Alcione vs
Lumezzane• Serie C - Girone A, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 14:28 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.04 | 3.47 | 3.41 | 7.2% |
| Dafabet | 2.05 | 3.45 | 3.40 | 7.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 8.9% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 10.1% |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 10.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.96 | 3.30 | 3.38 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.94 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 12.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 12.4% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 13.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.41 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.99 | 3.36 | 3.33 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 06:01 UTC
Alcione
3W 5D 2L · goals 18:17 · per match 1.8 for, 1.7 against
| 31 Oct | A | Giana Erminio | 3-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Athletic Carpi | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Desenzano Calvina | 4-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Lecco | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Trento | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Albinoleffe | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Union Brescia | 0-4 | L |
| 17 Sep | A | PRO Vercelli | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Folgore Caratese | 3-2 | W |
| 7 Sep | H | Treviso | 1-1 | D |
Lumezzane
2W 4D 4L · goals 11:15 · per match 1.1 for, 1.5 against
| 1 Nov | H | Arzignano Valchiampo | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Pergolettese | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Athletic Carpi | 1-3 | L |
| 13 Oct | A | Juventus U23 | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Albinoleffe | 3-2 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Inter | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Folgore Caratese | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Sep | A | Dolomiti Bellunesi | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Sep | H | Novara | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Renate | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 5:5 · last 7: 3W 2D 2L for Alcione
| 3 May 2026Serie C - Promotion - Play-offs | Serie C - Promotion - Play-offs | Lumezzane0-0Alcione |
| 17 Jan 2026Serie C - Girone A | Serie C - Girone A | Lumezzane1-0Alcione |
| 6 Sep 2025Serie C - Girone A | Serie C - Girone A | Alcione1-0Lumezzane |
| 9 Mar 2025Serie C - Girone A | Serie C - Girone A | Lumezzane1-1Alcione |
| 26 Oct 2024Serie C - Girone A | Serie C - Girone A | Alcione1-0Lumezzane |
| 5 Feb 2023Serie D - Girone B | Serie D - Girone B | Alcione1-0Lumezzane |
| 2 Oct 2022Serie D - Girone B | Serie D - Girone B | Lumezzane3-1Alcione |
Serie C - Girone A tableSerie C: Girone Aupdated 6 Nov 06:10 UTC
In the Serie C - Girone A table, Alcione sit 7th with 18 points from 12 games, while Lumezzane are 11th with 13 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cittadella | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 19:6 | +13 | 30 |
| 2 | Union Brescia | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 23:9 | +14 | 25 |
| 3 | Trento | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 17:6 | +11 | 24 |
| 4 | Arzignano Valchiampo | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 21 |
| 5 | Ospitaletto | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 18:11 | +7 | 19 |
| 6 | Treviso | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 12:9 | +3 | 19 |
| 7 | Alcione | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 21:18 | +3 | 18 |
| 8 | Lecco | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 18:11 | +7 | 17 |
| 9 | Albinoleffe | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 19:17 | +2 | 17 |
| 10 | Pergolettese | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12:12 | 0 | 17 |
| 11 | Lumezzane | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13:17 | -4 | 13 |
| 12 | Desenzano Calvina | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10:14 | -4 | 13 |
| 13 | Novara | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11:16 | -5 | 13 |
| 14 | PRO Vercelli | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11:20 | -9 | 13 |
| 15 | Athletic Carpi | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 16:26 | -10 | 12 |
| 16 | Giana Erminio | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 13:17 | -4 | 11 |
| 17 | Juventus U23 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12:19 | -7 | 11 |
| 18 | Dolomiti Bellunesi | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8:18 | -10 | 10 |
| 19 | Renate | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 14:16 | -2 | 8 |
| 20 | Folgore Caratese | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11:21 | -10 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.81 | 2.00 | 5.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.98 | 6.7% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.76 | 1.92 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.81 | 2.00 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.78 | 1.95 | 7.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 2.06 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Alcione at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Lumezzane at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.99 | 3.36 | 3.33, which imply roughly 50.3% for a Alcione win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Serie C - Girone A table: Alcione are 7th (18 pts, 21-18 goals), Lumezzane 11th (13 pts, 13-17).
Over their last five matches, Alcione averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Lumezzane averaged 1.2 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Alcione or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.99 | 3.36 | 3.33 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.26 | 1.70 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.49 | 2.46 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.65 | 2.10 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.56 | 2.18 | 3.88 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.32 | 2.51 | 3.52 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.15 | 13.3 | 30.4 |
| HT X | 5.05 | 5.40 | 7.62 |
| HT 2 | 22.6 | 13.8 | 5.56 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.72 | 10.6 | 2.28 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.92 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.64 |
| 2.5 | 1.78 | 1.95 |
| 3.5 | 2.93 | 1.35 |
| 4.5 | 5.32 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 9.82 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 12.2 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.68 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.12 | 4.81 |
| 1.75 | 1.28 | 3.22 |
| 2 | 1.36 | 2.82 |
| 2.25 | 1.56 | 2.24 |
| 2.75 | 1.96 | 1.74 |
| 3 | 2.29 | 1.54 |
| 3.25 | 2.57 | 1.43 |
| 3.75 | 3.35 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| 5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.83 | 1.37 |
| -0.75 | 2.29 | 1.55 |
| -0.5 | 2.00 | 1.77 |
| -0.25 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
| 0 | 1.47 | 2.48 |
| +0.25 | 1.36 | 2.86 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.85 | 1.04 |
| -2 | 6.37 | 1.07 |
| -1.75 | 4.43 | 1.16 |
| -1.5 | 3.50 | 1.24 |
| -1.25 | 3.21 | 1.30 |
| +0.5 | 1.32 | 3.29 |
| +0.75 | 1.18 | 4.12 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 6.08 |
| +1.25 | 1.07 | 6.47 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 6.62 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.04 | 6.09 |
| 6.5 | 1.20 | 3.62 |
| 7.5 | 1.45 | 2.51 |
| 8.5 | 1.81 | 1.93 |
| 9.5 | 2.33 | 1.53 |
| 10.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 11.5 | 4.60 | 1.11 |
| 12.5 | 7.24 | 1.01 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.06 | 5.52 |
| 7 | 1.26 | 3.22 |
| 8 | 1.58 | 2.20 |
| 9 | 2.06 | 1.68 |
| 10 | 2.82 | 1.34 |
| 11 | 4.21 | 1.14 |
| 12 | 6.77 | 1.02 |
Next Serie C - Girone A matches
| 6 Nov | Union Brescia – Arzignano Valchiampo |
| 7 Nov | PRO Vercelli – Dolomiti Bellunesi |
| 7 Nov | Pergolettese – Renate |
| 7 Nov | Trento – Albinoleffe |
| 8 Nov | Giana Erminio – Cittadella |
| 8 Nov | Lecco – Juventus U23 |
Latest Serie C - Girone A results
| 2 Nov | Novara 1-0 Desenzano Calvina |
| 2 Nov | Juventus U23 1-1 PRO Vercelli |
| 1 Nov | Athletic Carpi 0-5 Renate |
| 1 Nov | Lumezzane 1-1 Arzignano Valchiampo |
| 1 Nov | Cittadella 1-0 Treviso |
| 1 Nov | Dolomiti Bellunesi 0-4 Lecco |