FC Luanda vs
Desportivo Huíla• Girabola, Angola
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 11:33 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 3.40 | 2.99 | 2.08 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 3.30 | 2.99 | 2.06 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 9.3% |
| Average | 3.35 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 18 Oct 00:50 UTC
FC Luanda
1W 1D 4L · goals 6:10 · per match 1.0 for, 1.7 against
| 11 Oct | H | Recreativo do Libolo | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | 1º de Agosto | 2-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Wiliete | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Sporting de Cabinda | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Interclube | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Recreativo da Caála | 0-0 | D |
Desportivo Huíla
4W 3D 3L · goals 9:7 · per match 0.9 for, 0.7 against
| 11 Oct | H | São Salvador | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Académica do Lobito | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Recreativo da Caála | 2-1 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Wiliete | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Aug | A | Sporting de Cabinda | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | 1º de Agosto | 0-1 | L |
| 24 May | H | Petro de Luanda | 0-0 | D |
| 20 May | A | 1º de Maio | 0-0 | D |
| 16 May | H | Guelson FC | 4-0 | W |
| 11 May | A | CD Lunda-Sul | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between FC Luanda and Desportivo Huíla on record.
Girabola tableGirabolaupdated 18 Oct 00:50 UTC
In the Girabola table, FC Luanda sit 14th with 4 points from 6 games, while Desportivo Huíla are 6th with 10 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wiliete | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13:2 | +11 | 16 |
| 2 | Petro de Luanda | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 | 14 |
| 3 | Bravos do Maquis FC | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9:4 | +5 | 14 |
| 4 | 1º de Agosto | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10:6 | +4 | 14 |
| 5 | Interclube | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8:5 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | Desportivo Huíla | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5:4 | +1 | 10 |
| 7 | Recreativo do Libolo | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7:12 | -5 | 9 |
| 8 | 1º de Maio | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 8 |
| 9 | Sagrada Esperança | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 10 | CD Lunda-Sul | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | 7 |
| 11 | Recreativo da Caála | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6:8 | -2 | 6 |
| 12 | Kabuscorp | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4:6 | -2 | 6 |
| 13 | São Salvador | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2:5 | -3 | 5 |
| 14 | FC Luanda | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:10 | -4 | 4 |
| 15 | Sporting de Cabinda | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3:8 | -5 | 4 |
| 16 | Académica do Lobito | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1:10 | -9 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.38 | 1.53 | 7.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.45 | 1.50 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.41 | 1.48 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.41 | 1.48 | 9.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.43 | 1.46 | 9.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.45 | 1.53 | 6.2% |
| Average | 2.42 | 1.49 | 8.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.04 | 1.66 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.04 | 1.64 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| Average | 2.04 | 1.66 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated FC Luanda at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Desportivo Huíla at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.35 | 3.00 | 2.10, which imply roughly 33.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Girabola table: FC Luanda are 14th (4 pts, 6-10 goals), Desportivo Huíla 6th (10 pts, 5-4).
Over their last five matches, FC Luanda averaged 1.2 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Desportivo Huíla averaged 1 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Desportivo Huíla.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.35 | 3.00 | 2.10 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59 | 1.23 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.39 | 1.53 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.04 | 1.66 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.24 | 1.90 | 2.84 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.88 | 2.17 | 2.51 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.50 | 17.0 | 29.0 |
| HT X | 7.00 | 4.50 | 5.00 |
| HT 2 | 34.0 | 17.0 | 3.50 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.41 | 6.80 | 1.80 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 1.5 | 1.44 | 2.46 |
| 2.5 | 2.42 | 1.49 |
| 3.5 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| 1.25 | 1.27 | 3.18 |
| 1.75 | 1.57 | 2.16 |
| 2 | 1.80 | 1.85 |
| 2.25 | 2.11 | 1.61 |
| 2.75 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 3 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| 3.25 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| 4 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 3.28 | 1.26 |
| -0.25 | 2.85 | 1.34 |
| 0 | 2.40 | 1.48 |
| +0.25 | 1.88 | 1.81 |
| +0.5 | 1.65 | 2.09 |
| +0.75 | 1.44 | 2.46 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -1 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -0.75 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| +1 | 1.24 | 3.36 |
| +1.25 | 1.17 | 3.94 |
| +1.5 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.25 |
Latest Girabola results
| 13 Oct | Petro de Luanda 1-0 Kabuscorp |
| 10 Oct | Interclube 1-1 Sagrada Esperança |
| 20 Sep | Kabuscorp 1-0 Interclube |
| 19 Sep | 1º de Agosto 3-2 FC Luanda |