Vozdovac U19 vs
Novi Pazar U19• U19 league, Serbia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 12:46 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.02 | 3.50 | 3.24 | 8.9% |
| Dafabet | 1.99 | 3.60 | 3.15 | 9.8% |
| Betano | 2.07 | 3.60 | 2.87 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 11.1% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 3.80 | 3.40 | 11.3% |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 11.7% |
| Pinnacle | 2.06 | 3.32 | 2.85 | 13.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 3.80 | 3.40 | 3.3% |
| Average | 2.01 | 3.55 | 3.06 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 13:10 UTC
Vozdovac U19
3W 3D 4L · goals 13:13 · per match 1.3 for, 1.3 against
| 31 Oct | A | Vojvodina U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Crvena Zvezda U18 | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Jedinstvo U. U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Partizan U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | TSC U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | IMT Novi Beograd U19 | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Mladost Lucani U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | OFK Beograd U19 | 0-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Cukaricki U19 | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Aug | H | Brodarac U19 | 3-0 | W |
Novi Pazar U19
4W 1D 5L · goals 17:20 · per match 1.7 for, 2.0 against
| 31 Oct | H | Mladost Lucani U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Vojvodina U19 | 2-4 | L |
| 19 Oct | H | OFK Beograd U19 | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Oct | A | Crvena Zvezda U18 | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Cukaricki U19 | 4-2 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Jedinstvo U. U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Brodarac U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Partizan U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Sp. Subotica U19 | 3-2 | W |
| 26 Aug | A | TSC U19 | 2-4 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Vozdovac U19 and Novi Pazar U19 on record.
U19 league tableRegular Seasonupdated 5 Nov 13:10 UTC
In the U19 league table, Vozdovac U19 sit 5th with 18 points from 12 games, while Novi Pazar U19 are 8th with 16 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMT Novi Beograd U19 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 39:14 | +25 | 34 |
| 2 | Vojvodina U19 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 32:17 | +15 | 30 |
| 3 | Crvena Zvezda U18 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 32:14 | +18 | 24 |
| 4 | TSC U19 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 29:27 | +2 | 21 |
| 5 | Vozdovac U19 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19:15 | +4 | 18 |
| 6 | Mladost Lucani U19 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 30:31 | -1 | 17 |
| 7 | Partizan U19 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 22:25 | -3 | 16 |
| 8 | Novi Pazar U19 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 19:24 | -5 | 16 |
| 9 | Usce U19 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 26:35 | -9 | 16 |
| 10 | OFK Beograd U19 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 19:21 | -2 | 15 |
| 11 | Sp. Subotica U19 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 22:29 | -7 | 15 |
| 12 | Brodarac U19 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 23:39 | -16 | 14 |
| 13 | Cukaricki U19 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 22:26 | -4 | 12 |
| 14 | Jedinstvo U. U19 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 21:38 | -17 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.3% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.50 | 2.38 | 8.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.50 | 2.25 | 11.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.34 | 9.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.50 | 2.51 | 6.5% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.51 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.50 | 2.46 | 7.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Vozdovac U19 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Novi Pazar U19 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.01 | 3.55 | 3.06, which imply roughly 49.8% for a Vozdovac U19 win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the U19 league table: Vozdovac U19 are 5th (18 pts, 19-15 goals), Novi Pazar U19 8th (16 pts, 19-24).
Over their last five matches, Vozdovac U19 averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Novi Pazar U19 averaged 1.4 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Vozdovac U19 or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 3.55 | 3.06 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.32 | 1.69 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.49 | 2.45 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.50 | 2.46 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.44 | 2.37 | 3.51 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 2.65 | 3.38 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.32 | 12.7 | 23.7 |
| HT X | 5.60 | 6.33 | 7.33 |
| HT 2 | 19.3 | 13.5 | 4.68 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 17.0 | 2.30 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.80 |
| 2.5 | 1.51 | 2.34 |
| 3.5 | 2.24 | 1.54 |
| 4.5 | 3.80 | 1.22 |
| 5.5 | 7.00 | 1.08 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.22 | 3.70 |
| 2.25 | 1.35 | 2.70 |
| 2.75 | 1.61 | 2.03 |
| 3 | 1.82 | 1.84 |
| 3.25 | 2.01 | 1.63 |
| 3.75 | 2.56 | 1.38 |
| 4 | 3.20 | 1.29 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.76 | 1.36 |
| -0.75 | 2.30 | 1.48 |
| -0.5 | 1.94 | 1.75 |
| -0.25 | 1.86 | 1.88 |
| 0 | 1.53 | 2.28 |
| +0.25 | 1.41 | 2.47 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 5.60 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 5.70 | 1.09 |
| -1.5 | 3.40 | 1.26 |
| -1.25 | 2.84 | 1.30 |
| +0.5 | 1.33 | 2.77 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 5.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.14 | 4.70 |