Brentwood Town vs
Leatherhead• Non League Premier - Isthmian, England
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 00:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 2.00 | 3.75 | 3.10 | 8.9% |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.00 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.93 | 3.72 | 2.98 | 12.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.00 | 12.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 3.80 | 3.10 | 8.6% |
| Average | 1.94 | 3.75 | 3.02 | 11.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 01:30 UTC
Brentwood Town
6W 1D 3L · goals 26:20 · per match 2.6 for, 2.0 against
| 31 Oct | H | Cray Wanderers | 1-4 | L |
| 27 Oct | H | Cheshunt | 4-2 | W |
| 20 Oct | H | Dartford | 3-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Eastleigh | 2-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Chatham Town | 0-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Dagenham & Redbridge | 3-1 | W |
| 30 Sep | A | Whyteleafe | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Hashtag United | 3-3 | D |
| 22 Sep | H | Maldon & Tiptree | 5-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Aveley | 3-2 | W |
Leatherhead
2W 4D 4L · goals 21:23 · per match 2.1 for, 2.3 against
| 31 Oct | H | Stanway Rovers | 7-2 | W |
| 27 Oct | A | Welling United | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Eastbourne Borough | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Oct | A | Yeovil Town | 2-5 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Yeovil Town | 3-3 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Cheshunt | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Oct | A | Chatham Town | 0-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Hanworth Villa | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Ramsgate | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Sep | A | Three Bridges | 3-3 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Brentwood Town and Leatherhead on record.
Non League Premier - Isthmian tableRegular Seasonupdated 1 Nov 18:01 UTC
In the Non League Premier - Isthmian table, Brentwood Town sit 19th with 15 points from 13 games, while Leatherhead are 13th with 18 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enfield Town | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 43:16 | +27 | 34 |
| 2 | Welling United | 15 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 31:15 | +16 | 33 |
| 3 | Eastbourne Borough | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 25:12 | +13 | 28 |
| 4 | Lewes | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22:16 | +6 | 27 |
| 5 | Chatham Town | 15 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 30:23 | +7 | 24 |
| 6 | Dartford | 14 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 22:21 | +1 | 24 |
| 7 | St Albans City | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 24:15 | +9 | 23 |
| 8 | Ramsgate | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 29:19 | +10 | 22 |
| 9 | Carshalton Athletic | 16 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 23:32 | -9 | 22 |
| 10 | Wingate & Finchley | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 26:25 | +1 | 21 |
| 11 | Dulwich Hamlet | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 25:26 | -1 | 21 |
| 12 | Burgess Hill Town | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 24:26 | -2 | 20 |
| 13 | Leatherhead | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 25:23 | +2 | 18 |
| 14 | Whyteleafe | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 26:27 | -1 | 18 |
| 15 | Cheshunt | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 17:23 | -6 | 18 |
| 16 | Aveley | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 24:24 | 0 | 17 |
| 17 | Maldon & Tiptree | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 23:39 | -16 | 17 |
| 18 | Cray Wanderers | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 23:15 | +8 | 15 |
| 19 | Brentwood Town | 13 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 23:25 | -2 | 15 |
| 20 | Three Bridges | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 24:39 | -15 | 9 |
| 21 | Stanway Rovers | 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 14:39 | -25 | 7 |
| 22 | Whitehawk | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14:37 | -23 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.6% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.37 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Average | 1.50 | 2.38 | 8.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.45 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.47 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.47 | 2.47 | 8.5% |
| Average | 1.46 | 2.46 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Brentwood Town at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Leatherhead at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.94 | 3.76 | 3.02, which imply roughly 51.5% for a Brentwood Town win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Non League Premier - Isthmian table: Brentwood Town are 19th (15 pts, 23-25 goals), Leatherhead 13th (18 pts, 25-23).
Over their last five matches, Brentwood Town averaged 2 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Leatherhead averaged 2.2 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Brentwood Town or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.94 | 3.76 | 3.02 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 1.73 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.53 | 2.34 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.46 | 2.46 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.45 | 2.38 | 3.45 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.26 | 2.75 | 3.17 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.05 | 13.8 | 26.3 |
| HT X | 5.38 | 6.62 | 7.57 |
| HT 2 | 20.5 | 14.1 | 4.88 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 18.1 | 2.16 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | – | 15.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.60 |
| 2.5 | 1.50 | 2.38 |
| 3.5 | 2.21 | 1.56 |
| 4.5 | 3.59 | 1.22 |
| 5.5 | 6.07 | 1.08 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| 2 | 1.17 | 3.95 |
| 2.25 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| 2.75 | 1.58 | 2.15 |
| 3 | 1.75 | 1.90 |
| 3.25 | 1.97 | 1.69 |
| 3.75 | 2.52 | 1.41 |
| 4 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4.75 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 5 | 6.00 | 1.06 |
| 5.25 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
| -0.75 | 2.20 | 1.55 |
| -0.5 | 1.98 | 1.78 |
| -0.25 | 1.72 | 1.93 |
| 0 | 1.52 | 2.29 |
| +0.25 | 1.39 | 2.59 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.50 | 1.05 |
| -2 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| -1.75 | 4.20 | 1.16 |
| -1.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| -1.25 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| +0.75 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| +1 | 1.10 | 5.00 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| +1.75 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
Next Non League Premier - Isthmian matches
| 2 Nov | Aveley – St Albans City |
| 3 Nov | Eastbourne Borough – Stanway Rovers |
| 3 Nov | Lewes – Dartford |
| 3 Nov | Wingate & Finchley – Burgess Hill Town |