Aveley vs
St Albans City• Non League Premier - Isthmian, England
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.70 | 3.65 | 2.27 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 2.62 | 3.70 | 2.27 | 9.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.60 | 3.67 | 2.27 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.65 | 3.58 | 2.21 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 11.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 3.70 | 2.15 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.59 | 3.58 | 2.19 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.62 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 12.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.70 | 3.70 | 2.27 | 8.1% |
| Average | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.23 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 18:01 UTC
Aveley
4W 1D 5L · goals 18:19 · per match 1.8 for, 1.9 against
| 31 Oct | H | Dartford | 4-3 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Carshalton Athletic | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Oct | H | Maldon & Tiptree | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Chatham Town | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Burgess Hill Town | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Oct | A | Cheshunt | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Sep | A | Dulwich Hamlet | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Sep | H | Ware | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Brentwood Town | 2-3 | L |
| 14 Sep | H | Wingate & Finchley | 3-4 | L |
St Albans City
7W 2D 1L · goals 28:12 · per match 2.8 for, 1.2 against
| 31 Oct | A | Whitehawk | 3-1 | W |
| 27 Oct | H | Burgess Hill Town | 3-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Whitehawk | 3-3 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Carshalton Athletic | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Harborough Town | 2-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Bury Town | 4-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Witham Town | 3-0 | W |
| 15 Sep | A | Cray Wanderers | 3-3 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Three Bridges | 4-0 | W |
| 8 Sep | A | Hashtag United | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 11:10 · last 7: 4W 1D 2L for Aveley
| 11 Apr 2026Non League Premier - Isthmian | Non League Premier - Isthmian | St Albans City0-1Aveley |
| 4 Oct 2025FA Trophy | FA Trophy | Aveley0-2St Albans City |
| 6 Sep 2025Non League Premier - Isthmian | Non League Premier - Isthmian | Aveley1-1St Albans City |
| 25 Feb 2025National League - South | National League - South | St Albans City3-0Aveley |
| 25 Nov 2024National League - South | National League - South | Aveley6-3St Albans City |
| 23 Mar 2024National League - South | National League - South | Aveley2-1St Albans City |
| 28 Oct 2023National League - South | National League - South | St Albans City0-1Aveley |
Non League Premier - Isthmian tableRegular Seasonupdated 1 Nov 18:01 UTC
In the Non League Premier - Isthmian table, Aveley sit 16th with 17 points from 14 games, while St Albans City are 7th with 23 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enfield Town | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 43:16 | +27 | 34 |
| 2 | Welling United | 15 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 31:15 | +16 | 33 |
| 3 | Eastbourne Borough | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 25:12 | +13 | 28 |
| 4 | Lewes | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22:16 | +6 | 27 |
| 5 | Chatham Town | 15 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 30:23 | +7 | 24 |
| 6 | Dartford | 14 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 22:21 | +1 | 24 |
| 7 | St Albans City | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 24:15 | +9 | 23 |
| 8 | Ramsgate | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 29:19 | +10 | 22 |
| 9 | Carshalton Athletic | 16 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 23:32 | -9 | 22 |
| 10 | Wingate & Finchley | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 26:25 | +1 | 21 |
| 11 | Dulwich Hamlet | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 25:26 | -1 | 21 |
| 12 | Burgess Hill Town | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 24:26 | -2 | 20 |
| 13 | Leatherhead | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 25:23 | +2 | 18 |
| 14 | Whyteleafe | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 26:27 | -1 | 18 |
| 15 | Cheshunt | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 17:23 | -6 | 18 |
| 16 | Aveley | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 24:24 | 0 | 17 |
| 17 | Maldon & Tiptree | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 23:39 | -16 | 17 |
| 18 | Cray Wanderers | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 23:15 | +8 | 15 |
| 19 | Brentwood Town | 13 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 23:25 | -2 | 15 |
| 20 | Three Bridges | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 24:39 | -15 | 9 |
| 21 | Stanway Rovers | 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 14:39 | -25 | 7 |
| 22 | Whitehawk | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14:37 | -23 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.49 | 2.42 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.30 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.49 | 2.30 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 2.42 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.33 | 9.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.37 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.53 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.47 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.53 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.46 | 2.47 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Aveley at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and St Albans City at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.64 | 3.60 | 2.22, which imply roughly 27.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Non League Premier - Isthmian table: Aveley are 16th (17 pts, 24-24 goals), St Albans City 7th (23 pts, 24-15).
Over their last five matches, Aveley averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; St Albans City averaged 2.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or St Albans City.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.23 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.56 | 1.39 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.04 | 1.69 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.46 | 2.47 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.09 | 2.36 | 2.70 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.85 | 2.67 | 2.51 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.11 | 13.9 | 22.5 |
| HT X | 6.75 | 6.40 | 5.88 |
| HT 2 | 25.0 | 13.9 | 3.44 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 17.8 | 1.79 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 14.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.52 |
| 2.5 | 1.51 | 2.33 |
| 3.5 | 2.30 | 1.53 |
| 4.5 | 3.86 | 1.19 |
| 5.5 | 6.87 | 1.05 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 10.5 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
| 1.75 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| 2 | 1.18 | 3.82 |
| 2.25 | 1.35 | 2.84 |
| 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.12 |
| 3 | 1.82 | 1.86 |
| 3.25 | 2.04 | 1.66 |
| 3.75 | 2.61 | 1.40 |
| 4 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4.25 | 3.59 | 1.21 |
| 4.75 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| 5 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
| 5.25 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.55 | 1.45 |
| -0.25 | 2.27 | 1.53 |
| 0 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
| +0.25 | 1.75 | 1.97 |
| +0.5 | 1.63 | 2.16 |
| +0.75 | 1.41 | 2.58 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 9.40 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
| -1.5 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| -1.25 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| -0.75 | 3.09 | 1.29 |
| +1 | 1.26 | 3.28 |
| +1.25 | 1.20 | 3.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| +1.75 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| +2 | 1.03 | 7.60 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 8.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.03 | 6.46 |
| 7.5 | 1.17 | 3.92 |
| 8.5 | 1.38 | 2.70 |
| 9.5 | 1.68 | 2.07 |
| 10.5 | 2.09 | 1.66 |
| 11.5 | 2.70 | 1.38 |
| 12.5 | 3.73 | 1.19 |
| 13.5 | 5.49 | 1.06 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.05 | 5.93 |
| 8 | 1.21 | 3.54 |
| 9 | 1.48 | 2.41 |
| 10 | 1.89 | 1.87 |
| 11 | 2.44 | 1.47 |
| 12 | 3.40 | 1.23 |
| 13 | 5.10 | 1.08 |
Next Non League Premier - Isthmian matches
| 3 Nov | Eastbourne Borough – Stanway Rovers |
| 3 Nov | Lewes – Dartford |
| 3 Nov | Wingate & Finchley – Burgess Hill Town |
| 3 Nov | Brentwood Town – Leatherhead |