Vicenza Virtus vs
Cremonese• Serie B, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.23 | 3.13 | 2.49 | 3.1% |
| Dafabet | 2.95 | 3.30 | 2.46 | 4.9% |
| Betano | 2.95 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 5.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 6.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.95 | 3.24 | 2.37 | 7.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.94 | 3.24 | 2.35 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 7.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 9.5% |
| William Hill | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 9.5% |
| SBO | 2.75 | 3.02 | 2.19 | 15.1% |
| Best of all books | 3.23 | 3.30 | 2.49 | 1.4% |
| Average | 2.93 | 3.18 | 2.39 | 7.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 00:12 UTC
Vicenza Virtus
1W 3D 6L · goals 11:20 · per match 1.1 for, 2.0 against
| 1 Nov | A | Palermo | 1-3 | L |
| 27 Oct | H | Modena | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Oct | A | Empoli | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Benevento | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Pisa | 0-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Koper | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Hellas Verona | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Juve Stabia | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Virtus Entella | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Avellino | 0-3 | L |
Cremonese
5W 3D 2L · goals 14:9 · per match 1.4 for, 0.9 against
| 31 Oct | H | Benevento | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Oct | A | Mantova | 2-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Juve Stabia | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Pisa | 1-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Arezzo | 0-0 | D |
| 2 Oct | A | Juventus | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Monza | 3-2 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Virtus Entella | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Cesena | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Padova | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 4:2 · last 4: 2W 1D 1L for Vicenza Virtus
| 22 Feb 2022Serie B | Serie B | Cremonese0-0Vicenza Virtus |
| 26 Sep 2021Serie B | Serie B | Vicenza Virtus0-1Cremonese |
| 2 Mar 2021Serie B | Serie B | Vicenza Virtus3-1Cremonese |
| 7 Nov 2020Serie B | Serie B | Cremonese0-1Vicenza Virtus |
Serie B tableSerie Bupdated 7 Nov 22:30 UTC
In the Serie B table, Vicenza Virtus sit 17th with 9 points from 10 games, while Cremonese are 13th with 12 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25:13 | +12 | 27 |
| 2 | Ascoli | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17:7 | +10 | 20 |
| 3 | Modena | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18:10 | +8 | 20 |
| 4 | Mantova | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15:11 | +4 | 19 |
| 5 | Hellas Verona | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19:13 | +6 | 16 |
| 6 | Pisa | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20:17 | +3 | 16 |
| 7 | Padova | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12:13 | -1 | 15 |
| 8 | Benevento | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:10 | +4 | 15 |
| 9 | Sudtirol | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13:12 | +1 | 15 |
| 10 | Cesena | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12:14 | -2 | 15 |
| 11 | Avellino | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15:10 | +5 | 15 |
| 12 | Juve Stabia | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12:11 | +1 | 12 |
| 13 | Cremonese | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 12 |
| 14 | Arezzo | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9:20 | -11 | 11 |
| 15 | Virtus Entella | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11:12 | -1 | 10 |
| 16 | Carrarese | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9:13 | -4 | 10 |
| 17 | Vicenza Virtus | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13:20 | -7 | 9 |
| 18 | Empoli | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12:19 | -7 | 9 |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10:18 | -8 | 8 |
| 20 | Catanzaro | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11:23 | -12 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.06 | 1.84 | 2.9% |
| Betano | 1.98 | 1.87 | 4.0% |
| SBO | 1.99 | 1.83 | 4.9% |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.88 | 1.86 | 7.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.88 | 1.86 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.06 | 1.87 | 2.0% |
| Average | 1.97 | 1.82 | 5.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.07 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 2.08 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.15 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Vicenza Virtus at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Cremonese at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.91 | 3.19 | 2.39, which imply roughly 31.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Serie B table: Vicenza Virtus are 17th (9 pts, 13-20 goals), Cremonese 13th (12 pts, 10-11).
Over their last five matches, Vicenza Virtus averaged 1.2 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Cremonese averaged 1 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Cremonese.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.93 | 3.18 | 2.39 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.54 | 1.37 | 1.32 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.07 | 1.70 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.70 | 2.05 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.49 | 2.11 | 2.97 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.11 | 2.41 | 2.70 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.71 | 13.9 | 26.9 |
| HT X | 6.58 | 4.91 | 5.72 |
| HT 2 | 30.5 | 13.4 | 3.82 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09 | 10.5 | 1.88 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 9.17 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.39 |
| 2.5 | 1.97 | 1.82 |
| 3.5 | 3.35 | 1.29 |
| 4.5 | 6.55 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 13.1 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 24.7 | 1.01 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.82 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.13 | 4.67 |
| 1.75 | 1.31 | 3.00 |
| 2 | 1.46 | 2.59 |
| 2.25 | 1.70 | 2.09 |
| 2.75 | 2.17 | 1.63 |
| 3 | 2.62 | 1.45 |
| 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.35 |
| 3.75 | 3.83 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
| 4.25 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 9.20 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.89 | 1.40 |
| -0.25 | 2.48 | 1.49 |
| 0 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| +0.25 | 1.75 | 2.03 |
| +0.5 | 1.57 | 2.40 |
| +0.75 | 1.39 | 2.84 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 12.0 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 8.40 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 6.05 | 1.09 |
| -1.25 | 5.64 | 1.10 |
| -1 | 5.29 | 1.13 |
| -0.75 | 3.65 | 1.25 |
| +1 | 1.23 | 3.82 |
| +1.25 | 1.18 | 4.36 |
| +1.5 | 1.14 | 4.80 |
| +1.75 | 1.07 | 6.27 |
| +2.5 | 1.03 | 10.9 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.45 | 2.60 |
| 4.5 | 1.85 | 1.84 |
| 5.5 | 2.62 | 1.45 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.03 | 10.3 |
| 5.5 | 1.06 | 7.20 |
| 6.5 | 1.14 | 4.70 |
| 7.5 | 1.30 | 3.13 |
| 8.5 | 1.56 | 2.27 |
| 9.5 | 1.96 | 1.79 |
| 10.5 | 2.51 | 1.46 |
| 11.5 | 3.36 | 1.26 |
| 12.5 | 4.73 | 1.14 |
| 13.5 | 6.35 | 1.08 |
| 14.5 | 8.50 | 1.05 |
| 15.5 | 10.8 | 1.03 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.75 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
| 8.25 | 1.44 | 2.44 |
| 8.75 | 1.60 | 2.11 |
| 9 | 1.76 | 2.02 |
| 9.25 | 1.81 | 1.85 |
| 9.75 | 2.09 | 1.66 |
| 10 | 2.28 | 1.60 |
| 10.25 | 2.39 | 1.47 |
| 10.75 | 2.74 | 1.35 |
Next Serie B matches
| 8 Nov | Carrarese – Sampdoria |
Latest Serie B results
| 7 Nov | Benevento 1-1 Avellino |
| 7 Nov | Mantova 0-0 Hellas Verona |
| 7 Nov | Padova 2-2 Empoli |
| 7 Nov | Cesena 1-0 Catanzaro |
| 7 Nov | Pisa 2-2 Sudtirol |
| 7 Nov | Juve Stabia 1-0 Arezzo |