Benfica U23 vs
Farense U23• Liga Revelação U23, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 10:14 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.98 | 3.65 | 3.35 | 7.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.27 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.35 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 9.5% |
| Betfair | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 9.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 3.55 | 3.26 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.90 | 3.55 | 3.18 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 13.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.98 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 6.6% |
| Average | 1.92 | 3.58 | 3.31 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 19:02 UTC
Benfica U23
3W 2D 5L · goals 15:17 · per match 1.5 for, 1.7 against
| 23 Oct | A | Sporting Braga U23 | 3-4 | L |
| 19 Oct | H | Moreirense U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Oct | A | Penafiel U23 | 1-3 | L |
| 25 Sep | A | Marítimo U23 | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Torreense U23 | 3-0 | W |
| 14 Sep | A | União Leiria U23 | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Vizela U23 | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Sep | H | Academico Viseu U23 | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Aug | A | Sporting CP U23 | 1-4 | L |
| 20 Aug | H | Rio Ave U23 | 0-0 | D |
Farense U23
3W 3D 4L · goals 15:17 · per match 1.5 for, 1.7 against
| 27 Oct | H | Academico Viseu U23 | 2-3 | L |
| 20 Oct | A | Estrela U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Oct | H | União Leiria U23 | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Sep | A | Vizela U23 | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Sep | H | Leixões U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Sep | A | Santa Clara U23 | 0-1 | L |
| 1 Sep | H | Famalicão U23 | 4-3 | W |
| 25 Aug | A | Portimonense U23 | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Aug | H | Estoril U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Aug | A | Sporting Braga U23 | 3-2 | W |
Head to head
11 meetings · goals 28:11 · last 10: 6W 2D 2L for Benfica U23
| 13 Oct 2025Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Farense U232-1Benfica U23 |
| 31 Aug 2025Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Benfica U232-1Farense U23 |
| 3 Dec 2024Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Farense U231-5Benfica U23 |
| 14 Sep 2024Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Benfica U230-1Farense U23 |
| 5 Dec 2023Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Farense U232-2Benfica U23 |
| 16 Sep 2023Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Benfica U235-0Farense U23 |
| 29 Nov 2022Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Benfica U232-1Farense U23 |
| 1 Sep 2022Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Farense U231-7Benfica U23 |
| 16 Aug 2022Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Farense U230-0Benfica U23 |
| 27 Nov 2021Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Farense U232-3Benfica U23 |
Liga Revelação U23 tableRegular Seasonupdated 7 Nov 19:02 UTC
In the Liga Revelação U23 table, Benfica U23 sit 14th with 11 points from 10 games, while Farense U23 are 13th with 12 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting CP U23 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19:11 | +8 | 21 |
| 2 | Academico Viseu U23 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 20:15 | +5 | 21 |
| 3 | Estoril U23 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 22:17 | +5 | 20 |
| 4 | Rio Ave U23 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19:10 | +9 | 19 |
| 5 | Famalicão U23 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19:18 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Vizela U23 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 14:13 | +1 | 16 |
| 7 | Moreirense U23 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 20:11 | +9 | 15 |
| 8 | Felgueiras U23 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 19:15 | +4 | 15 |
| 9 | Torreense U23 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17:18 | -1 | 15 |
| 10 | Sporting Braga U23 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 17:16 | +1 | 14 |
| 11 | União Leiria U23 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11:14 | -3 | 14 |
| 12 | Penafiel U23 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 16:16 | 0 | 12 |
| 13 | Farense U23 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15:17 | -2 | 12 |
| 14 | Benfica U23 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15:17 | -2 | 11 |
| 15 | Gil Vicente U23 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14:19 | -5 | 11 |
| 16 | Leixões U23 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 18:19 | -1 | 10 |
| 17 | Portimonense U23 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10:18 | -8 | 10 |
| 18 | Santa Clara U23 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8:18 | -10 | 10 |
| 19 | Estrela U23 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 15:20 | -5 | 9 |
| 20 | Marítimo U23 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11:17 | -6 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.56 | 2.30 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 2.21 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 2.22 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 2.22 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.24 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.51 | 2.34 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.51 | 2.29 | 9.9% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.30 | 10.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.40 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.34 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Benfica U23 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Farense U23 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.92 | 3.58 | 3.31, which imply roughly 52.1% for a Benfica U23 win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga Revelação U23 table: Benfica U23 are 14th (11 pts, 15-17 goals), Farense U23 13th (12 pts, 15-17).
Over their last five matches, Benfica U23 averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Farense U23 averaged 1 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Benfica U23 or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.92 | 3.58 | 3.31 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 1.76 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.46 | 2.54 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.51 | 2.34 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.41 | 2.31 | 3.68 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.24 | 2.63 | 3.39 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.96 | 13.7 | 28.0 |
| HT X | 5.16 | 6.08 | 7.88 |
| HT 2 | 19.8 | 13.9 | 5.46 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 14.5 | 2.25 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 4.43 |
| 2.5 | 1.57 | 2.24 |
| 3.5 | 2.41 | 1.48 |
| 4.5 | 4.21 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 7.50 | 1.05 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.18 | 3.90 |
| 2 | 1.22 | 3.48 |
| 2.25 | 1.42 | 2.60 |
| 2.75 | 1.69 | 2.00 |
| 3 | 1.91 | 1.78 |
| 3.25 | 2.16 | 1.60 |
| 3.75 | 2.81 | 1.36 |
| 4 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4.25 | 3.81 | 1.19 |
| 4.75 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| 5 | 6.85 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.65 | 1.39 |
| -0.75 | 2.13 | 1.63 |
| -0.5 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| -0.25 | 1.68 | 2.03 |
| 0 | 1.47 | 2.47 |
| +0.25 | 1.37 | 2.77 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| -2 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| -1.75 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| -1.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| -1.25 | 2.98 | 1.32 |
| +0.75 | 1.18 | 3.87 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| +1.25 | 1.07 | 5.95 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.35 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.41 | 2.62 |
| 9 | 1.52 | 2.29 |
| 9.5 | 1.82 | 1.91 |
| 10 | 2.01 | 1.68 |
| 10.5 | 2.30 | 1.52 |
| 11 | 2.85 | 1.35 |