Hapoel Azor vs
FC Jerusalem• Liga Alef, Israel
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.31 | 3.55 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 2.27 | 3.40 | 2.65 | 11.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.34 | 3.37 | 2.54 | 11.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 11.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.26 | 3.42 | 2.58 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.26 | 3.42 | 2.58 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.62 | 12.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.20 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.34 | 3.55 | 2.80 | 6.6% |
| Average | 2.25 | 3.37 | 2.63 | 12.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 12:01 UTC
Hapoel Azor
5W 2D 2L · goals 13:8 · per match 1.4 for, 0.9 against
| 28 Oct | A | Hapoel Ironi Karmiel | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Oct | A | Hapoel Herzliya | 5-1 | W |
| 12 Oct | A | Hapoel Herzliya | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Oct | A | Hapoel Ramat HaSharon | 1-1 | D |
| 1 Oct | A | Hapoel Sderot | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Sep | H | Hapoel Mahane Yehuda | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Maccabi Kiryat Malachi | 0-3 | L |
| 9 Sep | H | Tzeirey Tira | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Sep | A | Maccabi Yavne | 0-3 | L |
FC Jerusalem
3W 2D 3L · goals 11:14 · per match 1.4 for, 1.8 against
| 23 Oct | H | Hapoel Sderot | 0-5 | L |
| 19 Oct | A | Hapoel Mahane Yehuda | 2-4 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | Maccabi Kiryat Malachi | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Sep | A | Tzeirey Tira | 2-0 | W |
| 24 Sep | H | Maccabi Yavne | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | Nordia Jerusalem | 3-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Maccabi Ashdod | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Sep | A | Kfar Saba 1928 | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 2:7 · last 3: 0W 1D 2L for Hapoel Azor
| 9 Jan 2026Liga Alef | Liga Alef | FC Jerusalem1-1Hapoel Azor |
| 24 Jan 2025Liga Alef | Liga Alef | Hapoel Azor0-3FC Jerusalem |
| 20 Sep 2024Liga Alef | Liga Alef | FC Jerusalem3-1Hapoel Azor |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.71 | 1.99 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 1.95 | 10.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 1.78 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.70 | 1.96 | 9.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.13 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 1.95 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.14 | 10.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Hapoel Azor at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and FC Jerusalem at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.25 | 3.37 | 2.63, which imply roughly 44.4% for a Hapoel Azor win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Hapoel Azor averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; FC Jerusalem averaged 1 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Hapoel Azor or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 3.37 | 2.63 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 1.53 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.64 | 1.97 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.56 | 2.14 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.83 | 2.19 | 3.16 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.62 | 2.49 | 2.93 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.64 | 13.5 | 24.0 |
| HT X | 5.75 | 5.60 | 6.58 |
| HT 2 | 22.3 | 13.6 | 4.46 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 12.9 | 2.04 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 10.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 3.58 |
| 2.5 | 1.70 | 1.96 |
| 3.5 | 2.70 | 1.34 |
| 4.5 | 4.73 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 7.92 | 1.03 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2 | 1.31 | 2.93 |
| 2.25 | 1.49 | 2.22 |
| 2.75 | 1.85 | 1.74 |
| 3 | 2.13 | 1.53 |
| 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.42 |
| 3.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.54 | 1.37 |
| -0.5 | 2.13 | 1.51 |
| -0.25 | 1.94 | 1.69 |
| 0 | 1.71 | 1.89 |
| +0.25 | 1.52 | 2.18 |
| +0.5 | 1.39 | 2.36 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| -1.25 | 3.95 | 1.17 |
| -1 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| +0.75 | 1.29 | 3.05 |
| +1 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 5.15 |