Motril vs
Almería II• Tercera División RFEF - Group 9, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 2.50 | 3.05 | 2.77 | 8.9% |
| Dafabet | 2.36 | 3.00 | 2.95 | 9.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.45 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 11.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.45 | 2.94 | 2.67 | 12.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.45 | 2.94 | 2.67 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.50 | 3.05 | 2.95 | 6.7% |
| Average | 2.44 | 2.99 | 2.75 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 03:02 UTC
Motril
4W 4D 2L · goals 14:12 · per match 1.4 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | A | Granada II | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | Málaga II | 2-4 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Cantoria | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Atlético Porcuna | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | UD San Pedro | 3-2 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Alhaurino | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Malaga City | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Torre del Mar | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Sep | H | Recreativo Huelva | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Huétor Vega | 0-0 | D |
Almería II
5W 3D 2L · goals 14:8 · per match 1.4 for, 0.8 against
| 1 Nov | H | Churriana Vega | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | Atletico de Marbella | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Granada II | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Málaga II | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Cantoria | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Atlético Porcuna | 4-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | UD San Pedro | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Alhaurino | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Malaga City | 2-1 | W |
| 3 May | A | Águilas | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 11:12 · last 9: 3W 4D 2L for Motril
| 7 Apr 2024Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 | Almería II1-0Motril |
| 19 Nov 2023Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 | Motril1-1Almería II |
| 2 Apr 2023Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 | Motril2-1Almería II |
| 8 Dec 2022Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 | Almería II0-0Motril |
| 3 Apr 2022Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 | Almería II3-0Motril |
| 5 Dec 2021Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 | Motril1-1Almería II |
| 27 Aug 2021Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Motril4-3Almería II |
| 9 Feb 2020Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 | Almería II1-2Motril |
| 22 Sep 2019Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 | Motril1-1Almería II |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 tableTercera: Group 9updated 8 Nov 03:20 UTC
In the Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 table, Motril sit 5th with 16 points from 9 games, while Almería II are 3rd with 18 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Melilla | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17:7 | +10 | 22 |
| 2 | Arenas Armilla | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 16:7 | +9 | 19 |
| 3 | Almería II | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 14:6 | +8 | 18 |
| 4 | Ciudad de Torredonjimeno | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17:10 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Motril | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 14:10 | +4 | 16 |
| 6 | Málaga II | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 19:11 | +8 | 15 |
| 7 | Marbelli | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | UD San Pedro | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 11:11 | 0 | 15 |
| 9 | Churriana Vega | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | 12 |
| 10 | Granada II | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10:7 | +3 | 12 |
| 11 | Atlético Porcuna | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9:15 | -6 | 12 |
| 12 | Huétor Vega | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11:14 | -3 | 10 |
| 13 | Torre del Mar | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6:8 | -2 | 9 |
| 14 | Alhaurino | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 | 9 |
| 15 | Atletico de Marbella | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7:11 | -4 | 7 |
| 16 | Mancha Real | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5:13 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Cantoria | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4:14 | -10 | 4 |
| 18 | Malaga City | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6:23 | -17 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 2.12 | 1.65 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Average | 2.13 | 1.64 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.81 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Motril at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Almería II at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.45 | 2.99 | 2.74, which imply roughly 33.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 table: Motril are 5th (16 pts, 14-10 goals), Almería II 3rd (18 pts, 14-6).
Over their last five matches, Motril averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Almería II averaged 1.2 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Almería II.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.44 | 2.99 | 2.75 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | 1.44 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.78 | 1.92 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.83 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.16 | 1.96 | 3.46 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.81 | 2.27 | 3.05 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.98 | 14.7 | 30.3 |
| HT X | 5.83 | 4.52 | 6.30 |
| HT 2 | 29.3 | 15.7 | 4.49 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 7.45 | 2.09 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.08 | 6.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.35 | 2.76 |
| 2.5 | 2.13 | 1.64 |
| 3.5 | 3.76 | 1.20 |
| 4.5 | 6.48 | 1.08 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
| 1.25 | 1.20 | 3.68 |
| 1.75 | 1.44 | 2.44 |
| 2 | 1.61 | 2.11 |
| 2.25 | 1.85 | 1.79 |
| 2.75 | 2.47 | 1.44 |
| 3 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 3.25 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 4 | 6.90 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.98 | 1.30 |
| -0.5 | 2.06 | 1.73 |
| -0.25 | 2.09 | 1.61 |
| 0 | 1.77 | 1.93 |
| +0.25 | 1.52 | 2.27 |
| +0.75 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| -1.25 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 4.85 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 5.80 |
Latest Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 results
| 1 Nov | Almería II 0-0 Churriana Vega |
| 25 Oct | Motril 2-4 Málaga II |
| 11 Oct | Almería II 2-1 Málaga II |