OddsFilter
Live

Halesowen Town vs Leamington• Non League Premier - Southern Central, England

#111.2:1.619:45Today1.8:1.8#19

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.90BFRX3.85BTN23.731XBMargin at best5.4%Books9Markets48Rating50 · 50 levelExp. goals L53.2

Price board · 1X2captured 27 Oct 06:01 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.893.653.608.1%
Betano1.873.803.458.8%
Betfair1.903.603.409.8%
Pinnacle1.803.683.5810.7%
1xBet1.773.623.7310.9%
Bet3651.833.703.3012.0%
Marathonbet1.753.623.6412.2%
William Hill1.833.303.6012.7%
BetVictor1.733.253.2019.8%
Best of all books1.903.803.735.8%
Average1.823.583.5011.5%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Halesowen TownLeamington
Last 10#11Table position#191.55Points per game0.778Form pts · last 541.2Goals for · last 51.81.6Goals against · last 51.840Attack rating6053Defence rating4767Form rating3336H2H rating6470Goals model3050Overall rating50

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 26 Oct 01:30 UTC

Halesowen Town

5W 3D 2L · goals 16:11 · per match 1.6 for, 1.1 against

24 OctAEvesham United4-0W
20 OctARacing Club Warwick1-5L
17 OctHHitchin Town2-1W
13 OctHAlvechurch1-1D
10 OctAKettering Town1-1D
6 OctHStafford Rangers1-2L
3 OctAStafford Rangers1-1D
29 SepHRushall Olympic1-0W
26 SepHWellingborough Town2-0W
19 SepHMickleover Sports2-0W

Leamington

1W 3D 6L · goals 14:21 · per match 1.4 for, 2.1 against

20 OctARushall Olympic1-3L
17 OctHNeedham Market1-2L
13 OctHRedditch United2-2D
10 OctAStratford Town1-2L
3 OctHHitchin Town4-0W
29 SepABromsgrove Sporting1-1D
26 SepAQuorn2-4L
22 SepAGainsborough Trinity0-3L
19 SepHGainsborough Trinity1-1D
12 SepABishop's Stortford1-3L

Head to head

1Halesowen Town wins
1draws
2Leamington wins

4 meetings · goals 1:2 · last 4: 1W 1D 2L for Halesowen Town

3 Aug 2024Friendlies ClubsFriendlies ClubsLeamington0-1Halesowen Town
30 Mar 2024Non League Premier - Southern CentralNon League Premier - Southern CentralLeamington1-0Halesowen Town
15 Aug 2023Non League Premier - Southern CentralNon League Premier - Southern CentralHalesowen Town0-0Leamington
23 Jul 2022Friendlies ClubsFriendlies ClubsHalesowen Town0-1Leamington

Non League Premier - Southern Central tableRegular Seasonupdated 27 Oct 01:40 UTC

In the Non League Premier - Southern Central table, Halesowen Town sit 11th with 17 points from 11 games, while Leamington are 19th with 10 points from 13.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Real Bedford13102137:16+2132
2Bury Town14101324:20+431
3Bromsgrove Sporting1283121:11+1027
4Rushall Olympic1490530:21+927
5Needham Market1372428:19+923
6Peterborough Sports1365225:18+723
7Kettering Town1264222:9+1322
8Alvechurch1264222:10+1222
9Anstey Nomads1154220:16+419
10Racing Club Warwick1345420:17+317
11Halesowen Town1152413:16-317
12Stourbridge1244414:16-216
13Redditch United1135317:16+114
14Hitchin Town1434716:20-413
15Bishop's Stortford1341817:23-613
16Banbury United1334616:23-713
17Leiston1133517:21-412
18Stratford Town1326516:24-812
19Leamington1324717:23-610
20Worcester City111468:16-87
21Leighton Town1212913:26-135
22Stamford1301123:35-321

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg149%1.83X25%3.63226%3.51

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.4% margin.

1X2 since open average price

26 Oct 01:3027 Oct 01:301 1.83X 3.632 3.51
11.88 → 1.83 -2.7%X3.65 → 3.63 -0.5%23.32 → 3.51 +5.7%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.622.256.2%
Pinnacle1.552.298.2%
Betano1.572.209.1%
1xBet1.552.249.2%
Marathonbet1.552.249.2%
BetVictor1.451.9620.0%
Best of all books1.622.295.4%
Average1.552.2010.1%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
1xBet1.522.328.9%
Betano1.552.259.0%
Marathonbet1.522.279.8%
William Hill1.502.3010.1%
BetVictor1.402.0520.2%
Best of all books1.552.327.6%
Average1.502.2411.4%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Halesowen Town 10%Draw 45%Leamington 45%

The statistical model rates Halesowen Town at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Leamington at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.83 | 3.63 | 3.51, which imply roughly 27.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Non League Premier - Southern Central table: Halesowen Town are 11th (17 pts, 13-16 goals), Leamington 19th (10 pts, 17-23).

Over their last five matches, Halesowen Town averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Leamington averaged 1.8 scored and 1.8 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Leamington.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.823.583.50

Double chance

1XX212
1.241.831.22

Draw no bet

12
1.392.49

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.502.24

1st half

1X2
2.322.333.90

2nd half

1X2
2.122.653.65

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 12.7514.431.3
HT X5.016.338.38
HT 221.514.65.75

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.6215.82.33

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.5–14.0
1.51.154.06
2.51.552.20
3.52.291.47
4.53.821.16
5.56.531.04
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.0110.0
1.251.066.20
1.751.174.00
21.213.58
2.251.372.58
2.751.651.96
31.851.76
3.252.071.58
3.752.631.36
43.481.22
4.253.831.19
4.755.151.10
57.101.04

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.252.681.38
-12.331.46
-0.751.941.66
-0.51.791.86
-0.251.542.13
01.352.65
10 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.55.851.07
-2.255.451.08
-25.101.10
-1.753.701.20
-1.52.971.30
+0.251.283.14
+0.751.134.55
+11.046.75
+1.251.037.20
+1.51.027.70

Next Non League Premier - Southern Central matches

27 OctBromsgrove Sporting – Stratford Town
27 OctKettering Town – Rushall Olympic
27 OctAlvechurch – Anstey Nomads
27 OctBanbury United – Worcester City
27 OctPeterborough Sports – Leiston
27 OctBishop's Stortford – Stamford

All Non League Premier - Southern Central fixtures and the table

Latest Non League Premier - Southern Central results

24 OctHitchin Town 5-1 Bury Town
24 OctStratford Town 4-4 Alvechurch
24 OctBishop's Stortford 3-1 Real Bedford
20 OctNeedham Market 2-1 Bishop's Stortford
20 OctReal Bedford 2-2 Bury Town
20 OctRushall Olympic 3-1 Leamington