Montañeses vs
Los Cabos United• Primera Premier, Mexico
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 11:20 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.32 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 2.32 | 3.35 | 2.77 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.18 | 3.36 | 2.83 | 11.0% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 11.5% |
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 11.5% |
| Pinnacle | 2.18 | 3.21 | 2.87 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.16 | 3.36 | 2.76 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.32 | 3.50 | 2.87 | 6.5% |
| Average | 2.24 | 3.33 | 2.78 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 23:01 UTC
Montañeses
2W 2D 6L · goals 13:20 · per match 1.3 for, 2.0 against
| 1 Nov | A | H2O Purepechas | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Lobos ULMX | 0-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Chapulineros | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Tapachula | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Pioneros de Cancún | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Inter Playa del Carmen | 3-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Celaya | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Racing de Veracruz | 1-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Jaguares de Chiapas | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Deportiva Venados | 1-1 | D |
Los Cabos United
3W 1D 6L · goals 8:15 · per match 0.8 for, 1.5 against
| 1 Nov | H | Celaya | 1-4 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Racing de Veracruz | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Reboceros La Piedad | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Oct | H | Cordobés | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | H2O Purepechas | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Tritons Vallarta | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Lobos ULMX | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Tigres de Alica | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Irapuato | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Apr | H | Tigres de Alica | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Montañeses and Los Cabos United on record.
Primera Premier tableRegular Seasonupdated 8 Nov 05:10 UTC
In the Primera Premier table, Montañeses sit 14th with 10 points from 10 games, while Los Cabos United are 13th with 10 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Irapuato | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23:6 | +17 | 30 |
| 2 | Racing de Veracruz | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 24:9 | +15 | 21 |
| 3 | Pioneros de Cancún | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21:10 | +11 | 20 |
| 4 | Celaya | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 19:10 | +9 | 20 |
| 5 | Tigres de Alica | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19:12 | +7 | 18 |
| 6 | Jaguares de Chiapas | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12:12 | 0 | 15 |
| 7 | Reboceros La Piedad | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 16:17 | -1 | 15 |
| 8 | Lobos ULMX | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13:13 | 0 | 14 |
| 9 | Zacatepec 1948 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13:17 | -4 | 14 |
| 10 | Deportiva Venados | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 19:19 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | Chapulineros | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11:15 | -4 | 12 |
| 12 | Cordobés | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9:13 | -4 | 10 |
| 13 | Los Cabos United | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 10 |
| 14 | Montañeses | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 14:20 | -6 | 10 |
| 15 | H2O Purepechas | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6:10 | -4 | 8 |
| 16 | Inter Playa del Carmen | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9:19 | -10 | 7 |
| 17 | Tritons Vallarta | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8:12 | -4 | 6 |
| 18 | Tapachula | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 11:28 | -17 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 2.00 | 8.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.71 | 1.99 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.72 | 2.00 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.19 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.15 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.58 | 2.25 | 7.7% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.20 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Montañeses at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Los Cabos United at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.24 | 3.33 | 2.78, which imply roughly 44.6% for a Montañeses win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Primera Premier table: Montañeses are 14th (10 pts, 14-20 goals), Los Cabos United 13th (10 pts, 8-13).
Over their last five matches, Montañeses averaged 1 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Los Cabos United averaged 0.6 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Montañeses or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.24 | 3.33 | 2.78 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 1.54 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.72 | 2.00 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.58 | 2.20 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.78 | 2.19 | 3.33 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.53 | 2.51 | 3.10 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.73 | 14.2 | 26.0 |
| HT X | 5.93 | 5.53 | 6.60 |
| HT 2 | 23.3 | 14.3 | 4.39 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 12.9 | 2.03 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 11.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 3.74 |
| 2.5 | 1.72 | 2.00 |
| 3.5 | 2.73 | 1.36 |
| 4.5 | 5.03 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 8.55 | 1.05 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2 | 1.30 | 2.98 |
| 2.25 | 1.51 | 2.30 |
| 2.75 | 1.90 | 1.78 |
| 3 | 2.20 | 1.55 |
| 3.25 | 2.48 | 1.44 |
| 3.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| 4.25 | 4.60 | 1.16 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.54 | 1.41 |
| -0.5 | 2.16 | 1.60 |
| -0.25 | 1.90 | 1.77 |
| 0 | 1.67 | 2.08 |
| +0.25 | 1.45 | 2.43 |
| +0.5 | 1.35 | 2.80 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.90 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 3.85 | 1.18 |
| -1 | 3.34 | 1.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| +1 | 1.10 | 5.00 |
| +1.25 | 1.15 | 4.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| 8 | 1.92 | 1.88 |