Malavan vs
Tractor Sazi• Persian Gulf Pro League, Iran
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 11:12 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 4.99 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 11.2% |
| Best of all books | 4.99 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 11.2% |
| Average | 4.99 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:01 UTC
Malavan
2W 3D 5L · goals 8:13 · per match 0.8 for, 1.3 against
| 13 Oct | H | Foolad FC | 1-2 | L |
| 8 Oct | A | Aluminium Arak | 1-1 | D |
| 7 Sep | A | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Nassaji Mazandaran | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Persepolis FC | 0-3 | L |
| 24 Aug | H | Fajr Sepasi | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Aug | H | ZOB Ahan | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Sanat Naft | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Feb | H | Tractor Sazi | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Feb | A | Kheybar Khorramabad | 0-1 | L |
Tractor Sazi
5W 3D 2L · goals 9:3 · per match 0.9 for, 0.3 against
| 12 Oct | H | Al Shamal | 0-0 | D |
| 8 Oct | H | Esteghlal FC | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Sep | A | Shabab Al Ahli Dubai | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Sep | A | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Gol Gohar | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Sep | A | Shams Azar Qazvin | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Aug | A | Chadormalu SC | 2-0 | W |
| 24 Aug | H | Persepolis FC | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Aug | A | Sepahan FC | 2-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Paykan | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 4:15 · last 9: 0W 4D 5L for Malavan
| 22 Feb 2026Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Malavan1-1Tractor Sazi |
| 30 Dec 2025Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Tractor Sazi3-0Malavan |
| 18 Apr 2025Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Tractor Sazi3-0Malavan |
| 16 Dec 2024Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Malavan0-2Tractor Sazi |
| 28 May 2024Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Tractor Sazi3-1Malavan |
| 25 Dec 2023Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Malavan0-0Tractor Sazi |
| 15 Apr 2023Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Malavan1-1Tractor Sazi |
| 27 Oct 2022Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Tractor Sazi1-1Malavan |
| 31 Oct 2016Hazfi Cup | Hazfi Cup | Malavan0-1Tractor Sazi |
Persian Gulf Pro League tablePremier Leagueupdated 18 Oct 18:10 UTC
In the Persian Gulf Pro League table, Malavan sit 13th with 8 points from 8 games, while Tractor Sazi are 3rd with 17 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Persepolis FC | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 15:4 | +11 | 17 |
| 2 | Sepahan FC | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13:6 | +7 | 17 |
| 3 | Tractor Sazi | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9:2 | +7 | 17 |
| 4 | Esteghlal FC | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 | 16 |
| 5 | Foolad FC | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9:5 | +4 | 15 |
| 6 | Aluminium Arak | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | Gol Gohar | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10:7 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Chadormalu SC | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8:12 | -4 | 12 |
| 9 | Kheybar Khorramabad | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12:11 | +1 | 11 |
| 10 | Fajr Sepasi | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6:10 | -4 | 10 |
| 11 | Paykan | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6:7 | -1 | 9 |
| 12 | Nassaji Mazandaran | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5:7 | -2 | 9 |
| 13 | Malavan | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7:11 | -4 | 8 |
| 14 | Shams Azar Qazvin | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 7 |
| 15 | ZOB Ahan | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6:10 | -4 | 7 |
| 16 | Sanat Naft | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5:12 | -7 | 7 |
| 17 | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5:14 | -9 | 6 |
| 18 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6:12 | -6 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 11.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.66 | 1.40 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.66 | 1.40 | 9.0% |
| Average | 2.66 | 1.40 | 9.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.10 | 1.62 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.62 | 9.3% |
| Average | 2.10 | 1.62 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Malavan at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Tractor Sazi at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.99 | 3.20 | 1.67, which imply roughly 31.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Persian Gulf Pro League table: Malavan are 13th (8 pts, 7-11 goals), Tractor Sazi 3rd (17 pts, 9-2).
Over their last five matches, Malavan averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Tractor Sazi averaged 0.8 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Tractor Sazi and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.99 | 3.20 | 1.67 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.93 | 1.09 | 1.23 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.10 | 1.62 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.99 | 1.89 | 2.41 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.52 | 2.14 | 2.16 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.48 | 2.39 |
| 2 | 1.94 | 1.74 |
| 2.5 | 2.66 | 1.40 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3.56 | 1.23 |
| +1 | 1.44 | 2.51 |
| +1.5 | 1.25 | 3.43 |
Next Persian Gulf Pro League matches
| 19 Oct | Mes Shahr-e Babak – Persepolis FC |
| 19 Oct | Fajr Sepasi – Paykan |
| 19 Oct | Esteghlal FC – Gol Gohar |