Ironi Nesher vs
Hapoel Ironi Arraba• Liga Alef, Israel
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 11:09 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.12 | 8.00 | 17.0 | 7.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.17 | 7.50 | 11.0 | 7.9% |
| Betfair | 1.10 | 8.00 | 14.0 | 10.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.11 | 7.54 | 13.1 | 11.0% |
| Betano | 1.14 | 6.40 | 13.0 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.07 | 7.50 | 17.3 | 12.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.07 | 7.50 | 17.0 | 12.7% |
| William Hill | 1.07 | 7.00 | 19.0 | 13.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.17 | 8.00 | 17.3 | 3.8% |
| Average | 1.11 | 7.43 | 15.2 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 31 Oct 10:01 UTC
Ironi Nesher
8W 1D 1L · goals 29:8 · per match 2.9 for, 0.8 against
| 28 Oct | H | Hapoel Ramat HaSharon | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | Maccabi Nujeidat Ahmed | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Oct | H | Maccabi K. Ata Bialik | 4-0 | W |
| 12 Oct | H | Kiryat Haim | 2-0 | W |
| 8 Oct | A | Tira | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Sep | H | Beitar Nahariya | 4-1 | W |
| 23 Sep | A | Hapoel Ironi Karmiel | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | H | Tzeirei Umm al-Fahm | 5-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | A | Ironi Baka El Garbiya | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Tzeirey Tamra | 6-1 | W |
Hapoel Ironi Arraba
1W 2D 5L · goals 5:20 · per match 0.6 for, 2.5 against
| 23 Oct | H | Maccabi Neve Sha'anan | 1-5 | L |
| 19 Oct | A | Hapoel Bnei Musmus | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Oct | H | Hapoel Ihud Bnei Jatt | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Sep | H | Hapoel Migdal HaEmek | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Sep | A | Maccabi Nujeidat Ahmed | 1-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Maccabi K. Ata Bialik | 0-4 | L |
| 10 Sep | A | Tira | 0-4 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Beitar Nahariya | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 5:3 · last 3: 1W 2D 0L for Ironi Nesher
| 13 Feb 2026Liga Alef | Liga Alef | Ironi Nesher3-1Hapoel Ironi Arraba |
| 10 Oct 2025Liga Alef | Liga Alef | Hapoel Ironi Arraba2-2Ironi Nesher |
| 13 Dec 2024Liga Alef | Liga Alef | Hapoel Ironi Arraba0-0Ironi Nesher |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.34 | 2.80 | 10.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 2.74 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.35 | 2.74 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| Average | 1.35 | 2.82 | 9.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.10 | 1.67 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.22 | 1.56 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.22 | 1.54 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.22 | 1.67 | 4.9% |
| Average | 2.18 | 1.59 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Ironi Nesher at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Hapoel Ironi Arraba at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.10 | 7.53 | 15.12, which imply roughly 90.9% for a Ironi Nesher win versus the model's 50%.
Over their last five matches, Ironi Nesher averaged 2.4 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Hapoel Ironi Arraba averaged 1 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Ironi Nesher and +2.5 goals (goal line signal: over 2.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 7.43 | 15.2 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.02 | 4.94 | 1.05 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.05 | 7.75 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.18 | 1.59 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 3.01 | 11.2 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.78 | 11.3 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.49 | 26.0 | 87.0 |
| HT X | 3.99 | 11.3 | 27.0 |
| HT 2 | 20.0 | 27.0 | 23.7 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 20.5 | 4.88 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 12.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.11 | 6.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.35 | 2.82 |
| 3.5 | 1.93 | 1.74 |
| 4.5 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 5.5 | 5.00 | 1.14 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 11.0 |
| 2 | 1.11 | 4.85 |
| 2.25 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2.75 | 1.43 | 2.49 |
| 3 | 1.53 | 2.23 |
| 3.25 | 1.73 | 1.93 |
| 3.75 | 2.16 | 1.58 |
| 4 | 2.52 | 1.41 |
| 4.25 | 2.76 | 1.35 |
| 5 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 2.62 | 1.38 |
| -2.75 | 2.21 | 1.54 |
| -2.5 | 1.96 | 1.69 |
| -2.25 | 1.81 | 1.88 |
| -2 | 1.59 | 2.16 |
| -1.75 | 1.46 | 2.40 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 5.20 | 1.11 |
| -4 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| -3.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| -3.25 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| -1.5 | 1.38 | 2.65 |
| -1.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| -1 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| 0 | 1.02 | 10.0 |