OddsFilter
Live

Mutondo Stars vs Roan United• Super League, Zambia

#90.8:3.513:00Today0.5:1.5#5

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

13.221XBX3.00B36522.38WHMargin at best6.4%Books7Markets35Rating36 · 64Exp. goals L53.1

Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 07:35 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Bet3653.103.002.309.1%
Dafabet3.102.802.3610.3%
1xBet3.222.712.3310.9%
Betano3.052.802.3511.1%
Betfair3.102.802.3011.5%
Pinnacle3.122.682.3212.5%
William Hill3.102.502.3814.3%
Best of all books3.223.002.386.4%
Average3.112.762.3311.3%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Mutondo StarsRoan United
Last 10#9Table position#50Form pts · last 570.8Goals for · last 50.53.5Goals against · last 51.560Attack rating4030Defence rating700Form rating1000H2H rating019Goals model8136Overall rating64

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 31 Oct 21:01 UTC

Mutondo Stars

2W 1D 7L · goals 9:20 · per match 0.9 for, 2.0 against

24 OctAZESCO United0-5L
18 OctAChirundu Utd0-3L
10 OctAKabwe Warriors2-3L
4 OctHRed Arrows1-3L
24 MayANAPSA Stars0-1L
17 MayHMines3-1W
13 MayAPower Dynamos2-2D
2 MayHRed Arrows1-0W
29 AprAMufulira Wanderers0-1L
15 AprHGreen Eagles0-1L

Roan United

2W 3D 5L · goals 5:11 · per match 0.5 for, 1.1 against

28 OctHZESCO United0-4L
17 OctAGreen Eagles0-1L
10 OctHGreen Buffaloes0-0D
3 OctANkwazi2-1W
22 NovAKonkola Blades2-0W
15 NovHKonkola Mine Police1-1D
26 OctAGreen Eagles0-2L
19 OctHIndeni0-1L
4 OctANational Assembly0-1L
27 SepHKabwe Warriors0-0D

Head to head

No previous meetings between Mutondo Stars and Roan United on record.

Super League tablePremier Leagueupdated 31 Oct 21:02 UTC

In the Super League table, Mutondo Stars sit 9th with 0 points from 0 games, while Roan United are 5th with 0 points from 0.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Zanaco00000:000
1ZESCO United00000:000
2Nchanga Rangers00000:000
2Green Buffaloes00000:000
3Nkana00000:000
3Kabwe Warriors00000:000
4Power Dynamos00000:000
4Red Arrows00000:000
5Konkola Blades00000:000
5Roan United00000:000
6NAPSA Stars00000:000
6Green Eagles00000:000
7Man Utd Zambia Academy00000:000
7Nkwazi00000:000
8Kansanshi Dynamos00000:000
8Mufulira Wanderers00000:000
9Trident00000:000
9Mutondo Stars00000:000
10Makeni All Stars00000:000
10Chirundu Utd00000:000

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg129%3.11X33%2.76239%2.33

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.4% margin.

1X2 since open average price

31 Oct 21:011 Nov 08:401 3.11X 2.762 2.33
12.42 → 3.11 +28.5%X2.93 → 2.76 -5.8%22.80 → 2.33 -16.8%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3652.621.447.6%
Pinnacle2.981.319.9%
1xBet2.831.3310.5%
Best of all books2.981.443.0%
Average2.811.369.1%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair2.201.608.0%
William Hill2.251.559.0%
1xBet2.271.549.0%
Best of all books2.271.606.6%
Average2.241.568.6%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Mutondo Stars 10%Draw 45%Roan United 45%

The statistical model rates Mutondo Stars at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Roan United at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.11 | 2.76 | 2.33, which imply roughly 36.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Super League table: Mutondo Stars are 9th (0 pts, 0-0 goals), Roan United 5th (0 pts, 0-0).

Over their last five matches, Mutondo Stars averaged 0.8 goals scored and 3.5 conceded per game; Roan United averaged 0.5 scored and 1.5 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Roan United.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
3.112.762.33

Double chance

1XX212
1.511.301.36

Draw no bet

12
2.131.62

Both teams to score

YesNo
2.241.56

1st half

1X2
4.001.823.14

2nd half

1X2
3.612.052.79

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 15.4016.535.0
HT X6.673.895.23
HT 241.316.53.82

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.085.55
1.51.602.15
2.52.811.36
3.56.051.06
4.515.01.02
9 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.114.90
11.183.93
1.251.402.60
1.751.841.85
22.111.61
2.252.571.41
2.753.581.21
35.151.10
3.254.801.15

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.53.041.30
-0.252.631.40
02.071.70
+0.251.761.97
+0.51.532.29
+0.751.352.81
7 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.58.401.01
-1.254.701.15
-17.001.04
-0.754.151.16
+11.174.11
+1.251.114.85
+1.51.085.45

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
8.51.911.86

Next Super League matches

1 NovGreen Buffaloes – Mufulira Wanderers

All Super League fixtures and the table

Latest Super League results

31 OctNkwazi 0-0 ZESCO United
31 OctPower Dynamos 0-0 Nkana
28 OctRoan United 0-4 ZESCO United
25 OctKabwe Warriors 1-2 Green Buffaloes
18 OctPower Dynamos 2-1 Trident
18 OctGreen Buffaloes 0-0 Nkwazi