Desenzano Calvina vs
Ospitaletto• Serie C - Girone A, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.25 | 3.09 | 2.28 | 7.0% |
| Dafabet | 2.95 | 3.25 | 2.36 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 2.92 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 3.14 | 3.04 | 2.17 | 10.8% |
| Betfair | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 3.05 | 3.04 | 2.15 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 12.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 12.4% |
| Best of all books | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.36 | 3.9% |
| Average | 3.02 | 3.11 | 2.23 | 10.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 00:12 UTC
Desenzano Calvina
4W 2D 4L · goals 10:12 · per match 1.0 for, 1.2 against
| 2 Nov | A | Novara | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Oct | A | Dolomiti Bellunesi | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Giana Erminio | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Alcione | 1-4 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Dolomiti Bellunesi | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Folgore Caratese | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Juventus U23 | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Sep | A | Treviso | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Sep | H | Lecco | 1-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Arzignano Valchiampo | 2-1 | W |
Ospitaletto
4W 3D 3L · goals 15:10 · per match 1.5 for, 1.0 against
| 31 Oct | H | Trento | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | PRO Vercelli | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Pergolettese | 2-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Treviso | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Renate | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Novara | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Cittadella | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Sep | A | Athletic Carpi | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Juventus U23 | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Arzignano Valchiampo | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 3:3 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for Desenzano Calvina
| 30 Mar 2025Serie D - Girone B | Serie D - Girone B | Ospitaletto2-1Desenzano Calvina |
| 17 Nov 2024Serie D - Girone B | Serie D - Girone B | Desenzano Calvina2-1Ospitaletto |
Serie C - Girone A tableSerie C: Girone Aupdated 8 Nov 15:31 UTC
In the Serie C - Girone A table, Desenzano Calvina sit 13th with 13 points from 12 games, while Ospitaletto are 5th with 19 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cittadella | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 19:6 | +13 | 30 |
| 2 | Union Brescia | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 26:11 | +15 | 28 |
| 3 | Trento | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 19:7 | +12 | 27 |
| 4 | Arzignano Valchiampo | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19:15 | +4 | 21 |
| 5 | Ospitaletto | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 18:11 | +7 | 19 |
| 6 | Treviso | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 12:9 | +3 | 19 |
| 7 | Alcione | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 21:19 | +2 | 18 |
| 8 | Lecco | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 18:11 | +7 | 17 |
| 9 | Albinoleffe | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 20:19 | +1 | 17 |
| 10 | Pergolettese | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 17 |
| 11 | Lumezzane | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14:17 | -3 | 16 |
| 12 | PRO Vercelli | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 15:22 | -7 | 16 |
| 13 | Desenzano Calvina | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10:14 | -4 | 13 |
| 14 | Novara | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11:16 | -5 | 13 |
| 15 | Athletic Carpi | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 16:26 | -10 | 12 |
| 16 | Renate | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 17:18 | -1 | 11 |
| 17 | Giana Erminio | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 13:17 | -4 | 11 |
| 18 | Juventus U23 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12:19 | -7 | 11 |
| 19 | Dolomiti Bellunesi | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10:22 | -12 | 10 |
| 20 | Folgore Caratese | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11:21 | -10 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 2.05 | 1.74 | 6.3% |
| Betano | 2.07 | 1.70 | 7.1% |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.07 | 1.80 | 3.9% |
| Average | 2.00 | 1.74 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.80 | 1.90 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 1.92 | 9.9% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 1.95 | 10.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.75 | 1.94 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Desenzano Calvina at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Ospitaletto at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.02 | 3.11 | 2.23, which imply roughly 32.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Serie C - Girone A table: Desenzano Calvina are 13th (13 pts, 10-14 goals), Ospitaletto 5th (19 pts, 18-11).
Over their last five matches, Desenzano Calvina averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Ospitaletto averaged 1 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Ospitaletto.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.02 | 3.11 | 2.23 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.56 | 1.31 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.14 | 1.64 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.94 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.67 | 2.06 | 2.86 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.26 | 2.35 | 2.61 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.90 | 14.2 | 28.2 |
| HT X | 6.64 | 4.66 | 5.42 |
| HT 2 | 32.6 | 14.0 | 3.69 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 9.35 | 1.81 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.50 |
| 1.5 | 1.30 | 3.20 |
| 2.5 | 2.00 | 1.74 |
| 3.5 | 3.44 | 1.26 |
| 4.5 | 7.02 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 12.3 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.26 |
| 1.75 | 1.37 | 2.78 |
| 2 | 1.50 | 2.38 |
| 2.25 | 1.73 | 1.97 |
| 2.75 | 2.24 | 1.55 |
| 3 | 2.74 | 1.37 |
| 3.25 | 3.08 | 1.30 |
| 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| 4.25 | 6.30 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.82 | 1.40 |
| -0.25 | 2.62 | 1.42 |
| 0 | 2.21 | 1.60 |
| +0.25 | 1.81 | 1.90 |
| +0.5 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.43 | 2.62 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 8.13 | 1.04 |
| -1.5 | 6.82 | 1.07 |
| -1.25 | 6.28 | 1.08 |
| -1 | 5.72 | 1.10 |
| -0.75 | 3.69 | 1.23 |
| +1 | 1.25 | 3.49 |
| +1.25 | 1.20 | 3.93 |
| +1.5 | 1.16 | 4.33 |
| +1.75 | 1.10 | 5.73 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| +2.5 | 1.04 | 11.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.06 | 5.67 |
| 6.5 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 7.5 | 1.48 | 2.44 |
| 8.5 | 1.85 | 1.84 |
| 9.5 | 2.41 | 1.49 |
| 10.5 | 3.32 | 1.24 |
| 11.5 | 4.94 | 1.09 |
6 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.08 | 5.13 |
| 7 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| 8 | 1.64 | 2.11 |
| 9 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
| 10 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
| 11 | 4.54 | 1.12 |
Next Serie C - Girone A matches
| 8 Nov | Treviso – Novara |
| 8 Nov | Folgore Caratese – Athletic Carpi |
Latest Serie C - Girone A results
| 7 Nov | Trento 2-1 Albinoleffe |
| 7 Nov | Pergolettese 2-3 Renate |
| 7 Nov | PRO Vercelli 4-2 Dolomiti Bellunesi |
| 6 Nov | Alcione 0-1 Lumezzane |
| 6 Nov | Union Brescia 3-2 Arzignano Valchiampo |
| 2 Nov | Novara 1-0 Desenzano Calvina |