Mutondo Stars vs
Mufulira Wanderers• Super League, Zambia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 08:34 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 3.40 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 9.6% |
| Dafabet | 3.35 | 2.80 | 2.26 | 9.8% |
| Betano | 3.30 | 2.77 | 2.25 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 3.32 | 2.78 | 2.23 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.20 | 10.9% |
| Pinnacle | 3.28 | 2.76 | 2.22 | 11.8% |
| Bet365 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 3.22 | 2.78 | 2.21 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 3.30 | 2.62 | 2.25 | 12.9% |
| Best of all books | 3.40 | 2.88 | 2.26 | 8.4% |
| Average | 3.30 | 2.78 | 2.23 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 13:30 UTC
Mutondo Stars
2W 2D 6L · goals 10:20 · per match 1.0 for, 2.0 against
| 1 Nov | H | Roan United | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | ZESCO United | 0-5 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Chirundu Utd | 0-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Kabwe Warriors | 2-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Red Arrows | 1-3 | L |
| 24 May | A | NAPSA Stars | 0-1 | L |
| 17 May | H | Mines | 3-1 | W |
| 13 May | A | Power Dynamos | 2-2 | D |
| 2 May | H | Red Arrows | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Apr | A | Mufulira Wanderers | 0-1 | L |
Mufulira Wanderers
1W 3D 6L · goals 2:11 · per match 0.2 for, 1.1 against
| 1 Nov | A | Green Buffaloes | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Chirundu Utd | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | ZESCO United | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Red Arrows | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Green Eagles | 1-4 | L |
| 23 May | A | Power Dynamos | 0-2 | L |
| 17 May | H | Red Arrows | 0-0 | D |
| 13 May | A | Green Buffaloes | 0-1 | L |
| 3 May | A | Green Eagles | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Apr | H | Mutondo Stars | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 4:3 · last 6: 2W 2D 2L for Mutondo Stars
| 29 Apr 2026Super League | Super League | Mufulira Wanderers1-0Mutondo Stars |
| 30 Nov 2025Super League | Super League | Mutondo Stars0-0Mufulira Wanderers |
| 2 Feb 2025Super League | Super League | Mutondo Stars0-1Mufulira Wanderers |
| 21 Sep 2024Super League | Super League | Mufulira Wanderers0-2Mutondo Stars |
| 3 Mar 2024Super League | Super League | Mufulira Wanderers0-0Mutondo Stars |
| 30 Sep 2023Super League | Super League | Mutondo Stars2-1Mufulira Wanderers |
Super League tablePremier Leagueupdated 4 Nov 17:10 UTC
In the Super League table, Mutondo Stars sit 9th with 0 points from 0 games, while Mufulira Wanderers are 8th with 0 points from 0.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zanaco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ZESCO United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Nchanga Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Green Buffaloes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Nkana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Kabwe Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Power Dynamos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Red Arrows | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Konkola Blades | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Roan United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | NAPSA Stars | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Green Eagles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Man Utd Zambia Academy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Nkwazi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Kansanshi Dynamos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Mufulira Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Trident | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Mutondo Stars | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Makeni All Stars | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Chirundu Utd | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.75 | 1.40 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 2.75 | 1.40 | 7.8% |
| Pinnacle | 2.85 | 1.34 | 9.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.74 | 1.35 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.74 | 1.35 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.85 | 1.40 | 6.5% |
| Average | 2.77 | 1.37 | 9.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.20 | 1.60 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 1.53 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 1.55 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.24 | 1.55 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.24 | 1.53 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.30 | 1.60 | 6.0% |
| Average | 2.25 | 1.55 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Mutondo Stars at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Mufulira Wanderers at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.30 | 2.78 | 2.23, which imply roughly 36% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Super League table: Mutondo Stars are 9th (0 pts, 0-0 goals), Mufulira Wanderers 8th (0 pts, 0-0).
Over their last five matches, Mutondo Stars averaged 0.8 goals scored and 3 conceded per game; Mufulira Wanderers averaged 0.2 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Mufulira Wanderers and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.30 | 2.78 | 2.23 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.53 | 1.26 | 1.35 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.24 | 1.56 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.25 | 1.55 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.16 | 1.82 | 3.03 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.82 | 2.03 | 2.74 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.78 | 16.5 | 33.8 |
| HT X | 7.13 | 3.79 | 5.00 |
| HT 2 | 48.0 | 16.0 | 3.64 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.47 | 5.30 | 1.90 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.08 | 6.07 |
| 1.5 | 1.57 | 2.21 |
| 2.5 | 2.77 | 1.37 |
| 3.5 | 5.63 | 1.09 |
| 4.5 | 12.0 | 1.02 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.11 | 4.95 |
| 1 | 1.16 | 4.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.37 | 2.70 |
| 1.75 | 1.77 | 1.90 |
| 2 | 2.09 | 1.61 |
| 2.25 | 2.45 | 1.44 |
| 2.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 3 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| 3.25 | 5.30 | 1.12 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 3.19 | 1.28 |
| -0.25 | 2.73 | 1.37 |
| 0 | 2.14 | 1.64 |
| +0.25 | 1.80 | 1.89 |
| +0.5 | 1.58 | 2.16 |
| +0.75 | 1.37 | 2.68 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
| -1.25 | 5.30 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
| -0.75 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| +1 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
| +1.25 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| +1.5 | 1.11 | 4.95 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 8.5 | 2.10 | 1.67 |
Next Super League matches
| 5 Nov | Green Buffaloes – ZESCO United |
| 5 Nov | NAPSA Stars – Power Dynamos |