OddsFilter
Live

Peterborough Sports vs Leiston• Non League Premier - Southern Central, England

#62.4:1.419:45Today0.8:2.0#17

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.93BTNX3.90BFR23.80BFRMargin at best3.8%Books9Markets53Rating70 · 30Exp. goals L53.3

Price board · 1X2captured 27 Oct 06:01 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.913.753.458.0%
Betano1.933.703.358.7%
Pinnacle1.863.703.3510.6%
Betfair1.703.903.8010.8%
1xBet1.823.663.4811.0%
Bet3651.853.753.2511.5%
Marathonbet1.803.663.4012.3%
William Hill1.853.403.3013.8%
BetVictor1.753.403.0019.9%
Best of all books1.933.903.803.8%
Average1.833.663.3811.6%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Peterborough SportsLeiston
Last 10#6Table position#171.77Points per game1.0911Form pts · last 542.4Goals for · last 50.81.4Goals against · last 52.075Attack rating2559Defence rating4173Form rating27100H2H rating058Goals model4270Overall rating30

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 26 Oct 01:30 UTC

Peterborough Sports

6W 2D 2L · goals 24:15 · per match 2.4 for, 1.5 against

17 OctAStratford Town1-1D
13 OctHBanbury United4-2W
10 OctAHitchin Town1-0W
3 OctALeighton Town4-2W
29 SepHRedditch United2-2D
26 SepHBanbury United1-3L
22 SepALeiston2-0W
19 SepAAFC Rushden & Diamonds1-3L
12 SepHRushall Olympic4-2W
5 SepHIpswich Wanderers4-0W

Leiston

4W 1D 5L · goals 14:18 · per match 1.4 for, 1.8 against

20 OctAKettering Town0-4L
17 OctHGuiseley AFC0-3L
10 OctARacing Club Warwick0-0D
3 OctHCoventry United3-1W
29 SepAReal Bedford2-3L
26 SepHDartford0-3L
22 SepHPeterborough Sports0-2L
19 SepAHitchin Town2-1W
12 SepABanbury United2-1W
8 SepHGrays Athletic5-0W

Head to head

2Peterborough Sports wins
0draws
0Leiston wins

2 meetings · goals 6:1 · last 2: 2W 0D 0L for Peterborough Sports

22 Sep 2026Non League Premier - Southern CentralNon League Premier - Southern CentralLeiston0-2Peterborough Sports
21 Nov 2023FA TrophyFA TrophyLeiston1-4Peterborough Sports

Non League Premier - Southern Central tableRegular Seasonupdated 27 Oct 01:40 UTC

In the Non League Premier - Southern Central table, Peterborough Sports sit 6th with 23 points from 13 games, while Leiston are 17th with 12 points from 11.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Real Bedford13102137:16+2132
2Bury Town14101324:20+431
3Bromsgrove Sporting1283121:11+1027
4Rushall Olympic1490530:21+927
5Needham Market1372428:19+923
6Peterborough Sports1365225:18+723
7Kettering Town1264222:9+1322
8Alvechurch1264222:10+1222
9Anstey Nomads1154220:16+419
10Racing Club Warwick1345420:17+317
11Halesowen Town1152413:16-317
12Stourbridge1244414:16-216
13Redditch United1135317:16+114
14Hitchin Town1434716:20-413
15Bishop's Stortford1341817:23-613
16Banbury United1334616:23-713
17Leiston1133517:21-412
18Stratford Town1326516:24-812
19Leamington1324717:23-610
20Worcester City111468:16-87
21Leighton Town1212913:26-135
22Stamford1301123:35-321

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg149%1.83X24%3.66227%3.38

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.8% margin.

1X2 since open average price

26 Oct 01:3027 Oct 07:301 1.83X 3.662 3.38
11.74 → 1.83 +5.2%X3.86 → 3.66 -5.2%23.66 → 3.38 -7.7%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.532.387.4%
Pinnacle1.472.478.5%
Betano1.502.378.9%
1xBet1.442.4310.6%
Marathonbet1.442.4310.6%
BetVictor1.402.0620.0%
Best of all books1.532.475.8%
Average1.462.3610.8%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
1xBet1.432.569.0%
William Hill1.442.509.4%
Betano1.452.479.5%
Marathonbet1.432.509.9%
BetVictor1.332.2020.6%
Best of all books1.452.568.0%
Average1.422.4511.5%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Peterborough Sports 45%Draw 45%Leiston 10%

The statistical model rates Peterborough Sports at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Leiston at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.83 | 3.66 | 3.38, which imply roughly 54.6% for a Peterborough Sports win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Non League Premier - Southern Central table: Peterborough Sports are 6th (23 pts, 25-18 goals), Leiston 17th (12 pts, 17-21).

Over their last five matches, Peterborough Sports averaged 2.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Leiston averaged 0.8 scored and 2 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Peterborough Sports or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.833.663.38

Double chance

1XX212
1.241.831.21

Draw no bet

12
1.412.43

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.422.45

1st half

1X2
2.332.383.74

2nd half

1X2
2.172.733.40

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 12.8314.128.5
HT X5.136.408.13
HT 221.114.35.48

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.6418.12.22

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.5–15.0
1.51.114.55
2.51.462.36
3.52.131.57
4.53.431.21
5.55.901.06
12 more lines
LineOverUnder
1.751.124.70
21.154.20
2.251.302.77
2.751.542.12
31.701.90
3.251.901.70
3.752.391.43
43.041.30
4.253.351.25
4.754.561.13
56.151.06
5.256.551.05

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.252.781.35
-12.421.42
-0.752.011.65
-0.51.841.81
-0.251.592.04
01.382.50
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.510.01.01
-39.201.02
-2.757.201.03
-2.56.151.06
-2.255.801.07
-25.351.09
-1.753.881.18
-1.53.081.28
+0.251.312.96
+0.751.154.30
+11.066.35
+1.251.046.80
+1.51.037.30

Next Non League Premier - Southern Central matches

27 OctHalesowen Town – Leamington
27 OctBromsgrove Sporting – Stratford Town
27 OctKettering Town – Rushall Olympic
27 OctAlvechurch – Anstey Nomads
27 OctBanbury United – Worcester City
27 OctBishop's Stortford – Stamford

All Non League Premier - Southern Central fixtures and the table

Latest Non League Premier - Southern Central results

24 OctBishop's Stortford 3-1 Real Bedford
24 OctStratford Town 4-4 Alvechurch
24 OctHitchin Town 5-1 Bury Town
20 OctReal Bedford 2-2 Bury Town
20 OctKettering Town 4-0 Leiston
20 OctRushall Olympic 3-1 Leamington