OddsFilter
Live

Shabana vs Nairobi United• FKF Premier League, Kenya

#51.0:0.00-0FT18/102.0:2.0#9

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.82PINX2.90B36522.75B365Margin at best6.3%Books6Markets35Rating41 · 59Exp. goals L52.5

Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 07:48 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Bet3652.452.902.7511.7%
1xBet2.692.692.6512.1%
Marathonbet2.692.692.6512.1%
Pinnacle2.822.552.6512.4%
William Hill2.752.622.5014.5%
BetVictor2.452.632.4519.7%
Best of all books2.822.902.756.3%
Average2.642.682.6113.5%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

ShabanaNairobi United
Last 10#5Table position#92.00Points per game1.007Form pts · last 561.0Goals for · last 52.00.0Goals against · last 52.033Attack rating67100Defence rating075Form rating250H2H rating1000Goals model041Overall rating59

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 18 Oct 00:40 UTC

Shabana

4W 3D 3L · goals 6:5 · per match 0.6 for, 0.5 against

10 OctAPosta Rangers FC1-0W
31 MayHKCB1-2L
24 MayASofapaka1-1D
17 MayABidco United1-0W
13 MayAMara Sugar0-1L
9 MayHUlinzi Stars0-0D
2 MayHPolice0-1L
25 AprHKenya Police0-0D
18 AprHHomeboyz1-0W
11 AprAKUTA Collection1-0W

Nairobi United

5W 3D 2L · goals 14:10 · per match 1.4 for, 1.0 against

11 OctHKCB2-2D
31 MayAGOR Mahia1-0W
24 MayHPolice0-0D
16 MayHPosta Rangers FC2-2D
10 MayAKariobangi Sharks0-2L
6 MayHTusker1-0W
3 MayHKCB0-1L
25 AprAMathare United2-1W
19 AprAMurang'a SEAL4-2W
12 AprAPosta Rangers FC2-0W

Head to head

0Shabana wins
0draws
2Nairobi United wins

2 meetings · goals 1:6 · last 2: 0W 0D 2L for Shabana

5 Apr 2026FKF Premier LeagueFKF Premier LeagueNairobi United3-0Shabana
4 Jan 2026FKF Premier LeagueFKF Premier LeagueShabana1-3Nairobi United

FKF Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 19 Oct 17:10 UTC

In the FKF Premier League table, Shabana sit 5th with 4 points from 2 games, while Nairobi United are 9th with 2 points from 2.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1GOR Mahia22005:2+36
2Mara Sugar21104:3+14
3KCB21103:2+14
4Homeboyz21102:1+14
5Shabana21101:0+14
6Murang'a SEAL21017:5+23
7Tusker11002:0+23
83K20203:302
9Nairobi United20202:202
10Bandari20201:102
11Kenya Police10101:101
12Migori Youth10101:101
13AFC Leopards10100:001
14Mathare United20110:1-11
15APS Bomet20110:1-11
16Ulinzi Stars20111:3-21
17Mombasa Elite20021:3-20
18Posta Rangers FC20021:6-50

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg133%2.65X33%2.69234%2.61

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.3% margin.

1X2 since open average price

18 Oct 00:4018 Oct 10:301 2.64X 2.682 2.61
12.33 → 2.64 +13.3%X2.89 → 2.68 -7.3%22.95 → 2.61 -11.5%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3652.501.506.7%
Pinnacle2.591.419.5%
1xBet2.461.4310.6%
Marathonbet2.461.4310.6%
BetVictor2.121.3720.2%
Best of all books2.591.505.3%
Average2.431.4311.2%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
William Hill2.051.678.7%
1xBet2.031.679.1%
Marathonbet2.031.659.9%
BetVictor1.851.5020.7%
Best of all books2.051.678.7%
Average1.991.6211.9%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Shabana 10%Draw 45%Nairobi United 45%

The statistical model rated Shabana at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Nairobi United at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.65 | 2.69 | 2.61, which imply roughly 37.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the FKF Premier League table: Shabana are 5th (4 pts, 1-0 goals), Nairobi United 9th (2 pts, 2-2).

Over their last five matches, Shabana averaged 1 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Nairobi United averaged 2 scored and 2 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Nairobi United.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.642.682.61

Double chance

1XX212
1.361.391.30

Draw no bet

12
1.671.89

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.991.62

1st half

1X2
3.411.833.37

2nd half

1X2
3.232.082.99

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 14.0015.034.0
HT X5.504.276.50
HT 230.015.05.00

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.055.782.21

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.075.03
1.51.472.29
2.52.431.43
3.54.271.11
4.58.381.02
5.529.01.01
8 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.105.05
11.134.50
1.251.322.95
1.751.612.02
21.841.74
2.252.131.53
2.752.981.30
33.901.18

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.753.111.25
-0.52.501.35
-0.252.171.56
01.811.82
+0.251.522.15
+0.51.362.43
7 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.55.801.07
-1.254.551.13
-14.561.14
+0.751.263.21
+11.124.75
+1.251.095.25
+1.51.085.70

Next FKF Premier League matches

20 OctKenya Police – AFC Leopards

All FKF Premier League fixtures and the table

Latest FKF Premier League results

19 OctBandari 1-1 3K
19 OctMara Sugar 2-1 Mombasa Elite
18 OctHomeboyz 1-1 Ulinzi Stars
18 OctMurang'a SEAL 5-1 Posta Rangers FC
14 OctAFC Leopards 0-0 Bandari
14 OctMombasa Elite 0-1 Homeboyz