OddsFilter
Live

Banbury United vs Worcester City• Non League Premier - Southern Central, England

#161.8:2.019:45Today0.6:1.6#20

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.13DAFX3.50B36523.25BFRMargin at best6.3%Books9Markets62Rating66 · 34Exp. goals L53.0

Price board · 1X2captured 27 Oct 06:01 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet2.133.403.207.6%
Betano2.073.403.209.0%
Pinnacle2.053.363.1310.5%
1xBet2.043.253.2110.9%
Betfair2.003.303.2511.1%
Bet3651.953.503.2011.1%
Marathonbet2.023.253.1212.3%
William Hill2.053.103.1013.3%
BetVictor1.952.902.9020.2%
Best of all books2.133.503.256.3%
Average2.033.273.1511.6%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Banbury UnitedWorcester City
Last 10#16Table position#201.00Points per game0.647Form pts · last 571.8Goals for · last 50.62.0Goals against · last 51.675Attack rating2544Defence rating5678Form rating2271H2H rating2959Goals model4166Overall rating34

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 26 Oct 01:30 UTC

Banbury United

3W 2D 5L · goals 14:16 · per match 1.4 for, 1.6 against

24 OctABourne Town0-1L
20 OctHLeighton Town1-0W
17 OctABromsgrove Sporting1-1D
13 OctAPeterborough Sports2-4L
10 OctHStamford3-2W
29 SepHStratford Town2-3L
26 SepAPeterborough Sports3-1W
22 SepAWorcester City0-0D
12 SepHLeiston1-2L
9 SepAExmouth1-2L

Worcester City

3W 3D 4L · goals 10:13 · per match 1.0 for, 1.3 against

20 OctHChorley1-0W
17 OctAChorley1-1D
13 OctHStourbridge1-3L
10 OctARushall Olympic0-1L
3 OctAKettering Town3-1W
29 SepARacing Club Warwick2-2D
26 SepHLeek Town0-2L
22 SepHBanbury United0-0D
18 SepHStratford Town2-1W
12 SepANeedham Market0-2L

Head to head

1Banbury United wins
2draws
0Worcester City wins

3 meetings · goals 2:1 · last 3: 1W 2D 0L for Banbury United

22 Sep 2026Non League Premier - Southern CentralNon League Premier - Southern CentralWorcester City0-0Banbury United
10 Jan 2026Non League Premier - Southern CentralNon League Premier - Southern CentralWorcester City0-1Banbury United
12 Aug 2025Non League Premier - Southern CentralNon League Premier - Southern CentralBanbury United1-1Worcester City

Non League Premier - Southern Central tableRegular Seasonupdated 27 Oct 01:40 UTC

In the Non League Premier - Southern Central table, Banbury United sit 16th with 13 points from 13 games, while Worcester City are 20th with 7 points from 11.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Real Bedford13102137:16+2132
2Bury Town14101324:20+431
3Bromsgrove Sporting1283121:11+1027
4Rushall Olympic1490530:21+927
5Needham Market1372428:19+923
6Peterborough Sports1365225:18+723
7Kettering Town1264222:9+1322
8Alvechurch1264222:10+1222
9Anstey Nomads1154220:16+419
10Racing Club Warwick1345420:17+317
11Halesowen Town1152413:16-317
12Stourbridge1244414:16-216
13Redditch United1135317:16+114
14Hitchin Town1434716:20-413
15Bishop's Stortford1341817:23-613
16Banbury United1334616:23-713
17Leiston1133517:21-412
18Stratford Town1326516:24-812
19Leamington1324717:23-610
20Worcester City111468:16-87
21Leighton Town1212913:26-135
22Stamford1301123:35-321

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg144%2.04X27%3.32228%3.18

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.3% margin.

1X2 since open average price

26 Oct 01:3027 Oct 01:301 2.04X 3.322 3.18
11.96 → 2.04 +4.1%X3.42 → 3.32 -2.9%23.28 → 3.18 -3.0%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.951.855.3%
Pinnacle2.001.747.5%
Betano1.931.788.0%
1xBet1.951.739.1%
Marathonbet1.951.739.1%
BetVictor1.731.6020.3%
Best of all books2.001.854.1%
Average1.921.749.7%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
1xBet1.771.909.1%
Betano1.781.889.4%
William Hill1.751.919.5%
Marathonbet1.771.8710.0%
BetVictor1.601.7519.6%
Best of all books1.781.918.5%
Average1.731.8611.4%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Banbury United 45%Draw 45%Worcester City 10%

The statistical model rates Banbury United at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Worcester City at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.04 | 3.32 | 3.18, which imply roughly 49% for a Banbury United win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Non League Premier - Southern Central table: Banbury United are 16th (13 pts, 16-23 goals), Worcester City 20th (7 pts, 8-16).

Over their last five matches, Banbury United averaged 1.8 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Worcester City averaged 0.6 scored and 1.6 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Banbury United or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.033.273.15

Double chance

1XX212
1.281.671.26

Draw no bet

12
1.472.28

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.731.86

1st half

1X2
2.642.103.79

2nd half

1X2
2.432.373.51

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 13.2015.034.0
HT X5.035.107.28
HT 226.315.25.33

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.749.502.29

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.027.35
1.51.282.99
2.51.921.74
3.53.201.24
4.55.751.06
5.511.01.01
12 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.018.30
11.037.60
1.251.154.21
1.751.362.61
21.462.30
2.251.691.92
2.752.161.52
32.631.35
3.252.861.28
3.754.301.15
45.951.07
4.256.351.06

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.752.311.46
-0.51.981.68
-0.251.751.85
01.492.26
+0.251.362.60
+0.51.323.06
12 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.58.701.01
-2.258.301.01
-27.901.02
-1.755.201.10
-1.54.001.17
-1.253.511.22
-13.101.29
+0.751.183.93
+11.066.00
+1.251.056.55
+1.51.047.10
+1.751.028.10

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
5.51.027.02
6.51.154.06
7.51.372.71
8.51.682.08
9.52.141.62
10.52.831.34
11.54.031.16
12.56.141.04
7 more lines
LineOverUnder
61.036.42
71.203.64
81.482.41
91.921.83
102.541.43
113.661.20
125.711.06

Next Non League Premier - Southern Central matches

27 OctHalesowen Town – Leamington
27 OctBromsgrove Sporting – Stratford Town
27 OctKettering Town – Rushall Olympic
27 OctAlvechurch – Anstey Nomads
27 OctPeterborough Sports – Leiston
27 OctBishop's Stortford – Stamford

All Non League Premier - Southern Central fixtures and the table

Latest Non League Premier - Southern Central results

24 OctHitchin Town 5-1 Bury Town
24 OctStratford Town 4-4 Alvechurch
24 OctBishop's Stortford 3-1 Real Bedford
20 OctNeedham Market 2-1 Bishop's Stortford
20 OctReal Bedford 2-2 Bury Town
20 OctRushall Olympic 3-1 Leamington