Mladost Lucani U19 vs
IMT Novi Beograd U19• U19 league, Serbia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 00:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.79 | 10.0% |
| Betano | 3.55 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 3.34 | 3.70 | 1.85 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 3.26 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 6.8% |
| Average | 3.37 | 3.78 | 1.82 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 13:30 UTC
Mladost Lucani U19
4W 1D 5L · goals 24:28 · per match 2.4 for, 2.8 against
| 31 Oct | A | Novi Pazar U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Oct | A | OFK Beograd U19 | 1-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Cukaricki U19 | 2-4 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Brodarac U19 | 6-4 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Sp. Subotica U19 | 3-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Usce U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Vozdovac U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Sep | A | Vojvodina U19 | 1-3 | L |
| 31 Aug | H | Crvena Zvezda U18 | 2-5 | L |
| 26 Aug | A | Jedinstvo U. U19 | 4-2 | W |
IMT Novi Beograd U19
9W 0D 1L · goals 29:9 · per match 2.9 for, 0.9 against
| 31 Oct | H | OFK Beograd U19 | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Cukaricki U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Oct | H | Brodarac U19 | 6-0 | W |
| 12 Oct | A | Sp. Subotica U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Usce U19 | 7-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Vozdovac U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Vojvodina U19 | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Crvena Zvezda U18 | 3-2 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Jedinstvo U. U19 | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Aug | A | Partizan U19 | 2-4 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Mladost Lucani U19 and IMT Novi Beograd U19 on record.
U19 league tableRegular Seasonupdated 3 Nov 13:30 UTC
In the U19 league table, Mladost Lucani U19 sit 6th with 16 points from 12 games, while IMT Novi Beograd U19 are 1st with 33 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMT Novi Beograd U19 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 37:12 | +25 | 33 |
| 2 | Vojvodina U19 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 31:17 | +14 | 27 |
| 3 | Crvena Zvezda U18 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 32:14 | +18 | 24 |
| 4 | TSC U19 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 29:25 | +4 | 21 |
| 5 | Vozdovac U19 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19:15 | +4 | 18 |
| 6 | Mladost Lucani U19 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 28:29 | -1 | 16 |
| 7 | Novi Pazar U19 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 19:24 | -5 | 16 |
| 8 | Usce U19 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 26:34 | -8 | 16 |
| 9 | Sp. Subotica U19 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 22:29 | -7 | 15 |
| 10 | Partizan U19 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 21:25 | -4 | 13 |
| 11 | Cukaricki U19 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 22:25 | -3 | 12 |
| 12 | OFK Beograd U19 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 17:21 | -4 | 12 |
| 13 | Brodarac U19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 20:38 | -18 | 11 |
| 14 | Jedinstvo U. U19 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 20:35 | -15 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.43 | 2.46 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.43 | 2.46 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.45 | 2.47 | 9.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.42 | 2.59 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.42 | 2.53 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.42 | 2.59 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.42 | 2.56 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Mladost Lucani U19 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and IMT Novi Beograd U19 at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.53 | 3.81 | 1.76, which imply roughly 26.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the U19 league table: Mladost Lucani U19 are 6th (16 pts, 28-29 goals), IMT Novi Beograd U19 1st (33 pts, 37-12).
Over their last five matches, Mladost Lucani U19 averaged 2.8 goals scored and 2.8 conceded per game; IMT Novi Beograd U19 averaged 3.6 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or IMT Novi Beograd U19 and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.37 | 3.78 | 1.82 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.89 | 1.22 | 1.18 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.56 | 1.44 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.42 | 2.56 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.70 | 2.38 | 2.35 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.44 | 2.78 | 2.13 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.55 | 14.3 | 17.8 |
| HT X | 9.63 | 7.65 | 4.90 |
| HT 2 | 29.5 | 15.0 | 2.53 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.36 | 21.8 | 1.56 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.45 | 2.47 |
| 3.5 | 2.14 | 1.60 |
| 4.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| 2.25 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| 2.75 | 1.54 | 2.22 |
| 3 | 1.68 | 1.96 |
| 3.25 | 1.92 | 1.73 |
| 3.75 | 2.47 | 1.44 |
| 4 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 4.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 5 | 6.10 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| 0 | 2.49 | 1.42 |
| +0.25 | 2.03 | 1.63 |
| +0.5 | 1.89 | 1.83 |
| +0.75 | 1.60 | 2.08 |
| +1 | 1.61 | 2.31 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.95 | 1.04 |
| -1 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| +1.25 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| +1.5 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| +1.75 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| +2 | 1.08 | 5.60 |
| +2.5 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
Next U19 league matches
| 4 Nov | Cukaricki U19 – Partizan U19 |
| 4 Nov | Usce U19 – Vojvodina U19 |
Latest U19 league results
| 25 Oct | Cukaricki U19 1-2 IMT Novi Beograd U19 |