Red Arrows vs
Nkwazi• Super League, Zambia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 00:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.61 | 3.25 | 5.80 | 10.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 3.20 | 6.13 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 3.15 | 5.70 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 3.20 | 6.00 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 3.20 | 5.95 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 3.25 | 6.13 | 8.8% |
| Average | 1.59 | 3.20 | 5.92 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 19:00 UTC
Red Arrows
6W 3D 1L · goals 12:3 · per match 1.2 for, 0.3 against
| 31 Oct | H | Chirundu Utd | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Oct | A | Kaizer Chiefs | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Kaizer Chiefs | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Mufulira Wanderers | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Mutondo Stars | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Inate Rouge | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Inate Rouge | 2-0 | W |
| 22 May | H | Green Buffaloes | 2-0 | W |
| 17 May | A | Mufulira Wanderers | 0-0 | D |
| 14 May | H | Green Eagles | 2-1 | W |
Nkwazi
2W 5D 3L · goals 4:5 · per match 0.4 for, 0.5 against
| 31 Oct | H | ZESCO United | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Green Eagles | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Green Buffaloes | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Chirundu Utd | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Roan United | 1-2 | L |
| 24 May | A | Prison Leopards | 0-1 | L |
| 20 May | A | Man Utd Zambia Academy | 1-0 | W |
| 17 May | H | Kansanshi Dynamos | 1-0 | W |
| 3 May | H | ZESCO United | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Apr | A | Nchanga Rangers | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
22 meetings · goals 19:14 · last 10: 6W 4D 0L for Red Arrows
| 19 Mar 2026Super League | Super League | Red Arrows0-0Nkwazi |
| 25 Oct 2025Super League | Super League | Nkwazi0-0Red Arrows |
| 1 Mar 2025Super League | Super League | Nkwazi0-0Red Arrows |
| 26 Oct 2024Super League | Super League | Red Arrows1-0Nkwazi |
| 16 Mar 2024Super League | Super League | Nkwazi0-1Red Arrows |
| 21 Oct 2023Super League | Super League | Red Arrows4-0Nkwazi |
| 29 Apr 2023Super League | Super League | Nkwazi0-0Red Arrows |
| 19 Nov 2022Super League | Super League | Red Arrows2-1Nkwazi |
| 6 Apr 2022Super League | Super League | Nkwazi2-3Red Arrows |
| 20 Nov 2021Super League | Super League | Red Arrows1-0Nkwazi |
Super League tablePremier Leagueupdated 3 Nov 19:00 UTC
In the Super League table, Red Arrows sit 4th with 0 points from 0 games, while Nkwazi are 7th with 0 points from 0.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zanaco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ZESCO United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Nchanga Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Green Buffaloes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Nkana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Kabwe Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Power Dynamos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Red Arrows | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Konkola Blades | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Roan United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | NAPSA Stars | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Green Eagles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Man Utd Zambia Academy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Nkwazi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Kansanshi Dynamos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Mufulira Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Trident | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Mutondo Stars | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Makeni All Stars | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Chirundu Utd | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.8% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 1.44 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.52 | 1.41 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.52 | 1.41 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.62 | 1.44 | 7.6% |
| Average | 2.55 | 1.42 | 9.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.50 | 1.45 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.50 | 1.43 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.50 | 1.45 | 9.0% |
| Average | 2.50 | 1.44 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Red Arrows at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Nkwazi at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.58 | 3.24 | 5.97, which imply roughly 63.3% for a Red Arrows win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Super League table: Red Arrows are 4th (0 pts, 0-0 goals), Nkwazi 7th (0 pts, 0-0).
Over their last five matches, Red Arrows averaged 1 goals scored and 0.3 conceded per game; Nkwazi averaged 0.2 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Red Arrows or draw and -2.5 goals (goal line signal: under 2.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59 | 3.20 | 5.92 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.08 | 2.09 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.19 | 4.06 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.50 | 1.44 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.26 | 1.89 | 6.93 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | 2.21 | 5.91 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.56 | 20.0 | 70.3 |
| HT X | 3.97 | 4.15 | 11.3 |
| HT 2 | 32.3 | 20.5 | 10.5 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 5.63 | 3.63 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| 1.5 | 1.52 | 2.29 |
| 2.5 | 2.55 | 1.42 |
| 3.5 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.10 | 5.15 |
| 1 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| 1.25 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| 1.75 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| 2 | 1.92 | 1.72 |
| 2.25 | 2.26 | 1.53 |
| 2.75 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 3 | 4.20 | 1.16 |
| 3.25 | 4.70 | 1.15 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| -1.25 | 2.46 | 1.43 |
| -1 | 2.13 | 1.60 |
| -0.75 | 1.77 | 1.92 |
| -0.5 | 1.57 | 2.10 |
| -0.25 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| -2.25 | 5.90 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| -1.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 0 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| +0.25 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
Next Super League matches
| 4 Nov | Nkana – Kansanshi Dynamos |
| 4 Nov | Zanaco – Man Utd Zambia Academy |