OddsFilter
Live

Bristol City W vs Tottenham Hotspur W• WSL Cup, England

1.0:1.519:00Today · Robins High Performance Centre, Bristol0.5:0.5

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

110.5BFRX6.50BFR21.25WHMargin at best4.9%Books9Markets65Rating33 · 67Exp. goals L51.8

Price board · 1X2captured 28 Oct 06:00 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet9.206.201.238.3%
William Hill9.505.001.2510.5%
Betano8.255.401.2510.6%
Pinnacle9.006.041.2011.0%
1xBet9.755.951.1911.1%
Bet3658.505.751.2211.1%
Betfair10.56.501.1511.9%
Marathonbet9.205.951.1812.4%
BetVictor8.004.801.1520.3%
Best of all books10.56.501.254.9%
Average9.105.731.2011.6%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Bristol City WTottenham Hotspur W
Last 108Form pts · last 561.0Goals for · last 50.51.5Goals against · last 50.567Attack rating3325Defence rating7550Form rating507H2H rating930Goals model10033Overall rating67

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 27 Oct 18:31 UTC

Bristol City W

5W 2D 3L · goals 19:13 · per match 1.9 for, 1.3 against

25 OctHWolverhampton W4-2W
21 OctACharlton Athletic W0-2L
18 OctHSouthampton W1-1D
4 OctHSouthampton W2-1W
26 SepABurnley W0-0D
20 SepAWatford W5-1W
12 SepHNewcastle United W0-1L
6 SepASunderland W1-4L
2 MayASheffield United W4-0W
26 AprHNewcastle United W2-1W

Tottenham Hotspur W

5W 2D 3L · goals 22:17 · per match 2.2 for, 1.7 against

24 OctHArsenal W1-2L
18 OctAChelsea W2-6L
4 OctHLondon City Lionesses W1-6L
30 SepABrighton W1-0W
27 SepHAston Villa W4-0W
23 SepHWest Ham W0-0D
20 SepACrystal Palace W7-0W
13 SepALiverpool W1-1D
6 SepHWest Ham W3-1W
16 MayABrighton W2-1W

Head to head

0Bristol City W wins
2draws
5Tottenham Hotspur W wins

7 meetings · goals 5:13 · last 7: 0W 2D 5L for Bristol City W

23 Nov 2025WSL CupWSL CupBristol City W0-1Tottenham Hotspur W
24 Mar 2024FA WSLFA WSLBristol City W0-1Tottenham Hotspur W
22 Nov 2023WSL CupWSL CupTottenham Hotspur W3-0Bristol City W
8 Oct 2023FA WSLFA WSLTottenham Hotspur W3-1Bristol City W
21 Mar 2021FA WSLFA WSLTottenham Hotspur W1-1Bristol City W
15 Nov 2020FA WSLFA WSLBristol City W2-2Tottenham Hotspur W
27 Oct 2019FA WSLFA WSLBristol City W1-2Tottenham Hotspur W

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg110%9.10X16%5.73275%1.20

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.9% margin.

1X2 since open average price

27 Oct 18:3028 Oct 06:101 9.10X 5.732 1.20
18.67 → 9.10 +5.0%X5.49 → 5.73 +4.4%21.22 → 1.20 -1.6%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.333.256.0%
Betfair1.293.307.8%
1xBet1.312.9210.6%
Marathonbet1.312.9210.6%
BetVictor1.252.5020.0%
Best of all books1.333.305.5%
Average1.302.9810.6%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.652.108.2%
William Hill1.652.108.2%
Marathonbet1.681.999.8%
BetVictor1.551.8020.1%
Best of all books1.682.107.1%
Average1.632.0011.3%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Bristol City W 10%Draw 45%Tottenham Hotspur W 45%

The statistical model rates Bristol City W at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Tottenham Hotspur W at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 9.10 | 5.73 | 1.20, which imply roughly 17.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, Bristol City W averaged 1 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per game; Tottenham Hotspur W averaged 0.5 scored and 0.5 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Tottenham Hotspur W and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
9.105.731.20

Double chance

1XX212
3.441.051.09

Draw no bet

12
5.731.06

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.632.00

1st half

1X2
7.312.861.57

2nd half

1X2
7.113.451.45

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 115.821.116.5
HT X19.89.654.28
HT 258.020.81.68

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
3.7427.01.22

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0123.0
1.51.066.20
2.51.302.98
3.51.801.83
4.52.701.33
5.54.501.12
9 more lines
LineOverUnder
21.095.30
2.751.352.62
31.442.34
3.251.622.01
3.751.961.65
42.231.48
4.252.471.40
4.753.281.25
54.201.16

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
+1.252.421.41
+1.52.031.64
+1.751.911.72
+21.711.93
+2.251.542.12
+2.51.442.35
9 more lines
LineHomeAway
-0.254.701.12
07.301.03
+0.253.141.27
+0.753.421.23
+13.101.28
+2.751.342.83
+31.223.50
+3.51.164.10
+4.51.048.00

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
6.51.065.64
7.51.213.52
8.51.452.48
9.51.801.95
10.52.251.56
11.52.981.31
12.54.221.14
13.56.391.03
7 more lines
LineOverUnder
71.085.14
81.273.15
91.582.21
102.011.71
112.691.38
123.871.17
135.971.05

Next WSL Cup matches

28 OctLondon City Lionesses W – Crystal Palace W
28 OctManchester United W – Burnley W
28 OctSheffield United W – Everton W
28 OctAston Villa W – Birmingham City W
28 OctCharlton Athletic W – West Ham W

All WSL Cup fixtures and the table

Latest WSL Cup results

21 OctCharlton Athletic W 2-0 Bristol City W
21 OctBurnley W 0-2 Aston Villa W
21 OctLiverpool W 3-5 Manchester United W
21 OctSouthampton W 3-2 Crystal Palace W
21 OctEverton W 2-0 Newcastle United W
21 OctDurham W 0-5 Birmingham City W