Interclube vs
Sagrada Esperança• Girabola, Angola
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 10 Oct 11:59 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 3.20 | 5.00 | 9.1% |
| Dafabet | 1.74 | 3.15 | 4.80 | 10.1% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 3.10 | 4.70 | 10.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 3.18 | 4.94 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 3.10 | 4.75 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 3.18 | 4.80 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 3.20 | 5.00 | 8.4% |
| Average | 1.72 | 3.15 | 4.83 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 10 Oct 14:31 UTC
Interclube
3W 4D 3L · goals 9:8 · per match 0.9 for, 0.8 against
| 20 Sep | A | Kabuscorp | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Sep | H | Académica do Lobito | 2-0 | W |
| 1 Sep | A | 1º de Agosto | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | FC Luanda | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | São Salvador | 1-0 | W |
| 24 May | A | Académica do Lobito | 0-0 | D |
| 20 May | H | Recreativo do Libolo | 1-1 | D |
| 17 May | A | São Salvador | 1-1 | D |
| 9 May | H | 1º de Agosto | 0-0 | D |
| 6 May | A | Wiliete | 1-2 | L |
Sagrada Esperança
3W 3D 4L · goals 9:13 · per match 0.9 for, 1.3 against
| 7 Oct | H | Kabuscorp | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | CD Lunda-Sul | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | São Salvador | 3-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Bravos do Maquis FC | 0-3 | L |
| 24 May | H | 1º de Maio | 1-1 | D |
| 20 May | A | Guelson FC | 0-1 | L |
| 17 May | H | CD Lunda-Sul | 1-1 | D |
| 9 May | A | Redonda FC | 2-0 | W |
| 6 May | H | Luanda City | 0-0 | D |
| 3 May | A | Kabuscorp | 0-4 | L |
Head to head
29 meetings · goals 33:30 · last 10: 3W 2D 5L for Interclube
| 25 Apr 2026Girabola | Girabola | Sagrada Esperança1-0Interclube |
| 29 Nov 2025Girabola | Girabola | Interclube4-1Sagrada Esperança |
| 1 Mar 2025Girabola | Girabola | Interclube0-1Sagrada Esperança |
| 5 Oct 2024Girabola | Girabola | Sagrada Esperança1-1Interclube |
| 1 May 2024Girabola | Girabola | Sagrada Esperança2-0Interclube |
| 15 Dec 2023Girabola | Girabola | Interclube1-1Sagrada Esperança |
| 8 Feb 2023Girabola | Girabola | Sagrada Esperança1-0Interclube |
| 1 Oct 2022Girabola | Girabola | Interclube2-0Sagrada Esperança |
| 23 Apr 2022Girabola | Girabola | Sagrada Esperança1-2Interclube |
| 15 Dec 2021Girabola | Girabola | Interclube1-2Sagrada Esperança |
Girabola tableGirabolaupdated 12 Oct 18:31 UTC
In the Girabola table, Interclube sit 5th with 10 points from 6 games, while Sagrada Esperança are 9th with 7 points from 5.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wiliete | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13:2 | +11 | 16 |
| 2 | 1º de Agosto | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10:6 | +4 | 14 |
| 3 | Bravos do Maquis FC | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9:4 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | Petro de Luanda | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 | 11 |
| 5 | Interclube | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:5 | +2 | 10 |
| 6 | Desportivo Huíla | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5:4 | +1 | 10 |
| 7 | Recreativo do Libolo | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7:11 | -4 | 9 |
| 8 | 1º de Maio | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 8 |
| 9 | Sagrada Esperança | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 7 |
| 10 | Kabuscorp | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | 6 |
| 11 | CD Lunda-Sul | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | 6 |
| 12 | Recreativo da Caála | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:7 | -2 | 5 |
| 13 | São Salvador | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2:5 | -3 | 5 |
| 14 | FC Luanda | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:10 | -4 | 4 |
| 15 | Sporting de Cabinda | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3:8 | -5 | 3 |
| 16 | Académica do Lobito | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1:10 | -9 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.49 | 1.45 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.49 | 1.45 | 9.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.50 | 1.44 | 9.4% |
| Betano | 2.37 | 1.47 | 10.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| Average | 2.47 | 1.46 | 8.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 1.53 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.27 | 1.54 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.27 | 1.52 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.30 | 1.54 | 8.4% |
| Average | 2.28 | 1.53 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Interclube at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Sagrada Esperança at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.72 | 3.15 | 4.83, which imply roughly 58.1% for a Interclube win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Girabola table: Interclube are 5th (10 pts, 7-5 goals), Sagrada Esperança 9th (7 pts, 6-7).
Over their last five matches, Interclube averaged 1.2 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Sagrada Esperança averaged 1.3 scored and 1.5 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Interclube.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.72 | 3.15 | 4.83 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 1.91 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.27 | 3.43 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.28 | 1.53 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 1.91 | 5.66 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 6.25 | 3.11 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 6.50 |
| 1.5 | 1.48 | 2.40 |
| 2.5 | 2.47 | 1.46 |
| 3.5 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.29 | 3.06 |
| 1.75 | 1.61 | 2.09 |
| 2 | 1.86 | 1.80 |
| 2.25 | 2.18 | 1.57 |
| 2.75 | 2.98 | 1.30 |
| 3 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
| 3.25 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 4 | 9.30 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 3.18 | 1.27 |
| -1.25 | 2.81 | 1.35 |
| -1 | 2.42 | 1.47 |
| -0.75 | 1.95 | 1.74 |
| -0.5 | 1.71 | 1.95 |
| -0.25 | 1.46 | 2.40 |
5 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -2 | 6.20 | 1.06 |
| -1.75 | 4.14 | 1.16 |
| 0 | 1.24 | 3.40 |
| +0.25 | 1.16 | 4.05 |