1º de Agosto vs
Petro de Luanda• Girabola, Angola
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 30 Oct 15:02 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.50 | 2.85 | 2.85 | 10.2% |
| Betano | 2.50 | 2.77 | 2.85 | 11.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 2.70 | 2.90 | 11.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.45 | 2.80 | 2.80 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.45 | 2.80 | 2.80 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.50 | 2.85 | 2.90 | 9.6% |
| Average | 2.48 | 2.78 | 2.84 | 11.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 30 Oct 12:01 UTC
1º de Agosto
7W 2D 1L · goals 16:8 · per match 1.6 for, 0.8 against
| 27 Oct | A | Recreativo da Caála | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Oct | H | Virunga | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Virunga | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Académica do Lobito | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | FC Luanda | 3-2 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Green Mamba | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | A | Sporting de Cabinda | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Green Mamba | 2-0 | W |
| 1 Sep | H | Interclube | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Aug | A | 1º de Maio | 2-1 | W |
Petro de Luanda
5W 4D 1L · goals 12:6 · per match 1.2 for, 0.6 against
| 31 Oct | A | 1º de Agosto | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Oct | A | Bravos do Maquis FC | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Oct | H | Scotland Mabvuku | 3-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Scotland Mabvuku | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Oct | H | Kabuscorp | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | H | Recreativo da Caála | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Sep | A | São Salvador | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Songo | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Songo | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Académica do Lobito | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
28 meetings · goals 26:22 · last 10: 4W 5D 1L for 1º de Agosto
| 22 Mar 2026Girabola | Girabola | 1º de Agosto0-3Petro de Luanda |
| 9 Nov 2025Girabola | Girabola | Petro de Luanda0-11º de Agosto |
| 10 May 2025Girabola | Girabola | Petro de Luanda0-11º de Agosto |
| 8 Dec 2024Girabola | Girabola | 1º de Agosto1-1Petro de Luanda |
| 15 May 2024Girabola | Girabola | Petro de Luanda0-01º de Agosto |
| 29 Oct 2023Girabola | Girabola | 1º de Agosto1-1Petro de Luanda |
| 16 Apr 2023Girabola | Girabola | 1º de Agosto2-1Petro de Luanda |
| 29 Nov 2022Girabola | Girabola | Petro de Luanda0-11º de Agosto |
| 5 Feb 2022Girabola | Girabola | Petro de Luanda1-11º de Agosto |
| 20 Oct 2021Girabola | Girabola | 1º de Agosto2-2Petro de Luanda |
Girabola tableGirabolaupdated 3 Nov 14:50 UTC
In the Girabola table, 1º de Agosto sit 5th with 15 points from 8 games, while Petro de Luanda are 4th with 16 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wiliete | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17:2 | +15 | 22 |
| 2 | Bravos do Maquis FC | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 | 18 |
| 3 | Desportivo Huíla | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | 17 |
| 4 | Petro de Luanda | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 | 16 |
| 5 | 1º de Agosto | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11:8 | +3 | 15 |
| 6 | Interclube | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9:8 | +1 | 14 |
| 7 | Recreativo do Libolo | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 11:15 | -4 | 12 |
| 8 | Sagrada Esperança | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 11 |
| 9 | São Salvador | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5:7 | -2 | 11 |
| 10 | 1º de Maio | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11:13 | -2 | 11 |
| 11 | Recreativo da Caála | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 10 |
| 12 | CD Lunda-Sul | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7:7 | 0 | 10 |
| 13 | Kabuscorp | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4:6 | -2 | 7 |
| 14 | FC Luanda | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8:15 | -7 | 5 |
| 15 | Sporting de Cabinda | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3:11 | -8 | 4 |
| 16 | Académica do Lobito | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2:12 | -10 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.6% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.75 | 1.40 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.62 | 1.38 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.62 | 1.38 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.75 | 1.40 | 7.8% |
| Average | 2.66 | 1.39 | 9.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.16 | 1.59 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.16 | 1.57 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.16 | 1.59 | 9.2% |
| Average | 2.16 | 1.58 | 9.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated 1º de Agosto at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Petro de Luanda at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.53 | 2.75 | 2.81, which imply roughly 36.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Girabola table: 1º de Agosto are 5th (15 pts, 11-8 goals), Petro de Luanda 4th (16 pts, 9-2).
Over their last five matches, 1º de Agosto averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Petro de Luanda averaged 1 scored and 0.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Petro de Luanda and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.48 | 2.78 | 2.84 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.32 | 1.42 | 1.34 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.73 | 1.97 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.16 | 1.58 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.28 | 1.81 | 3.79 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.93 | 2.08 | 3.35 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.15 | 14.5 | 37.0 |
| HT X | 5.35 | 3.85 | 5.95 |
| HT 2 | 37.0 | 16.3 | 4.83 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.04 | 5.33 | 2.26 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
| 1.5 | 1.56 | 2.22 |
| 2.5 | 2.66 | 1.39 |
| 3.5 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.10 | 5.05 |
| 1 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.35 | 2.79 |
| 1.75 | 1.71 | 1.95 |
| 2 | 1.99 | 1.66 |
| 2.25 | 2.34 | 1.48 |
| 2.75 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 3 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| -0.75 | 2.98 | 1.30 |
| -0.25 | 2.07 | 1.63 |
| 0 | 1.73 | 1.98 |
| +0.25 | 1.48 | 2.34 |
| +0.75 | 1.22 | 3.48 |
4 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
| -1.25 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| +1 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
Latest Girabola results
| 3 Nov | Petro de Luanda 4-0 Desportivo Huíla |
| 30 Oct | Interclube 0-0 Desportivo Huíla |
| 18 Oct | FC Luanda 0-2 Desportivo Huíla |
| 13 Oct | Petro de Luanda 1-0 Kabuscorp |
| 10 Oct | Interclube 1-1 Sagrada Esperança |