Petro de Luanda vs
Desportivo Huíla• Girabola, Angola
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 12:59 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.72 | 3.15 | 5.00 | 9.9% |
| Betfair | 1.67 | 3.10 | 5.50 | 10.3% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 3.10 | 4.70 | 10.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 3.22 | 5.77 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 3.10 | 5.50 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 3.22 | 5.60 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.90 | 5.50 | 12.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 3.22 | 5.77 | 5.5% |
| Average | 1.66 | 3.11 | 5.37 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 14:50 UTC
Petro de Luanda
5W 4D 1L · goals 12:6 · per match 1.2 for, 0.6 against
| 31 Oct | A | 1º de Agosto | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Oct | A | Bravos do Maquis FC | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Oct | H | Scotland Mabvuku | 3-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Scotland Mabvuku | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Oct | H | Kabuscorp | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | H | Recreativo da Caála | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Sep | A | São Salvador | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Songo | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Songo | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Académica do Lobito | 2-0 | W |
Desportivo Huíla
5W 3D 2L · goals 9:5 · per match 0.9 for, 0.5 against
| 30 Oct | A | Interclube | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | Recreativo do Libolo | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | FC Luanda | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | São Salvador | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Académica do Lobito | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Recreativo da Caála | 2-1 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Wiliete | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Aug | A | Sporting de Cabinda | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | 1º de Agosto | 0-1 | L |
| 24 May | H | Petro de Luanda | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
27 meetings · goals 30:17 · last 10: 7W 3D 0L for Petro de Luanda
| 24 May 2026Girabola | Girabola | Desportivo Huíla0-0Petro de Luanda |
| 19 Feb 2026Girabola | Girabola | Petro de Luanda2-0Desportivo Huíla |
| 19 Feb 2025Girabola | Girabola | Desportivo Huíla1-1Petro de Luanda |
| 14 Sep 2024Girabola | Girabola | Petro de Luanda2-0Desportivo Huíla |
| 26 May 2024Girabola | Girabola | Desportivo Huíla0-0Petro de Luanda |
| 18 Feb 2024Girabola | Girabola | Petro de Luanda1-0Desportivo Huíla |
| 10 May 2023Girabola | Girabola | Desportivo Huíla1-2Petro de Luanda |
| 23 Oct 2022Girabola | Girabola | Petro de Luanda1-0Desportivo Huíla |
| 6 Mar 2022Girabola | Girabola | Desportivo Huíla1-4Petro de Luanda |
| 7 Nov 2021Girabola | Girabola | Petro de Luanda3-0Desportivo Huíla |
Girabola tableGirabolaupdated 3 Nov 14:50 UTC
In the Girabola table, Petro de Luanda sit 4th with 16 points from 8 games, while Desportivo Huíla are 3rd with 17 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wiliete | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17:2 | +15 | 22 |
| 2 | Bravos do Maquis FC | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 | 18 |
| 3 | Desportivo Huíla | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | 17 |
| 4 | Petro de Luanda | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 | 16 |
| 5 | 1º de Agosto | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11:8 | +3 | 15 |
| 6 | Interclube | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9:8 | +1 | 14 |
| 7 | Recreativo do Libolo | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 11:15 | -4 | 12 |
| 8 | Sagrada Esperança | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 11 |
| 9 | São Salvador | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5:7 | -2 | 11 |
| 10 | 1º de Maio | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11:13 | -2 | 11 |
| 11 | Recreativo da Caála | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 10 |
| 12 | CD Lunda-Sul | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7:7 | 0 | 10 |
| 13 | Kabuscorp | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4:6 | -2 | 7 |
| 14 | FC Luanda | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8:15 | -7 | 5 |
| 15 | Sporting de Cabinda | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3:11 | -8 | 4 |
| 16 | Académica do Lobito | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2:12 | -10 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.5% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 1.44 | 7.6% |
| Pinnacle | 2.60 | 1.41 | 9.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.59 | 1.39 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.59 | 1.39 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.62 | 1.44 | 7.6% |
| Average | 2.60 | 1.41 | 9.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.47 | 1.46 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.47 | 1.44 | 9.9% |
| William Hill | 2.40 | 1.44 | 11.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.47 | 1.46 | 9.0% |
| Average | 2.45 | 1.45 | 10.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Petro de Luanda at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Desportivo Huíla at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.66 | 3.11 | 5.37, which imply roughly 60.2% for a Petro de Luanda win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Girabola table: Petro de Luanda are 4th (16 pts, 9-2 goals), Desportivo Huíla 3rd (17 pts, 9-5).
Over their last five matches, Petro de Luanda averaged 0.8 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Desportivo Huíla averaged 1 scored and 0.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Petro de Luanda or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 3.11 | 5.37 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 2.02 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.60 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.45 | 1.45 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.31 | 1.90 | 6.16 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09 | 2.17 | 5.54 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.74 | 16.5 | 57.0 |
| HT X | 4.07 | 4.31 | 9.75 |
| HT 2 | 28.0 | 17.3 | 9.33 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.48 | 6.40 | 3.44 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
| 1.5 | 1.51 | 2.32 |
| 2.5 | 2.60 | 1.41 |
| 3.5 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| 4.5 | 11.0 | 1.01 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.08 | 5.70 |
| 1 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.32 | 2.91 |
| 1.75 | 1.67 | 2.01 |
| 2 | 1.93 | 1.74 |
| 2.25 | 2.29 | 1.52 |
| 2.75 | 3.18 | 1.27 |
| 3 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 3.02 | 1.29 |
| -1.25 | 2.61 | 1.39 |
| -1 | 2.24 | 1.55 |
| -0.75 | 1.84 | 1.85 |
| -0.5 | 1.67 | 2.02 |
| -0.25 | 1.39 | 2.61 |
5 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.95 | 1.04 |
| -2 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| -1.75 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| 0 | 1.17 | 4.03 |
| +0.25 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
Latest Girabola results
| 31 Oct | 1º de Agosto 1-1 Petro de Luanda |
| 30 Oct | Interclube 0-0 Desportivo Huíla |
| 18 Oct | FC Luanda 0-2 Desportivo Huíla |
| 13 Oct | Petro de Luanda 1-0 Kabuscorp |
| 10 Oct | Interclube 1-1 Sagrada Esperança |