 | 7 |
| 15 | Shams Azar Qazvin | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 6 |
| 16 | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4:12 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6:12 | -6 | 5 |
| 18 | Sanat Naft | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3:11 | -8 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 2.65 | 1.40 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.74 | 1.35 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.74 | 1.35 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.74 | 1.40 | 7.9% |
| Average | 2.71 | 1.37 | 10.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.32 | 1.53 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 2.30 | 1.53 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.32 | 1.51 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.32 | 1.53 | 8.5% |
| Average | 2.31 | 1.52 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Fajr Sepasi at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Aluminium Arak at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.03 | 2.94 | 3.74, which imply roughly 34% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Persian Gulf Pro League table: Fajr Sepasi are 14th (7 pts, 4-9 goals), Aluminium Arak 5th (13 pts, 9-4).
Over their last five matches, Fajr Sepasi averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Aluminium Arak averaged 1.4 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Aluminium Arak and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.02 | 2.96 | 3.75 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 1.67 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.42 | 2.60 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.31 | 1.52 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.79 | 1.84 | 4.72 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 5.80 | 2.64 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.09 | 5.53 |
| 1.5 | 1.58 | 2.19 |
| 2.5 | 2.71 | 1.37 |
| 3.5 | 5.43 | 1.09 |
| 4.5 | 8.80 | 1.02 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 1 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.36 | 2.76 |
| 1.75 | 1.75 | 1.90 |
| 2 | 2.06 | 1.64 |
| 2.25 | 2.42 | 1.44 |
| 2.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 3 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| 3.25 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| 3.75 | 7.95 | 1.03 |
| 4 | 7.90 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| -0.75 | 2.38 | 1.46 |
| -0.5 | 1.95 | 1.75 |
| -0.25 | 1.72 | 1.93 |
| 0 | 1.42 | 2.56 |
| +0.25 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.70 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.60 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| -1.5 | 4.35 | 1.14 |
| -1.25 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| +0.75 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
| +1.25 | 1.01 | 9.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.60 |