Pergolettese vs
Renate• Serie C - Girone A, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 10:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 7.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.75 | 3.21 | 2.52 | 7.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| Betfair | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 2.80 | 3.15 | 2.35 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.79 | 3.14 | 2.31 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 2.72 | 3.14 | 2.29 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 2.62 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 14.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 5.2% |
| Average | 2.74 | 3.17 | 2.39 | 10.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 06:01 UTC
Pergolettese
4W 5D 1L · goals 12:9 · per match 1.2 for, 0.9 against
| 30 Oct | A | Albinoleffe | 2-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Lumezzane | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Ospitaletto | 3-2 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Athletic Carpi | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Arzignano Valchiampo | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | Trento | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Lecco | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Sep | H | Folgore Caratese | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Novara | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Juventus U23 | 0-0 | D |
Renate
1W 5D 4L · goals 13:12 · per match 1.3 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | A | Athletic Carpi | 5-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Albinoleffe | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Oct | A | Juventus U23 | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Giana Erminio | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Ospitaletto | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Treviso | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Arzignano Valchiampo | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Sep | H | Dolomiti Bellunesi | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Lumezzane | 2-2 | D |
| 7 Sep | H | Novara | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
15 meetings · goals 16:15 · last 10: 3W 3D 4L for Pergolettese
| 3 Jan 2026Serie C - Girone A | Serie C - Girone A | Renate2-1Pergolettese |
| 24 Aug 2025Serie C - Girone A | Serie C - Girone A | Pergolettese0-1Renate |
| 16 Aug 2025Coppa Italia Serie C | Coppa Italia Serie C | Pergolettese1-1Renate |
| 18 Apr 2025Serie C - Girone A | Serie C - Girone A | Renate2-1Pergolettese |
| 7 Dec 2024Serie C - Girone A | Serie C - Girone A | Pergolettese0-1Renate |
| 20 Jan 2024Serie C - Girone A | Serie C - Girone A | Renate1-5Pergolettese |
| 16 Sep 2023Serie C - Girone A | Serie C - Girone A | Pergolettese0-0Renate |
| 12 Mar 2023Serie C - Girone A | Serie C - Girone A | Pergolettese3-0Renate |
| 6 Nov 2022Serie C - Girone A | Serie C - Girone A | Renate0-0Pergolettese |
| 16 Apr 2022Serie C - Girone A | Serie C - Girone A | Renate1-2Pergolettese |
Serie C - Girone A tableSerie C: Girone Aupdated 6 Nov 06:10 UTC
In the Serie C - Girone A table, Pergolettese sit 10th with 17 points from 12 games, while Renate are 19th with 8 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cittadella | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 19:6 | +13 | 30 |
| 2 | Union Brescia | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 23:9 | +14 | 25 |
| 3 | Trento | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 17:6 | +11 | 24 |
| 4 | Arzignano Valchiampo | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 21 |
| 5 | Ospitaletto | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 18:11 | +7 | 19 |
| 6 | Treviso | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 12:9 | +3 | 19 |
| 7 | Alcione | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 21:18 | +3 | 18 |
| 8 | Lecco | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 18:11 | +7 | 17 |
| 9 | Albinoleffe | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 19:17 | +2 | 17 |
| 10 | Pergolettese | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12:12 | 0 | 17 |
| 11 | Lumezzane | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13:17 | -4 | 13 |
| 12 | Desenzano Calvina | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10:14 | -4 | 13 |
| 13 | Novara | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11:16 | -5 | 13 |
| 14 | PRO Vercelli | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11:20 | -9 | 13 |
| 15 | Athletic Carpi | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 16:26 | -10 | 12 |
| 16 | Giana Erminio | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 13:17 | -4 | 11 |
| 17 | Juventus U23 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12:19 | -7 | 11 |
| 18 | Dolomiti Bellunesi | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8:18 | -10 | 10 |
| 19 | Renate | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 14:16 | -2 | 8 |
| 20 | Folgore Caratese | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11:21 | -10 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.7% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.93 | 1.88 | 5.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Betfair | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Betano | 1.91 | 1.83 | 7.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.88 | 2.0% |
| Average | 1.91 | 1.83 | 7.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 2.03 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.07 | 3.9% |
| Average | 1.70 | 2.02 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Pergolettese at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Renate at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.73 | 3.16 | 2.37, which imply roughly 31.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Serie C - Girone A table: Pergolettese are 10th (17 pts, 12-12 goals), Renate 19th (8 pts, 14-16).
Over their last five matches, Pergolettese averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Renate averaged 1.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Renate.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.74 | 3.17 | 2.39 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.49 | 1.37 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.01 | 1.72 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.70 | 2.02 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.37 | 2.10 | 2.98 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.05 | 2.40 | 2.68 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.60 | 13.7 | 27.8 |
| HT X | 6.43 | 4.81 | 5.63 |
| HT 2 | 30.8 | 13.4 | 3.82 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.04 | 11.3 | 1.84 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 9.42 |
| 1.5 | 1.27 | 3.38 |
| 2.5 | 1.91 | 1.83 |
| 3.5 | 3.23 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 6.40 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 11.6 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 13.7 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.98 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.12 | 4.76 |
| 1.75 | 1.30 | 3.12 |
| 2 | 1.42 | 2.62 |
| 2.25 | 1.63 | 2.11 |
| 2.75 | 2.08 | 1.65 |
| 3 | 2.50 | 1.46 |
| 3.25 | 2.81 | 1.36 |
| 3.75 | 3.78 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| 4.25 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.74 | 1.42 |
| -0.25 | 2.35 | 1.52 |
| 0 | 2.01 | 1.73 |
| +0.25 | 1.70 | 2.04 |
| +0.5 | 1.55 | 2.36 |
| +0.75 | 1.38 | 2.81 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 5.97 | 1.09 |
| -1.25 | 5.55 | 1.10 |
| -1 | 4.97 | 1.13 |
| -0.75 | 3.38 | 1.26 |
| +1 | 1.22 | 3.69 |
| +1.25 | 1.18 | 4.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.14 | 4.63 |
| +1.75 | 1.08 | 6.07 |
| +2 | 1.03 | 8.10 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 9.20 |
Next Serie C - Girone A matches
| 6 Nov | Union Brescia – Arzignano Valchiampo |
| 6 Nov | Alcione – Lumezzane |
| 7 Nov | PRO Vercelli – Dolomiti Bellunesi |
| 7 Nov | Trento – Albinoleffe |
| 8 Nov | Giana Erminio – Cittadella |
| 8 Nov | Lecco – Juventus U23 |
Latest Serie C - Girone A results
| 2 Nov | Novara 1-0 Desenzano Calvina |
| 2 Nov | Juventus U23 1-1 PRO Vercelli |
| 1 Nov | Athletic Carpi 0-5 Renate |
| 1 Nov | Lumezzane 1-1 Arzignano Valchiampo |
| 1 Nov | Cittadella 1-0 Treviso |
| 1 Nov | Dolomiti Bellunesi 0-4 Lecco |