Zanaco vs
Man Utd Zambia Academy• Super League, Zambia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 00:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.06 | 2.90 | 3.75 | 9.7% |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.75 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.04 | 2.82 | 3.78 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 2.80 | 3.75 | 11.2% |
| Betano | 2.07 | 2.85 | 3.60 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.02 | 2.82 | 3.66 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.07 | 3.00 | 3.78 | 8.1% |
| Average | 2.04 | 2.86 | 3.71 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 19:00 UTC
Zanaco
4W 2D 4L · goals 12:16 · per match 1.2 for, 1.6 against
| 31 Oct | A | Trident | 3-2 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Kansanshi Dynamos | 3-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | NAPSA Stars | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Konkola Blades | 2-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Nchanga Rangers | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | NAPSA Stars | 0-2 | L |
| 24 May | A | ZESCO United | 1-6 | L |
| 20 May | A | Kabwe Warriors | 0-0 | D |
| 16 May | H | Nchanga Rangers | 1-0 | W |
| 12 May | A | NAPSA Stars | 0-2 | L |
Man Utd Zambia Academy
6W 2D 2L · goals 13:8 · per match 1.3 for, 0.8 against
| 31 Oct | A | Nchanga Rangers | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Power Dynamos | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Makeni All Stars | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Kansanshi Dynamos | 4-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | NAPSA Stars | 1-1 | D |
| 24 May | H | Kabwe Warriors | 2-1 | W |
| 20 May | H | Nkwazi | 0-1 | L |
| 17 May | A | Nkana | 2-1 | W |
| 2 May | A | Prison Leopards | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Apr | H | Kansanshi Dynamos | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 7:10 · last 8: 1W 4D 3L for Zanaco
| 7 Feb 2026Super League | Super League | Zanaco0-1Man Utd Zambia Academy |
| 16 Aug 2025Super League | Super League | Man Utd Zambia Academy0-0Zanaco |
| 9 Feb 2025Super League | Super League | Zanaco0-2Man Utd Zambia Academy |
| 29 Sep 2024Super League | Super League | Man Utd Zambia Academy2-2Zanaco |
| 30 Dec 2023Super League | Super League | Zanaco0-0Man Utd Zambia Academy |
| 30 Aug 2023Super League | Super League | Man Utd Zambia Academy1-1Zanaco |
| 13 May 2023Super League | Super League | Man Utd Zambia Academy2-1Zanaco |
| 3 Dec 2022Super League | Super League | Zanaco3-2Man Utd Zambia Academy |
Super League tablePremier Leagueupdated 3 Nov 19:00 UTC
In the Super League table, Zanaco sit 1st with 0 points from 0 games, while Man Utd Zambia Academy are 7th with 0 points from 0.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zanaco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ZESCO United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Nchanga Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Green Buffaloes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Nkana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Kabwe Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Power Dynamos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Red Arrows | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Konkola Blades | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Roan United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | NAPSA Stars | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Green Eagles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Man Utd Zambia Academy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Nkwazi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Kansanshi Dynamos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Mufulira Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Trident | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Mutondo Stars | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Makeni All Stars | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Chirundu Utd | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.3% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.75 | 1.40 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 2.60 | 1.44 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.66 | 1.37 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.66 | 1.37 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.75 | 1.44 | 5.8% |
| Average | 2.67 | 1.40 | 9.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.20 | 1.60 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.24 | 1.55 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.24 | 1.53 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.24 | 1.60 | 7.1% |
| Average | 2.23 | 1.56 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Zanaco at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Man Utd Zambia Academy at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.03 | 2.85 | 3.75, which imply roughly 35.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Super League table: Zanaco are 1st (0 pts, 0-0 goals), Man Utd Zambia Academy 7th (0 pts, 0-0).
Over their last five matches, Zanaco averaged 2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Man Utd Zambia Academy averaged 1.4 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Man Utd Zambia Academy.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.04 | 2.87 | 3.72 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 1.62 | 1.32 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.54 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.23 | 1.56 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.84 | 1.83 | 4.64 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.49 | 2.09 | 4.15 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.41 | 15.9 | 46.8 |
| HT X | 4.79 | 3.89 | 7.60 |
| HT 2 | 32.5 | 16.8 | 6.48 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.78 | 5.35 | 2.70 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.08 | 6.13 |
| 1.5 | 1.54 | 2.27 |
| 2.5 | 2.67 | 1.40 |
| 3.5 | 5.43 | 1.10 |
| 4.5 | 11.0 | 1.01 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 1 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.35 | 2.79 |
| 1.75 | 1.71 | 1.95 |
| 2 | 1.99 | 1.66 |
| 2.25 | 2.34 | 1.49 |
| 2.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 3 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| 3.25 | 4.90 | 1.14 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| -0.75 | 2.42 | 1.46 |
| -0.5 | 1.98 | 1.65 |
| -0.25 | 1.74 | 1.96 |
| 0 | 1.42 | 2.56 |
| +0.25 | 1.29 | 3.06 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
| +0.75 | 1.11 | 4.85 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
Next Super League matches
| 4 Nov | Nkana – Kansanshi Dynamos |
| 4 Nov | Red Arrows – Nkwazi |