Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC vs
AD Carmelita• Liga de Ascenso, Costa-Rica
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 26 Oct 21:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.05 | 3.45 | 3.30 | 8.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 10.8% |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 10.8% |
| Betano | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.15 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 3.34 | 3.20 | 10.9% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.99 | 3.34 | 3.12 | 12.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.05 | 3.08 | 3.19 | 12.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.93 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 6.5% |
| Average | 2.03 | 3.26 | 3.14 | 11.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 31 Oct 19:02 UTC
Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC
5W 3D 2L · goals 18:14 · per match 1.8 for, 1.4 against
| 27 Oct | H | AD Carmelita | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Santa Ana | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Oct | H | Aserri FC | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | CS Uruguay | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Guadalupe FC | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Sep | A | Cariari Pococi | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Sep | H | Cariari Pococi | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Sep | H | Futbol Consultants Moravia | 3-2 | W |
| 7 Sep | A | AD Carmelita | 2-1 | W |
| 1 Sep | H | Santa Ana | 2-0 | W |
AD Carmelita
4W 2D 4L · goals 16:10 · per match 1.6 for, 1.0 against
| 27 Oct | A | Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Aserri FC | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Guadalupe FC | 0-2 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | Futbol Consultants Moravia | 3-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Santa Ana | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | CS Uruguay | 6-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Cariari Pococi | 1-1 | D |
| 7 Sep | H | Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Aserri FC | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Aug | A | Guadalupe FC | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 5:4 · last 5: 2W 1D 2L for Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC
| 7 Sep 2026Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | AD Carmelita1-2Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC |
| 16 Mar 2026Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | AD Carmelita1-0Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC |
| 2 Feb 2026Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC0-0AD Carmelita |
| 19 Oct 2025Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC2-0AD Carmelita |
| 4 Sep 2025Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | AD Carmelita2-1Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC |
Liga de Ascenso tableRegular Seasonupdated 7 Nov 04:01 UTC
In the Liga de Ascenso table, Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC sit 4th with 23 points from 14 games, while AD Carmelita are 11th with 16 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aserri FC | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 38:35 | +3 | 39 |
| 2 | ADR Jicaral | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 21:7 | +14 | 27 |
| 3 | Santa Ana | 14 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 22:15 | +7 | 27 |
| 4 | Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23:22 | +1 | 23 |
| 5 | Cariari Pococi | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 17:13 | +4 | 22 |
| 6 | Municipal Grecia | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 15:12 | +3 | 21 |
| 7 | Guadalupe FC | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19:20 | -1 | 21 |
| 8 | AD Sarchí | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16:15 | +1 | 20 |
| 9 | Futbol Consultants Moravia | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 21:15 | +6 | 19 |
| 10 | Quepos Cambute | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 15:11 | +4 | 19 |
| 11 | AD Carmelita | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 21:19 | +2 | 16 |
| 12 | CS Uruguay | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12:30 | -18 | 9 |
| 13 | AD Cofutpa | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 11:24 | -13 | 7 |
| 14 | Santa Cruz FC | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 13:26 | -13 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.79 | 1.93 | 7.7% |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.77 | 1.90 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 1.90 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 1.91 | 10.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 1.72 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.75 | 1.90 | 9.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.04 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 1.87 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.61 | 2.06 | 10.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and AD Carmelita at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.57 | 3.30 | 2.32, which imply roughly 30.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga de Ascenso table: Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC are 4th (23 pts, 23-22 goals), AD Carmelita 11th (16 pts, 21-19).
Over their last five matches, Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC averaged 1.6 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; AD Carmelita averaged 2.2 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or AD Carmelita.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.03 | 3.26 | 3.14 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 1.61 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.48 | 2.24 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.61 | 2.06 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.57 | 2.15 | 3.64 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.39 | 2.48 | 3.40 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.35 | 13.6 | 28.8 |
| HT X | 5.43 | 5.30 | 7.28 |
| HT 2 | 22.3 | 14.0 | 5.04 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 11.1 | 2.16 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 10.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.40 |
| 2.5 | 1.75 | 1.90 |
| 3.5 | 2.84 | 1.31 |
| 4.5 | 5.80 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 11.5 | 1.04 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.21 | 4.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.27 | 3.20 |
| 2 | 1.34 | 2.66 |
| 2.25 | 1.54 | 2.13 |
| 2.75 | 1.92 | 1.67 |
| 3 | 2.24 | 1.48 |
| 3.25 | 2.62 | 1.39 |
| 3.75 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 4 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| 4.25 | 5.00 | 1.13 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.94 | 1.31 |
| -0.75 | 2.25 | 1.47 |
| -0.5 | 1.93 | 1.63 |
| -0.25 | 1.74 | 1.89 |
| 0 | 1.48 | 2.26 |
| +0.25 | 1.35 | 2.60 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 6.70 | 1.05 |
| -1.5 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
| -1.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| +0.5 | 1.29 | 3.13 |
| +0.75 | 1.22 | 3.63 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 5.60 |
| +1.25 | 1.11 | 5.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 6.45 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 10.5 | 1.88 | 1.84 |
Next Liga de Ascenso matches
| 8 Nov | Cariari Pococi – Municipal Grecia |